Sold2023Spanish Colonial Cusco School Painting, La Virgen del ApocalipsisSpanish Colonial Cusco School painting, depicting, La Virgen del Apocalipsis (Virgin of The Apocalypse), oil on canvas, framed sight: height 27 in. x width 20.5 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2022[ITALY]. LEONE. Camogli / 25a Sagra Del Pesce. [1977]. Post...[ITALY]. LEONE. Camogli / 25a Sagra Del Pesce. [1977]. Poster for the 25th annual fish fry and food festival in Camogli, published by the city’s Tourism Board. The popular event held on the secoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Del Ledele 1977, Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting Native AbstractDel Ledele 1977, Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting Native Abstract . size: 28 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernesto Treccani (Milano, 1920 - 2009) - Ricordo del Palio d'agosto, 1977Inchiostro e matite su carta (pagina del Radio Corriere), cm. 10x15. Firma in alto a sinistra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NoveceSee Sold Price
Sold2017H. A. Rey (Hans Augusto Rey) 1898-1977. AmericanH. A. Rey (Hans Augusto Rey) 1898-1977. American Children's book Illustrator and Author of "Curious George" and "Cecily and the Nine Monkeys". Original Illustration depicting Curious George as one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Kent "Fiesta Del Torito" Abstract Oil 1951Frank Kent (American, 1912-1977). "Fiesta Del Torito" - 1951, oil on board painting, signed to upper right "Frank, 51" and the verso. An abstract bull fighting painting. Approx: 14.5" x 18", 17.5" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Capitol Records Take It To The People Jacket or Windbreaker Hotel del Coronado San Diego 1977Capitol Records Take It To The People Jacket or Windbreaker Hotel del Coronado San Diego 1977 Size Large . Condition: needs washingSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO PUPPO (1905-1977). CAPRI / L'ISOLA DEL SOLE.MARIO PUPPO (1905-1977) CAPRI / L'ISOLA DEL SOLE. 1952.39¼x24¼ inches, 99½x61½ cm. A. Pizzi, Milan.Condition A-: minor repaired tears at edges; minor restoration over pin hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Gedeus. La Detencion del General Toussaint Louverture.Louis Gedeus. (1893-1977, Haiti) La Detencion del General Toussaint Louverture. c . 1960/70. Signed and titled. Oil on masonite. Excellent condition. 24" x 20". Est. $400-600. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2022MARCELLO BACCIARELLI (attr. a)(Roma, 1731 - Varsavia, 1818) Ritratto del re di Polonia Stanislao Augusto Poniatowski Ritratto di Elisabeth of Württemberg Olio su tela, cm 119X80,5 (2) Pittore di Sua Maestà Stanislao Augusto, ReSee Sold Price
Sold2016AUGUSTO ROMANO Coppia di poltrone in acero e tessuto,ROMANO AUGUSTO Coppia di poltrone in acero e tessuto, variante del modello eseguito per gli arredi dell’appartamento del dottor R. 1945.Pubblicazioni; Augusto Romano Architetto; di Daniele RegiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Offredi TavoloSostegni in travertino e piano in legno.¶Prod. Saporiti, Italia, 1977 Bibliografia¶G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-1980, p.444 , Mondadori, 1985.See Sold Price
Sold2023Serie Completa Albetti PavesiLotto composto da 5 albi a fisarÂmonica fuori commercio editi dalla ditta dolciaria nel 1977. "Paperino e il dilemma del coÂstume", "Paperino e la moltiplica sbagliata", Paperino e il cent spesoSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICO MAGISTRETTILampada da tavolo mod. Atollo, Oluce 1977. Metallo verniciato G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000", Torino 2003, Vol I, p. 250 cm 70x50 A TABLE LAMP BY V. MAGISTRATTISee Sold Price
Sold2024Curious George original watercolour by H A Rey at the Beach No ReserveH. A. Rey (born Hans Augusto Reyersbach; September 16, 1898 – August 26, 1977) was a German-born American illustrator and author, known best for the series of children's picture books that he and hiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Curious George original watercolour by H A Rey No ReserveH. A. Rey (born Hans Augusto Reyersbach; September 16, 1898 – August 26, 1977) was a German-born American illustrator and author, known best for the series of children's picture books that he and hiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Oil on Canvasboard, Ca. 1977, "La Prima Neve Piazza Duomo Milano", H 19" W 23"Italian Oil on Canvasboard, Ca. 1977, "La Prima Neve Piazza Duomo Milano", H 19" W 23" | Unsigned. Depicting the first snow at the Piazza del Duomo, Milan. Inscription on verso reads "Carlo TagliabueSee Sold Price
2019Augusto BozziCoppia di sedie mod. Aster Metallo laccato, vinilpelle, ottone. Prod. Saporiti, 1960 ca. Etichetta del produttore. cm 79x45x57See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Saetti (Bologna, 1902 - 1984) - La madre (bozzetto per affresco Omaggio a Michelangelo), 1977Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALMONTE. Memoria del ministerio.... 1846ALMONTE, Juan Nepumoceno. Memoria del ministerio de estado y del despacho de guerra y marina del gobierno supremo de la Republica Mexicana, leida al augusto congreso nacional el dia 9 de diciembre deSee Sold Price
Sold2016L'enigma del pomeriggio 1979L'enigma del pomeriggio 1970 / Giorgio De Chirico / Handsigned original by artist / 8 color lithograph / Edition: M / Reference: Catalogo dell\'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N° 114 / StampSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali. "Los Incas peludos del atardecer"(Spanish, 1904-1989). From the suite "Les Caprices de Goya", 1977, etching and aquatint, published by Berggruen, Paris, plate no. 68, signed in plate Goya ll and Dali lr, signed in pencil Dali and numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renzo Casali (1898 - 1977) - PaesaggioOlio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdifiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Del Parson (UT, b. 1948), Return to Campoil on canvas, signed and dated 1977 at lower right, presented in the likely original frame with linen liner. DOA 35.75 x 47.75 in. Collection of a Lady, Raleigh, NC Additional high-resolution photosSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi CARLO SCARPA 1906-1978 Credenza ‘Scuderia’ per Bernini 1977 - CARLO SCARPA 1906-1978€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAugusto Romano (1918 - 2001) attribuito Sei poltroncine dai rivestimenti a motivi floreali Supporti€1,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Sir James Scott Duke of Monnouth 1977 - ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Sir James€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Imperatore Gaio Giulio Cesare Augusto Germanico Caligola Olio su€2,200
Featured15 hrs LeftIncantoEttore Sottsass, Specchiera da parete con cornice illuminata mod. Ultrafragola€4,400
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House BENEDETTO LOTTI (Attr.le), La torre di Babele, Olio su tela€5,900
6 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1977 JRR Tolkien 1st ed 1st Printing Silmarillion Lord of the Rings + MAP + DJ$200(5 bids)
196 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYGilt wood covered book, 19th Century copy of the 16th Century book "La Vera Perfettione Del$50(2 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Neon Sign, red tube script, mfgd by Everbrite for Coca-Cola in 1977, Exc working cond,$60(2 bids)