Sold2021Rene Genis French, 1922-2004 Chantier a ConcarneauRene Genis French, 1922-2004 Chantier a Concarneau Signed Rene Genis (lr); signed Rene Genis and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 32 x 21 1/4 inches (81.3 x 54 cm) Provenance: FindlaySee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOISE GILOT FRENCH B.1921Still Life with Flowers on a Red Table, oil on canvas, 20 x 12 in (50.8 x 30.5 cm), framed 26 x 18 in (66 x 45.7 cm), signed lower right, verso sketch for a figure study, PROVENANCE:Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (AFTER) FRENCH 1841-1919Young Girl Reading a Book, oil on canvas, 10 x 13 in (25.4 x 33 cm), framed 21 x 18 in (53.3 x 45.7 cm), signed upper left, PROVENANCE: Private collection Mamaroneck, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Sunflowers (framed 28 1/2 x 34 1/2 in)Angel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Sunflowers signed 'Botello' (lower right), inscribed 'No 1680' (on the reverse) oil on board 24 x 18 in (61.0 x 45.7 cm) framed 28 1/2 x 34 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eran Reshef (b. 1964) QuinceEran Reshef (b. 1964) Quince Signed with initials and dated 20; also signed, titled in English and Hebrew and dated 2020 on the backing Oil on wood 17 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches (45 x 40 cm) Framed: 22 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI MAIK (FRENCH 1922 - 1993)HENRI MAIK (FRENCH 1922 - 1993)Lion, 1964oil on canvas 20 x 17 cm (7 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.)framed dimensions: 36 x 33 cm (14 1/8 x 13 in.)signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernando Amorsolo "Portrait of Sidney Huff's Wife"FERNANDO CUETO AMORSOLO (Filipino 1892-1972) Mrs. Keira Huff, wife of Col. Sidney L. Huff aide to General Douglas McArthur Oil on canvas 40 1/4 x 33 1/4 inches / 102.23 x 84.45 cm Signed and dated lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL SIGNAC FRENCH 1863-1935Voilier Au Port, Harbor Scene, watercolor and pencil, 8 x 5 in , (20, 3 x 12.7 cm), framed 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 in (34.3 x 26.7 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ornately Framed Oil Painting, SeascapeOil seascape painting on linen in ornate gilt style frame. Frame has minor loss on edges. 34"L x 45"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans HARTUNG (1904-1989) Germany - FrenchHans HARTUNG (1904-1989) ; T1958-20 ; 1958 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 69,8 x 80,5 cm (27 1/2 x 31 2/3 in.) ; frame size 77 x 87 cm (30 1/3 x 34 1/4 in.) ; signed and dated lower left cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vasilij SUCHAEV (1887-1973) Russian - French - GeorgianVasilij Ivanovic Suchaev (1887-1973) ; Double portrait of Suchaev & Iacovleff (Alexander Evgenevich IACOVLEFF, 1887-1938) ; 1933 ; canvas on wood, oil / framed ; dimentions 45,5 x 36 cm (17.91 x 14.17See Sold Price
SoldTHE CONNOR BROTHERS (British, born 1968) Vice Versa, 2019 framed 115.0 x 79.5 x 6.0 cm (45 1/3 x...THE CONNOR BROTHERS (British, born 1968) Vice Versa, 2019 unsigned oil on canvas 110.0 x 75.0 cm (43 5/16 x 29 1/2 in). framed 115.0 x 79.5 x 6.0 cm (45 1/3 x 31 1/3 x 2 2/5 in). Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Qing cinnabar throne chairLarge Chinese Qing cinnabar throne chair. finely carved to depicting five boys playing in a landscape, dragons and phoenix in clouds. 18 -19th C. 40" H x 34" L x 24" W Provenance: Martin Fung's antiquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Model n°9068, 'Starrysky'Paavo Tynell (1890-1973)Model n°9068, 'Starrysky'Pair of ceiling lampsLacquered metal, brass and glassEdited by IdmanMarked 'Idman'Model created circa 1950H 23 x L 40 x P 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Young lady holding a newly hatched bird, sculptured alabaster. Circa 1900. (L:18 x W:15 x H:34 cm)Young lady holding a newly hatched bird, sculptured alabaster. Circa 1900. Dimensions: (L:18 x W:15 x H:34 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018James Michalopoulos (US/Louisiana, b. 1951)James Michalopoulos (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) "Spring Row" oil on canvas signed lower left "Michalopoulos", titled en verso. Framed. 30" x 40", framed 36" x 45-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Arik Brauer: "Musik macht Bäume blühen"Arik Brauer "Musik macht Bäume blühen" 2010s oil on panel; framed 50 x 45 cm signed on the lower left: Brauer inscribed on the reverse: "Musik macht Bäume blühen" acquired directly from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR ALWIN PAYNE AMERICAN 1883-1947Sierra Landscape, (circa 1932-1945), oil on canvas affixed to board, 10 1/4 x 12 3/4 in (26 x 32.4 cm), framed 15 1/4 x 17 3/4 in (38 x 45 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Purchased at Bonhams andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Hinman, UntitledCharles Hinman Untitled 1972graphite and gouache on paper image: 17.875 h x 15.875 w in (45 x 40 cm) sheet: 22.25 h x 29.875 w in (57 x 76 cm) This work will ship from LambertvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harold Geller (NM,1930-2019) pastel paintingARTIST: Harold Geller (New Mexico, 1930 - 2019) NAME: Portrait of Indian Man YEAR: 1971 MEDIUM: pastel on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 18 inches / 60 x 45 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022Grandma Moses (1860-1961) Going Home 7 1/2 x 5 3/4 in. (19.0 x 14.5 cm) framed 11 3/4 x 10 x 1 1...Grandma Moses (1860-1961) Going Home signed 'MOSES.' (lower right), identified, numbered, and dated '1299...1948' in ink on the artist's label (affixed to the reverse) oil on artist board 7 1/2 x 5 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Vernon (French, 1872-1919)Emile Vernon (French, 1872-1919) "Young Woman with a Japanese Parasol" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 29" x 24", framed 34" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Cézanne, 1839 Aix-en-Provence – 1906 ebendaLES DEUX ENFANTS, D’APRES PRUD‘HON, 1858 - 1860 Öl auf Leinwand. 55 x 45 cm. Im schattigen Hof hinter einem gutbürgerlichen Haus zeigt der bedeutende Maler zwei kleine Kinder, einSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Portrait of two young girls and their dog., Oil on canvas, 40”AMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyPortrait of two young girls and their dog. Purportedly depicts Lee and Jackie Bouvier.Oil on canvas, 40” x 30”. Framed 44” x 34”.See Sold Price