Sold2024JAPANESE TIN LITHO HARLEY DAVIDSON FRICTION MOTORCYCLE IN ORIGINAL BOXMarked "T.N. Homura Japan." Box reads "Friction-Powered Auto Cycle" with beautiful graphics of men and women riding motorcycles. Nice red color. Marked "Harley-Davidson" on both sides of gas tank. OriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reproduction Tin HARLEY DAVIDSON Friction SparklingLimited Edition Reproduction Tin Lithographed Orange HARLEY DAVIDSON Friction Powered Sparkling Engine Motorcycle. Reproduced from the original 1950's toy, made in 2000 by Xonex in China. Measures 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE TOY IN ORIGINAL BOX.Box has nice color graphics. Made by Numara, Japan. Slight tearing to box. Toy is 3-cylinder friction Harley Davidson with original headlight. Looks unused. Condition: (Very Good - Near Mint). DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harley-Davidson Japanese Tin-Litho Friction Drive Motorcyclerated 6.9, 9"L., the tin litho motorcycle has good color, has wear and surface rust, motor works.See Sold Price
Sold20182 JAPANESE MOTORCYCLESlitho tin, friction working, T.N. Harley Davidson, missing 1 handlebar, 9 in long, Haji Lady, 5 in long, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold20241959 Japan Nomura Harley-Davidson Motorcycle Tin LithoLitho is bright & clean. Friction motor does not work. | 9" longSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Harley Davidson Motorcycle Toy.Tin litho friction. Marked "Made in Japan" and "Harley Davidson" on both sides of gas tank. Has original license plate. Minor to moderate scratching throughout. Some slight fading to top part of motorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Harley Davidson Motorcycle Toy.Tin litho friction. Made by I. Metal Toys Japan. Marked "Harley" on one side and "Davidson" on the other side of the gas tank. Original headlight and license plate. Original rubber tires. Some scratchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harley Davidson, Rocket Racer & Sidecar Tin ToysIncludes Harley Davidson friction motorcycle 2000 China reproduction measures 9 1/4". Rocket Racer friction car made in China measures 8". Key wind Motor cycle and side car with key 7 1/2". Estimate $See Sold Price
Sold2024NOMURA HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLElitho tin, friction working, 9" long, w/sparks, dated 1958, C8.See Sold Price
Sold201815" I.Y. Tin Friction HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE"RARE" Japanese I.Y. Metal Toys tin friction Harley Davidson Motorcycle. All original and complete. Great looking motorcycle with Harley Davidson litho on the Gas Tanks. Bike has great looking full boSee Sold Price
Sold2015Harley Davidson Tin SignContemporary Tin Litho Harley Davidson motorcycle sign.See Sold Price
Sold2018TN JAPAN Tin Friction HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLEOriginal Japan tin friction Harley Davidson Motorcycle. All original and complete. Friction works. 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN TIN FRICTION HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLEJapan tin friction Harley Davidson Motorcycle. All original in great shape. Friction works. 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nomura Tin Friction Harley-Davidson Motorcycle, c. 1959Nomura Tin Friction Harley-Davidson Motorcycle, c. 1959 TN - Made in Japan, lithographed tin, rubber tyres, all original, length 9 in. Harley-Davidson-Motorrad von Nomura, um 1959 TN - Made in JapaSee Sold Price
Sold20231958 Harley Davidson Tin Friction Toy MotorcycleVery nice 9" long 1958 Harley Davidson tin friction powered toy motorcycle. Good overall condition with surface marks and scratches consistent with age and use. Engine does lightly spark when the wheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harley-Davidson Miscellany (6), tin litho oil & gunk cleaner cans, 3 paper boxes-piston rings,Harley-Davidson Miscellany (6), tin litho oil & gunk cleaner cans, 3 paper boxes-piston rings, bearings, spark plug, & Dec 1955 The Enthusiast w/W.H. Davidson on cover, VG to Exc cond, largest 5.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2017XONEX 1950s TIN TOY REPRODUCTION RED HARLEY-DAVIDSONXONEX 1950s TIN TOY REPRODUCTION RED HARLEY-DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE. NIBSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nomura, Motorrad "Harley Davidson"Nomura, Motorbike "Harley Davidson", Japan, tin, friction ok, min. paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Nomura, Motorrad Harley DavidsonNomura, Motorbike Harley Davidson, Japan, tin, friction ok, paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold20161954 Linemar Tin Litho Friction Chevrolet CarApprox. 11" long. Working friction in one rear wheel. Rear license plate reads "LM-200 New York The Empire State 55". Light scuffs and scratches. Comes with reproduction box. Made in Japan.See Sold Price
Sold2021ASC Japan, Tin Litho Friction BatmobileJapan. 1966. Lithographed tin. Marked, "ASC Made in Japan" on left rear fender as well as on lid of reproduction box. 3 1/4 x 9 x 3 1/4" (box). Requires plastic wind screen and one hubcap. CODE:TOY BrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tin Harley Davidson ThermometerTin Harley Davidson Motorcycle Thermometer. Approx. 18.75" H x 6.5" W. Vintage style reproduction. Photos are considered part of the condition and description.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Tin Litho Friction Powered Motorcycle withReproduction Vintage Tin Lithographed Friction Powered (with siren sound) Motorcycle with Driver & Passenger. Comes in the original box. Both riders have vinyl heads. Measures 6" long. Made in China.See Sold Price