Sold2021Louis Vuitton Monogram Pegase 55Louis Vuitton Monogram Pegase 55. Coated canvas exterior, brass hardware, vachetta handles, large exterior slip pocket, brown canvas lining, single interior pocket. 22 H including wheels, 15 W x 7.5 DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. Merwin & Hulbert N.Y. Dueling PistolsPair of dueling pistols, marked "Merwin & Hulbert, N.Y. Pocket Army and Winchester Calabre 1873". Mother of pearl grips, scroll designs on barrels and handles are similar. 8.5"L. Barrel 3.25". PackedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton brown monogram 'Neverfull GM'Louis Vuitton brown monogram 'Neverfull GM', with dual vachetta handles, gold tone hardware, and signature red lining with a single zip pocket, 12"h x 16"w x 7"d, overall length with handles 22"l, makSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taurus-Type Vest-Pocket Typewriter, 1908Taurus-Type Vest-Pocket Typewriter, 1908 Torrani & Cie, Milan, Italy. Extremely rare Italian typewriter in the size and form of a pocket watch, typewheel with 45 characters (capitals only), 2 ink-rollSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of French silver-mounted flintlock pocket pistols, ca. 1760A pair of French silver-mounted flintlock pocket pistols, ca. 1760Oktagonale, nach geschnittenem Baluster in rund übergehende, glatte Läufe im Kaliber 14 mm, über den Kammern graviert und vergoldetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waterford Crystal Paperweight, Golf Bag with ClubsThis crystal golf bag is detailed with a handle, pockets, and patterns. The top of the bag and the clubs are matte metal. Waterford etched backstamp. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 2.25"L x 1.5"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, Study of HandsRoy Lichtenstein Study of Hands 1981lithograph and screenprint in colors on BFK Rives 31.5 h × 32.75 w in (80 × 83 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '22/100 rf LichtenstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chanel Black Leather HandbagChanel Leather Handbag. Made of caviar leather. Black quilted with adjustable gold chain handle. Zippered pocket inside. Divided pockets inside. Year 2008-2009.Size: 10 x 2 3/4 x 6 1/2 in. #3515See Sold Price
Sold2022Towle "King Richard" Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 12 with Extras7.75" forks (2), 7.25" forks (22), 9.5" hollow handle knives (2), 8.5" hollow handle knives (22), salad forks, bouillon spoons, teaspoons, hollow handle butter spreaders, and 10.5" hollow handle pie sSee Sold Price
Sold2024FISHER CO. STERLING SILVER TWO-HANDLE SERVING TRAY. Design no. 2803.FISHER CO. STERLING SILVER TWO-HANDLE SERVING TRAY. Design no. 2803. Rectangular with rounded corners, raised border and edge motif. Between handles, L: 22 in. wt. 111 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 splint itemsGroup of 3 splint items including 2 splint picnic baskets and a more contemporary wicker fish creel, largest is 14"T (to top of handle) x 22"L x 13.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022FAMILLE ROSE 'DRAGONS' VASE WITH HANDLES清乾隆斗彩海水云蝠九龙纹双耳瓶 Famille rose 'Dragons' vase with handles Height: 22 1/8 in (56.0 cm) Diameter:See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF NEOCLASSICAL STYLE MARBLE URNSwith ram's head handles each 22 1/2 inches wide; 14 inches deep; 32 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Napoleone Martinuzzi, 'Pulegoso' bowl, c. 1930Napoleone Martinuzzi, 'Pulegoso' bowl, c. 1930, Model no. 3281. Hemispherical bowl on a bell-shaped hollow base with two slightly curved and profiled handles. H. 22.7 cm; L. 29.7 cm. Execution: VeniniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Buccellati Rectangular Sterling Silver Tray82.4 troy ounces. Marked Buccellati Sterling around the bottom rim. Large handled tray. Measures 22.5 handle to handle, 14".See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanesque vase with handles, c1889Emile Galle, Nancy. Japanesque vase with handles, c1889. H. 22 cm. Pale amber glass, cut, enamelled and heightened with gold. Grisaille paint. Farm and cotton flowers. Signed: E. Galle a Nancy.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ignazio Gardella, 'Garda' Door + Window Handles (31)IGNAZIO GARDELLAGroup of 'Garda' handles, ca. 1951Brass, plastic. Manufactured by Oilvari, Italy.Lot comprising 22 door handles and 9 window handles, together with associated hardware.See Sold Price
Sold2019Frederic Remington | The Broncho BusterArtist: Frederic Remington | 1861-1909 ANA, NIAL Title: The Broncho Buster Inscribed on base: Copyright by Frederic Remington Media: Silver Dimensions: 22 by 21 by 14 inches Condition: Very Good CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Hermes Kelly PochetteA Noir Evergrain leather Hermes Kelly Pochette with gold plated hardware and flat top handle. Leather lining with pocket at interior and turn-lock closure at front. Includes box and dust bag. MeasurinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judaica. Antique Hand Written Torah Scroll & CoverThe hand written Torah scroll with a cloth cover. Total overall height, 39.50" handle tip to handle tip. Scroll only 22". No silver mountings or hardware, simple wooden handle scroll with decretive fiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Canton enamel teapot on warming stand,Full title: A Chinese Canton enamel teapot on warming stand, Qianlong Description: H.: 33,5 cm (incl. the handle and stand) L.: 22,5 cm - H.: 16,5 cm (the teapot excl. the handle) The absence of a conSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE FREDERIC REMINGTON BRONZE "BRONCO BUSTER"LARGE FREDERIC REMINGTON BRONZE "BRONCO BUSTER" 22" TALL X 20" WIDE. IN-HOUSE SHIPPING UNAVAILABLE FOR THIS ITEM. BUYER IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ARRANGING PICKUP OR SHIPPING. PLEASE REFER TO OUR LIST OF SHISee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Sterling Silver Six Piece Tea and Coffee ServiceMexican Sterling Silver Six Piece Tea and Coffee Serviceset with coffee pot, tea pot, lidded sugar, cream pot, waste bowl and 22" long two handle tray. Marked Plata 925 Sterling Mexico; 145 TroySee Sold Price