Sold2024Cartier La Reina Automatic Steel Watch 3886METAL: Stainless Steel. MEASUREMENTS: Case 42mm, bracelet will fit approx. 7-7.25" wrist. Few scratches on the bezel, case and bracelet. Comes with pouch. MOVEMENT: Automatic, working order. Ref.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marco Bicego La Reina 18k Gold Drop EarringsMETAL: 18k Gold. MEASUREMENTS: Earrings are 25mm long x 11.4mm wide. MARKED: Marco Bicego 750. WEIGHT: 4.9 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color and clarity ,and tested for clarity and colorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gucci La Reina 18k Gold Running G Stud EarringsMETAL: 18k Gold. MEASUREMENTS: Earrings are 10.7mm x 7.6mm. MARKED: Gucci Made in Italy Au750, on earrings, 750 on backs. WEIGHT: 1.9 grams. Retail $750. Comes with pouch.Gemstones have not been gradeSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Reina 18k Gold Diamond Engagement Ring SettingMETAL: 18k Gold. MEASUREMENTS: Ring size 6.5, center will fit approx. 6.4 x 6.4mm stone. GEMSTONES: Side diamonds approx. 0.55ctw, Center stone is not a diamond. MARKED: La Reina, 18k 750. WEIGHT: 4.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Dish of the Poppy Series. Talavera de la Reina, XVIII century. Glazed ceramic.Dish from the Opium Poppy Series. Talavera de la Reina, 18th century. Glazed ceramic. Measurements: 25 cm. diameter. Enamelled ceramic dish belonging to the Poppy Series, a plant represented on the seSee Sold Price
Sold2022(9 Pc) Talavera de La Reina Spain Toledo Handmade Porcelain SetDESCRIPTION: (9 Pc) A spanish Talavera de La Reina (Toledo, Spain), hand made porcelain grouping set. Hand crafted and hand painted in Talavera de la Reina and Puente del Arzobispo, (Toledo, Spain). TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Elsa Peretti La Reina Silver Heart Pendant NecklaceMETAL: Sterling Silver. MEASUREMENTS: Necklace is 18" long, pendant - 17mm x 15mm. MARKED: Tiffany & Co Elsa Peretti Ag925, Spain. WEIGHT: 3.5 grams. Comes with pouch.Gemstones have not beenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Beaded Bag & A La Reina des Fees Parisian BagBeaded bag has some beaded loss at bottom and lining is ripping. A la Reina des Fees bag lining is fraying. 7-1/4" to 9-3/4" wide X 10-1/4" to 10-1/2" long. MEG Provenance: From the estate of Mary TroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lareina Tay 8x10 Coloured Signed PhotoLareina Tay 8x10 Coloured Signed Photo Model Shot. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship worldwide. UK postagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Car License Plate Group Lot Chimborazo Central South America Espana Latin AmericaVintage Automobile License Plate Collection Grouping Lot Lot Central South America Espana Latin America 12" x 6" Aruba Bahamas Chimborazo Costa Rica Dominicana Dominican Republic Honduras La Reina NicSee Sold Price
Sold2021POLYCHROME TIN-GLAZED EARTHENWARE CHARGERTin-glazed earthenware (faience) charger, possibly Talavera de la Reina, Spain, with stylized floral and geometric design, marked VMD underfoot, typical small chips to rim, approx 2"h, 11 1/8"diam, 1.See Sold Price
Sold2017MEG DAVIS (AMERICAN 20Th/21ST ARTIST) A/C"Jardin de la Reina",1996 Acrylic on canvas, signed lower left. Dimensions: H 48" x W 66" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sanquey (Spain) 19th Century FiguresMounted Regiment de la Reina 1835, and Regiment Provincials on Foot 1846. Excellent condition. No boxes.See Sold Price
Sold201818K Gold Diamond Engagement Ring MountingMETAL: 18k white gold. GEMSTONES: diamonds-approx. 0.86ctw, center is clear stone. MEASUREMENTS: ring size 7. Ring center will keep approx. 6mm round stone. MARKED: LaReina 18K 750. WEIGHT: 4.6 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20181861 Philippines Gold 1 Peso - Isabella II KM #142 AGWObverse Lettering: ISABEL 2.A POR LA G· DE DIOS Y LA CONST ·1864· Reverse Lettering: REINA DE LAS ESPAÑAS 1 P. FILIPINAS Translation: Queen of Spain 1 Peso Philippines CountryPhilippines TypSee Sold Price
Sold2019De Goya Y Lucientes, Francisco José - Una Reina delDe Goya Y Lucientes, Francisco José (1746-1828) Una Reina del Circo (1821/24) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier, signée dans la plaque en bas à gauche Goya Description (EN): Etching on paper, siSee Sold Price
Sold2020VALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Reina Mariana (1984)".VALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Reina Mariana (1984)". LitografÃa y collage sobre papel. Firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Sello de la GalerÃa Nieves Fernández al dorso. 38 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Reina Ledon Perez (Cuban, b. 1927)- Folk PaintingReina Ledon Perez Cuban naive or folk art painting, "El Paisaje, la Bestia, y el Hondal," depicting a peasant man traveling by horse, oil on canvas, 2000, signed lower right, and signed and labeled onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cassandre, Normandie, 1935 original PosterCASSANDRE, ADOLPHE MOURON (French 1901-1968), NORMANDIE, (Mouron 56, Tourism 19, La Mer 137, Schipp & Affiche p. 60, Brown & Reinhold 53, Weill 345, Reina Sofia p. 194, Affiches Art Deco p. 43 (var),See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE SPAIN ISABEL II 100 REALES GOLD COIN 1862The obverse features the head of Isabella II facing left. Lettering: ISABEL 2A. POR LA G· DE DIOS Y LA CONST 1862. The reverse features a crowned oval coat of arms above sprigs. Lettering: REINA DESee Sold Price
Sold2024THE UNIQUE AND HISTORICALLY IMPORTANT BATON WITH CONCEALED BLADE, BELONGED TO ALI PASHA TEPELENA OFSilver, cylindrical body, the handle richly decorated with beads of different size, filigrée work and silver bands; turban-shaped head of elongated, ovoidalform, decorated with stylized rosettes, beaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - "KATE MOSS" - Screenprint in colorsBANKSY (1974 - )"KATE MOSS"Green, Turquoise Blue Colourway screenprint in colours on wove paperYear : 2005Signed and dated in pencil, numbered XX/20Published by Pictures on Walls, LondonDimensions : 5See Sold Price
Sold2024The Order of Saint VladimirGrand Officer`s Set, instituted in 1782. Neck Badge, 44 mm, GOLD, 14 g., hallmarked "56", maker`s mark "AK - Albert Keibel", both sides enameled, central medalion GOLD, enameled, original suspension lSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEKingdom of Navarre and Aragon. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094) Dinero, Huesca mint€10(1 bid)
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€450(3 bids)
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€360(5 bids)