Sold2018Renoir, Pierre Auguste Peintures Nu c.1890 Fine ArtArtist Name: Renoir, Pierre Auguste | Title of Art: (Plate Six) Peintures Nu c.1890 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | Offered Unframed. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Renoir, Pierre Auguste Peintures Jeune Fille AssiseArtist Name: Renoir, Pierre Auguste | Title of Art: (Plate Nine) Peintures Jeune Fille Assise c.1904 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Signed in Plate & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Renoir, Pierre Auguste Peintures La Loge c.1870 FineArtist Name: Renoir, Pierre Auguste | Title of Art: (Plate One) Peintures La Loge c.1870 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Signed in Plate & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | OfferedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Renoir, Pierre Auguste Peintures La Seur DeArtist Name: Renoir, Pierre Auguste | Title of Art: (Plate Four) Peintures La Seur De Mademoiselle Samary c.1880 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Signed in Plate & Unnumbered | Art Size:See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - BaigneusesArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Baigneuses Year: 1919 Dimensions: 9.75in. by 12.5in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: AmbrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Mme Renoir et Pierre dans uneArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Mme Renoir et Pierre dans une barque Year: 1948 Dimensions: 6.5in. by 10.5in. Edition: 55 from the edition of 250 reserved for Shoman ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Mme Renoir et Pierre dans uneArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Mme Renoir et Pierre dans une barque Year: 1948 Dimensions: 6.5in. by 10.5in. Edition: 55 from the edition of 250 reserved for Shoman ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Mme Renoir et Pierre dans uneArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Mme Renoir et Pierre dans une barque Year: 1948 Dimensions: 6.5in. by 10.5in. Edition: 55 from the edition of 250 reserved for Shoman ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Renoir, Pierre-Auguste - Sur la plage - 1892Renoir, Pierre-Auguste (1841-1919) Sur la plage (1892) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier marouflé sur carton, signée en bas à droite dans la plaque Renoir Description (EN): Etching on paper pastSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir: Femme NuePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919): Femme Nue. Limited edition gravure print. Unsigned, un framed. Printed by D'Andre Marty, published by Cahiers d'Aujourd'Hui, ca 1915. This item is accompanieSee Sold Price
2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir: Portrait d'une FillePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919): Portrait d'une Fille. Limited edition gravure print. Unsigned, un framed. Printed by D'Andre Marty, published by Cahiers d'Aujourd'Hui, ca 1915. This item isSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENOIR, Pierre Auguste (1841-1919).* RENOIR, Pierre Auguste (1841-1919). Autograph note signed ("Renoir"), to "my dear friend." N.p., n.d. 1 page, 12mo, some light spotting. Renoir tells his friend of his plans to attend a dress rehearSee Sold Price
Sold2019RENOIR, Pierre Auguste (1841-1919). Autograph letterRENOIR, Pierre Auguste (1841-1919). Autograph letter signed ("Renoir"), in French, to "Mon Ch Wireva?". N.p., n.d.  1 page, 8vo, separations along creases, matted and framed with photographic porSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENOIR, Pierre-Auguste. Lithograph "Odalisque".Printed signature lower right. Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). From a West 57th St, NYC estate. - Dimensions: image 3" high x 4.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017RENOIR, Pierre-Auguste. Etching "Le Chapeau?pingl?". With stamped signature lower right. Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). From a Fairfield, Connecticut home. - Dimensions: Plate - 5.125" high x 3.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018RENOIR, Pierre Auguste. Etching. "Le ChapeauEpingle". Signed in plate lower right. Pierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 6" high x 4.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Etching by Renoir, Pierre Auguste (French,1841-1919)Baigneuse Debout, a Mi-Jambes etching on paper 5.5 x 7.75 (sight) 4.25 x 6.25 inches (etching) 19 x 22 inches (frame) Overall very good condition. Provenance: Park West GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2019RENOIR, PIERRE-AUGUSTE. 1841-1919Pierre-Auguste RENOIR Engraving,measures 9 3/8 x 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019RENOIR, PIERRE-AUGUSTE. 1841-1919Pierre-Auguste RENOIR Engraving,measures 9x8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017RENOIR, Pierre-Auguste. Etching. "Femme NueCouchee, Tournee a Droite". Stamp signed lower right. Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). From a Massachusetts estate. Dimensions: Plate - 5" high x 7.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017RENOIR, Pierre-Auguste. Lithograph. "Claude Renoirla Tete Baisee". Stamp signed lower right. Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). From a White Plains, NY home. - Dimensions: Sight: 12" high x 9.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Small Renoir Pierre Auguste Etching Unmarked.Small Renoir Pierre Auguste Etching Unmarked.-- Dimensions: H: 7 inches: W: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Renoir (Pierre Auguste)Signed Renoir (Pierre Auguste), 2 women with hats, posthumous print, color lithograph numbered 110/275, 68x48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Renoir Pierre-Auguste print on canvas Circus Girls 1879Renoir Pierre-Auguste print on canvas Circus Girls 1879 painting. Good condition. Size: 17 1/4" X 23 1/4" + 2 1/2" frame.See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPierre Auguste Renoir French 1841-1919 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Monet Klimt Degas Schiele Era$1,000(3 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncPierre Auguste Renoir Etching Trois Exquisses de Maternite$50
May 16BonhamsPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Portrait de femme - Berthe Poret 17 15/16 x 14 3/4 in (45.5 x ...$120,000
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HousePIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH W BLINDSTAMP AND COA$20
May 11Worthington GalleriesSigned & Stamped Limited Edition BATHING ON THE SEINE After Pierre Auguste Renoir$50