Sold2018Reveau Bassett (Am. 1897-1981), Ducks in Flight, oil onoil on canvas, 24 x 30, signed lower right: Reveau BassettSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lee Mauney (American), Pair of Black Ducks in FlightLee Mauney (American), Pair of Black Ducks in Flightoil on canvas, signed at lower right, framed. Frame dimensions 25 x 21 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lee Mauney (American), Wood Duck & Geese in Flight (Two Works)Lee Mauney (American), Wood Duck & Geese in Flight (Two Works)each an oil on artist board, each signed at lower edges, presented in wood frames. The larger 13 x 15 in. (Frame dimensions) Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Shore scene surmounted with two carved ducks in flight., Oil onAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyShore scene surmounted with two carved ducks in flight. Signed and dated lower right ìRoy '41".Oil on panel, 23î x 27.5". Framed 26.5î x 30î.See Sold Price
Sold2015J DANIELS DUCKS IN FLIGHT OIL ON CANVASJ DANIELS DUCKS IN FLIGHT OIL ON CANVAS Original oil on canvas, depicting a pair of ducks in flight, signed "J. Daniels" in lower right, set in gold frame. Size: 20 x 24" including frame. Shipping / PSee Sold Price
Sold2016H. HANSUNG, (German, b. 1924), Ducks in Flight, Oil onH. HANSUNG (German, b. 1924) Ducks in Flight Oil on canvas Signed lower right H 24 x W 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Stevens Seashore Ducks in Flight Oil CanvasFramed George Stevens Seashore Ducks in Flight Oil Canvas. Signed in bottom left corner "G. Stevens", English 20th C. (b.1917) artist. Painting measures 23.25 inches high x 29 inches wide, framed measSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chris Royce Signed Ducks In Flight Oil PaintingSigned on lower right corner Chris Royce Depicts a pair of ducks flying over a lake in a forest. Framed in dark wooden carved frame, no glass. Approximately 27 x 31 inches window measures 19.5 x 23.5See Sold Price
Sold2022J. L. van der Meide (1910-2002, NL), Ducks over WaterJacobus Leonardus van der Meide (1910-2002, Netherlands), lake scene with ducks in flight, oil on canvas sight: 23.5 x 35.5", frame: 32 x 44" Provenance: A Bulverde, Texas collection We happily providSee Sold Price
Sold2022CATHERINE STOCKWELL FLORIDA PAINTING WITH DUCKSSTOCKWELL, Catherine Haynes, (American, 1895-1983): Ducks in Flight, Oil/Board, 7.25'' x 4.875'', signed lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024J. W. Thrasher, Ducks in FlightJ. W. Thrasher (Texas, b. 1940), ducks in flight, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 36 in., frame: 30 x 42 in. Provenance: Property from the home of a New Braunfels, Texas gentleman Shipping available forSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Majewicz, Ducks in FlightGeorge Majewicz, ducks in flight, oil on canvas, signed sight: 27 x 38 in., frame: 36 x 48 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Paintings by George StevensGeorge Stevens, Ducks in Flight, oil on board, 26" x 14", lot of (2). Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jacobus Leonardus van der Meide (Dutch, 1875-1910)Jacobus Leonardus van der Meide (Dutch, 1875-1910) Ducks in Flight. Oil on canvas, signed lower right Canvas: 24" x 36" Frame: 28" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2023original OOC G van Der Velde Ducksducks in flight oil on canvas signed light loss and frame rub 31" x 19" framed size see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Bradshaw (MA,20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: John Bradshaw (Massachusetts, 20 century) TITLE: Ducks in Flight MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. One small inpainting (biggest 1/2" x 1/2" lonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wildeman (US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Wildeman (American,20 century) NAME: Ducks in Flight MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 20 inches / 40 x 50 cm FRAME SIZE: unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reveau Mott Bassett (1897 - 1981) AmericanReveau Mott Bassett (1897 - 1981) Oil / Canvas ,Signed Lower Left,measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reveau Mott Bassett (1897 - 1981) AmericanReveau Mott Bassett (1897 - 1981) oil on board, signed lower lower right. Piece measures (12 x 16) and (14 x 18) inches w/ frame. A popular wildlife artist, Reveau Bassett was born in Dallas, Texas. HSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Stevens, Ducks over MarshesGeorge Stevens (England, 20th C.), scene of ducks in flight over marshes, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 36 in., frame: 34 x 46 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please requestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harald Gils (1893 - 1972), Ducks in Flight, 1930Harald Gils (1893 - 1972), ducks in flight, dated 1930, oil on canvas sight: 18" x 25.5", frame: 22" x 29" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD MILTON OIL PAINTING "DUCKS IN FLIGHT"129161 BERNARD MILTON OIL PAINTING "DUCKS IN FLIGHT" Bernard Milton oil painting "Ducks in Flight." Bernard Milton (Hiawatha, 1912-1998), Illustrator, painter, specialized in birds. Was a pupil of ThoSee Sold Price
Sold2024American School, Early 20th CenturyAmerican School, Early 20th Century, Mallard Duck In Flight At Sunset, Oil On Board, Illegibly Signed Lower Right 12 X 16 Inches, Period Giltwood Frame 16 X 20 X 1.25 Inches. See Photos For AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARL EDWARD COLLINS (Connecticut/New York, 1925-1992), Ducks in flight over a marsh., Oil on board,EARL EDWARD COLLINSConnecticut/New York, 1925-1992Ducks in flight over a marsh. Signed lower right "Earl Collins".Oil on board, 16" x 20". Framed 23" x 27".See Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJulius Moessel Original Oil Painting Cockatoo Bird Signed Large Framed Art$750