Sold2015Laporte, Georges (1926 Paris 2000) Winterlandschaft.Laporte, Georges (1926 Paris 2000) Winterlandschaft. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links und verso signiert. 19,2x24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Heinz Flockenhaus (German, 1856-1919), "Winterlandschaft mit Dorf," H.- 14 in., W.- 28 1/2 in.,Heinz Flockenhaus (German, 1856-1919), "Winterlandschaft mit Dorf," oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a giltwood frame, H.- 14 in., W.- 28 1/2 in., Framed- H.- 25 3/4 in., W.- 35 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM HAMBUECHEN WINTERLANDSCHAFTWILHELM HAMBUECHEN 1869 Duesseldorf - 1939 ibid. Winter landscape Oil on canvas (doubl.). 33 x 47 cm (F. 48 x 62 cm). Signed and place-named lower left 'W. Hambuechen Ddf'. Verso: handwritten inscriptSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mickey Mouse, Rheinische Gummi Und Celluloid Fabrik Co.German celluloid, wind-up toy in good condition although right arm attachment is precarious, rare model with five fingers, c. 1930. H.150mm Provenance: Bryan Jackson Collection of Music Boxes and ToysSee Sold Price
Sold2019set of 6 Art Nouveau-glasses, Rheinische Glashütteset of 6 Art Nouveau-glasses, Rheinische Glashütte, around 1900, earlier Art Nouveau, 6- fold faceted, cuppa with green external layer, wall with encircling cornflower decor, gold rim, cuppa slightlySee Sold Price
Sold2022MONOGRAMMIST 'J.E.M.' WINTERLANDSCHAFTMONOGRAMIST 'J.E.M.' Active at the end of the 19th century. Winter landscape Oil on wood. 14,5 x 19,5 cm (F. 23 x 28 cm). Indistinctly monogrammed lower right. Part. min. abraded. Frame. MONOGRAMMISTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kirche in Winterlandschaft, Kerzenhaus, Pappe, H: 37 cmKirche in Winterlandschaft, Kerzenhaus, Pappe, H: 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Engraving PETER BEHRENS, WINTERLANDSCHAFT PAN V4Engraving PETER BEHRENS, WINTERLANDSCHAFT PAN V4 Size: 14 1/2 x 11 in. If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us know. We do not accept credit card charges of over $7,500, thisSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHANNES FRANCISCUS SPOHLER 1811 Nederhorst den Berg -JOHANNES FRANCISCUS SPOHLER 1811 Nederhorst den Berg - 1879 Amsterdam; Nachfolge Winterlandschaft Öl auf Leinwand. 50 x 70 cm. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gessner, Richard: Sonntag am RheinRichard Gessner 1894 Augsburg - 1989 Dusseldorf From 1918 to 1921 studied at the Duesseldorf Academy; since 1919 member of the artist groups ''Das Junge Rheinland'' and ''Die Rheinische Sezession''; ASee Sold Price
4 days LeftDF Art, Inc.Art Nouveau ORIVIT Gilt Bronze Mounted Glazed Ceramic VASE Germany, founded 1894$2,200