Sold2019AFTER RENE MAGRITTE PRINTPencil notation lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17.5" x W 25.5", (Sight) H 11.5" x W 19.5" Condition: Some frame wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020RENE MAGRITTE LITHOGRAPH PRINTAfter Rene Magritte lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Size: 30 X 21 cm approx. Sold unframed. Rene Francois Ghislain Magritte ( 21 November 1898 - 15 August 1967) was a Belgian Surrealist artistSee Sold Price
Sold20213 woodblock prints, Rene Magritte, 57/250, 15.75" by3 woodblock prints, Rene Magritte, 57/250, 15.75" by 11.75", please see images for detail on description.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Magritte "Les Bijoux Indiscrets"Art,Print,Lithograph,Rene Magritte "Les Bijoux Indiscrets",Published by Mourlot Paris,9 5/8H_12 1/2W,31 1/4H_25 1/4WSee Sold Price
Sold2019RENE MAGRITTE 'La Peine Perdue' Giclee Print'La Peine Perdue' by Rene Magritte, 2010 11.75 x 17.25 Inches Lithograph print on white fine art paper. Limited Edition of 300 (#272/300) Hand-numbered and signed in the print by Rene Magritte with puSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) - Fine Art Print onThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, done in the Surrealist style of Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967). Image depicts a crumbling turret whose foundation morphs into the myriad roots of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) - Fine Art PrintThis lot consists of an unframed print on paper, done in the Surrealist style of modern artist Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967). Image depicts a dreamlike landscape, full of atmosphere. In the foregSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 11" x 13" Attributed to Rene Magritte this is not a print is a unique this lot comes accompanied with an attributed certificate. Rene Magritte, Rene Francois Ghislain Magritte was aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Gouache on paper Attrib.Rene Magritte appears in the lower left. Attribute to Rene Magritte this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Gouache Measures: Medium: on paper Measure: 8 X 13.50 Image size and 15.50 X 23.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Magritte Gouache/Watercolor on PaperRene Magritte appears in lower right. Attribute to Rene Magritte , this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Gouache Measures: 11.50 x 10 inches Image size Medium: on paper. Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte Gouache on paperRene Magritte appears in the lower right. Attribute to Rene Magritte this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Gouache Measures: Medium: on paper Measure: Image size Inches. Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Gouache on paperRene Magritte appears in the lower right. Attribute to Rene Magritte this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Gouache Measures: Medium: on paper Measure: 15 x 15 Image size Inches. ProvenancSee Sold Price
SoldRene Magritte 'Black Magic'Rene Magritte (after) 'Black Magic' lithography print, limited edition of 100, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left 6/100, bottom left publishing house stamp 'SPADEM, Paris', fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte "Black Magic"Rene Magritte (after) "Black Magic" lithography print, limited edition of 100, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left 45/100, bottom left publishing house stamp "SPADEM, Paris", fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte „The Heartstrings"Rene Magritte (after) „The Heartstrings" lithography print, limited edition of 100, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left 57/100, bottom left publishing house stamp „SPADEM,See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Silvers (American b.1968), MagritteRobert Silvers (American b.1968)Magritte, 2002Cibachrome print, flush-mounted on aluminium152.5 x 122cm (60 x 48 in.)UnframedProvenance:Maruani & Noirhomme, Knokke, BelgiumPrivate Collection, LondonSaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte „The Charming Prince"Rene Magritte (after) „The Charming Prince" lithography print, limited edition of 100, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left 25/100, bottom left publishing house stamp „SPADESee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte - The Beautiful WalkRene Magritte "The Beautiful Walk" Giclee Fine Art Print after an original work. Print-signed lower right, numbered lower left. Decorative Blindstamp on the print and Certificate of Edition provided.See Sold Price
Sold2022RIPOFF 'Rene Magritte's Homer' Archival Pigment Print'Rene Magritte's Homer' by Ripoff, 2022 Archival pigment print on 290gsm Moab Entrada fine art paper. (frame not included) 13 x 13 Inches / 33 × 33 cm Limited Edition of 25. Comes with original arSee Sold Price
Sold2024RIPOFF 'Rene Magritte's Monroe' Archival Pigment Print'Rene Magritte's Monroe' by Ripoff, 2023 Archival pigment print on 290gsm Moab Entrada fine art paper. 13 x 13 Inches / 33 × 33 cm Limited Edition of 25. Comes with original artist signed COA from PoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Pena, Letters, 5 Photograph Series, Prints MountedRene Pena, Letters, 5 Photographic Prints Mounted on Aluminum. Featured in the book, "Cuba on the Verge". Exhibition prints. Each Size: 13.5'' x 20'' (34 x 51 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting In The Style of. Dali Picasso EraThis surrealist oil painting on canvas portrays an owl enjoying a hookah, depicted in a surreal scene.Measures 23 x 31 inches and is currently part of a private art collection.The technique employed iSee Sold Price
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsRene Magritte Man with Newspaper Custom Framed Print 1986 Surrealism 16in x 13in$10