Sold2022REVERSE PAINTED SIGN "IMPORTED CUBAN CIGARS" 41/2" H, 23 1/2" L, SLIGHT LOSS TO BLACK PAINTSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE "CIGARS" SIGN REVERSE PAINTED MIRROR 23"X33"ANTIQUE "CIGARS" SIGN REVERSE PAINTED MIRROR 23"X33"See Sold Price
Sold2018A SUPER REVERSE PAINTED AND GOLD FOIL ROI-TAN SIGNA fine red ground reverse painted sign for Roi-Tan Cigars, AMERICA'S BEST SELLING 10c CIGAR, gold foil highlights and a cloud shape reserve with wispy grey smoke effect 'The Cigar That Breathes', dispSee Sold Price
Sold2023REVERSE PAINTED GLASS PHILLY'S CIGAR SIGN.This is an excellent reverse painted glass Philly's Cigar Sign. CONDITION: No noticeable breaks or cracks to the glass. Includes all of its original hardware. The paint is stable with very minor areasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mi Lola Cigar Reverse Painted Glass Sign.Mi Lola Cigar Reverse Painted Glass Sign. Milwaukee: Mi Lola Cigar Company, ca. 1900s. A chromolithograph of a woman in profile, surrounded by gilded, acid etched and painted lettering on a dark greenSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOM PALMER CLEAR WORLD'S GREATEST CIGAR REVERSE-PAINTED GLASS SIGN. SIGN W/ TOM PALMER GRAPHICC. 1920s Tom Palmer Clear Havana Cigars reverse-painted glass sign with early wooden frame attached. CONDITION: Sign has good color throughout the majority of the piece, with the exception of the leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roi-Tan "The Cigar that Breathes" Reverse Painted SignReverse painted sign in a nickled metal frame, has excellent color, has minor paint flaking at the bottom left-hand corner, 60"x17", rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2018Ironstone Cigars Advertising SignIronstone Cigars reverse painted advertising sign, c 1920s, "The Celebrated Ironstone Cigars Mfrd by Fred Moon & Co", 20-1/8" x 26" overallSee Sold Price
Sold20213 piece advertising lot incl Vintage Cuban Cigar4 piece advertising lot incl Vintage Cuban Cigar reverse painted glass sign; Hair Net counter top display & ealy 20thC Belding countertop display box w contentsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reverse Painted Sign Hartford Fire InsuranceFramed reverse painted glass sign from the Hartford Fire Insurance Company. The sign measures 15" by 21 1/2". The sign has the Hartford stag in the center with mountains in the background. There are lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Blackstone Cigar "The Choice Of Successful Men" SignReverse painted glass sign, has excellent color, one small area of paint loss right above the "Bl" of Blackstone, "Drugs Liquors" in nickel plated metal frame, 48"x28.5", rated 8.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Collins Cigar Company Blue Point Cigar Glass Sign Pittsburgh PASingle sided reverse painted glass sign with factory copper frame and wooden backing has very good color. The field exhibits areas of minor surface wear with areas of loss in the fields which are mainSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 2 CIGAR CUTTER & REVERSE PAINTED GLASS ADVERTISEMENTCONDITION: (A) The reverse painted glass sign has good color throughout, with minor paint loss and discolorization. The piece is complete with the original hanging chain. (B) Cigar cutter is missing tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kipp's Cigar and Plowboy Tobacco Adv. LotLot includes a Small Reverse Painted Glass Sign, and Plow Boy Sealed Pack. Sign Measures: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Green's August Flower Reverse Painted on Glass SignHas good color, the center is a lithograph, has minor paint loss, displays well, framed, 36"x30", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Tucketts Preferred Cigar Reverse Glass SignCanadian. 1900s. Reverse painted glass. 8" x 30" x 0.25". From the Al Bensmiller Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021REVERSE PAINTED BANK SAVINGS ACCOUNT ADVERTISINGAmerican, circa 1900. Reverse painted glass bank advertising sign. Black with gold lettering and surround advertising one dollar starts a savings account. Space in center presumably for a dollar billSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breweriana, Falstaff neon sign, shield form trademark w/reverse-painted glass lighted center panel &Breweriana, Falstaff neon sign, shield form trademark w/reverse-painted glass lighted center panel & conforming bezel w/neon cove, rough non-working cond w/neon tube remnants, 18"H x 20.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Reverse Painted Crystal Cigar AshtrayCrystal bowl decorated with cigar company tags around young woman in center. Felt back. Dimensions: 1.5"H x 7.5"dia. Provenance: Collection of Edward FlowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017WM. Penn King Of Havana Cigars Tin Advertisement.Painted tin sign of a man wearing 19th century clothing. The border is embossed and is partnered with a Victorian design. Near the center reads "Factory 268, Philadelphia." Wear throughout with some sSee Sold Price
Sold20181880 Unusual Cartoon Carnival Prop Cigar Smoking ManCirca 1880s Antique Tintype Photograph; Unique cartoonish fake photo prop depicting ice skating man on thin ice. A sign on the cracking ice reads, "DANGER" (in reverse). Folky painted cartoon body andSee Sold Price
Sold2022DeSoto Plymouth Steering-Axle-Wheel Reverse Painted SignReverse painted glass sign has good color, has minor paint loss at the left-hand end, 8.25"x25", rated 7.75. TAC #026610 *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHISee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFell Beer Ale Porter Bottle Reverse-Painted Glass Sign.$275(2 bids)
2 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCAntique Reverse Painted Green Glass Advertising Sign$70(1 bid)
2 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCAntique 1900s Reverse Painted Glass Advertising Sign Hats Cleaned$50(1 bid)