Sold2019Repousse Berry Spoon With Light Gold Wash c.1770Sterling Repousse Berry Spoon With Light Gold Wash 6 5/8 inches long Marked ET Elizabeth Tuite / Tookey Circa 1770 London 1.263 Troy Oz. $7.50 flat fee boxing, packing, insurance, tracking and shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling Cracker/Berry SpoonDESCRIPTION: Tiffany & Co. sterling cracker scoop/berry spoon in custom engraved floral pattern. Circa 1890. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling". Monogrammed. Light gold wash to bowl. MEASUREMENTS: 9-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian sterling silver serving spoons. To include:Victorian sterling silver serving spoons. To include: Pair of gold wash spoons marked "P.L.K.", repousse berry spoon by D. Kimball & Son, pierced shaped spoon by Alvin Edward, small ladle with branchSee Sold Price
Sold2020George III period English silver berry spoonsGeorge III period English silver berry spoons, three 18th C. George III period London English silver hallmarked gold wash berry spoons, pair of circa 1739-1792 William Soame maker's mark and circa 179See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Sterling Silver Berry Casserole SpoonTiffany & Co. sterling silver Olympian Gold pattern berry casserole spoon with gold wash kidney bowl, signed on back T TIFFANY & CO. STERLIN PAT. 1878, circa late 19th c., 9 1/2", 4.185 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020George III period English silver berry spoonsGeorge III period English silver berry spoons, pair of circa 1819 George III period London English sterling silver hallmarked gold wash berry spoons, Soloman Royes and James East Dix maker's marks, emSee Sold Price
Sold2017Five American Sterling Silver Serving SpoonsFive old and vintage, American sterling silver serving spoons: ornate berry spoon by Theodore B. Starr, with gold-wash repoussé bowl of mixed fruit design; large spoon by George W. Shiebler inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting LILY Sterling Large Berry SpoonLarge serving spoon with shell form bowl (pale gold wash). Marked with Whiting lion mark, STERLING, and 1902 patent date. No monogram. Very good condition with light signs of use. 84 grams approx. 7 5See Sold Price
Sold2020M H & CO SILVERPLATE ORNATE BERRY SPOON GOLD WASH 8This nice, vintage, ornate silver plated berry spoon with a gold wash in the bowl is in overall excellent condition with very little wear seen. It has an older, unpolished patina & should polish nicelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Gorham Art Nouveau Design Serving Spoon. LightLarge Gorham Art Nouveau Design Serving Spoon. Light gold wash on bowl. Signed Gorham Sterling H158. Good condition. Measures 10" and weighs approx. 5.81 Troy Ounces. Shipping $30.00See Sold Price
Sold20176 KINGS PATTERN BERRY SPOONS SHEFFIELDSet of Six Vintage English Silverplate "Kings Pattern" Berry Spoons. Gold wash bowls, backs marked WA Sheffield. Each 6" long. Good condition, minor tarnish. Weight 7 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Georgian Silver Berry Spoons. LondonPair of Georgian Silver Berry Spoons with gold wash on the bowl, London, 1816. Weight-148. Condition: Good, wear to be expect with age. Dimension: Length-8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany, Dutch, & Other Sterling & 833 SilverTiffany sterling silver "Castilian" berry/casserole spoon with gold wash bowl, first half of 20th century. Other sterling pieces including Wallace "Rythm" tablespoon, Birks "Saxon" food pusher, and ArSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Silverplate Grape & Berry Serving Set,with grape shears and berry spoons, elaborate designs, gold wash bowls, 4 pc. set in original box, late 19th century, no monogram, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian 2nd Artel Silver & Enamel SpoonRussian Moscow 2nd jeweler's artel silver spoon, gold wash and enamel decoration. Circa early 20th century. Marked 916 with a star and 2nd jeweler's artel mark (2AIO) in the bowl. 7"L, 54.5 grams inclSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Loring Andrews Castle sterling footed salts, spoonsGood set of four sterling Loring Andrews tri-footed salts in the "Castle" pattern accompanied with Kirk & Sons sterling repousse' spoons. The salts having gold wash interiors measure 1 5/8 inches by 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Russian Silver STERLING Spoons Gold Wash Marked 875 Ca. 1960 TALLIN Original BoxAntique Russian Silver STERLING Spoons with Gold Wash, Marked 875 Circa 1960 TALLIN. With Original Box.NEVER used. MEASURES 5.5 INCHES Long. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold20206 Raadvad Fruit Knives & 4 Sterling Berry Spoons6 Danish Raadvad fruit knives with stainless blades and sterling & enamel handles (4.5"L). 4 sterling berry spoons with open work gold wash bowls marked sterling with enamel & sterling handles. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2pc) GORHAM STERLING SERVING SPOONSincluding a monogrammed Gorham serving spoon in "Versailles" pattern, c. 1888 (8-1/2 in.); and a Gorham berry spoon in "Hanover" pattern, with gold wash to bowl, c. 1895 (8-1/2 in.); total weight 6 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2020Durgin Silver Gilt ScoopSterling nut spoon with gold wash bowl by Durgin, circa 1920 5 1/2"L; .98toz.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE REPOUSSE STERLING MATCH BOX w/gold washANTIQUE REPOUSSE STERLING MATCH BOX w/gold wash interior. Circa 1800s. Stamp 800. Total weight: 0.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Berry Sterling Silver Serving Spoon High Relief GoldBerry Sterling Silver Serving Spoon High Relief Gold Wash BowlL Stamped makers initials CGH, engraved 1818. Measures 8.75" long and total weight is 41.7 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20216 Sets Victorian English Sterling Silver Salt Cellars &6 Sets Victorian English Sterling Silver Salt Cellars & Spoons - with gold wash interiors, repousse florals, and stylized monogram ("THE"?) Assay and Hallmarks for Elkington & Co, Birmingham 1869. TotSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSterling Silver Salad Set 2pc by Baltimore Mfg Co c. 1860-1883 with Irises$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsVictorian Sterling Silver Trophy by Martin Hall & Co with 3-D Horse Finial$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlackinton Sterling Silver Cat Tails Grapefruit Spoon Light Gold Wash 6 inches$10
16 hrs LeftBidhausAlameda by Koehler and Ritter Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 9in Gold Wash Pie Crust Edge$10
1140 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsOld English Sterling Silver Berry Spoon by Birks Gold Wash 7.875 inches$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsKoehler & Ritter Sterling Silver Marin Berry Spoon 8.375in Fluted Gold Wash$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrecian Gorham Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Gold Washed Bright-Cut 9in Serving$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsTowle Rustic Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Gold Washed 7.75in Antique Serving$10