Sold2017Richard Florsheim 3 lithographsRichard Florsheim- ''''Fire''; ''Outer Drive'' and ''Last Light'' (Iacono 215.6, 234 and 254)- 3 lithographs in colors, all signed and numbered in pencil, very good condition, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Bollinger Signed Numbered Breakwater LightSigned and numbered print of lighthouse by artist Richard Bollinger. Pencil signed in lower left corner with signature and 875/950. Artwork named "Breakwater Light". Professionally framed, in excellenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seen aka Richard “Richie” Mirando (b. 1961)BUGS BUNNY; RED DEVIL; UNDERDOG; FELIX THE CAT, four color screenprints, each signed and numbered 2/25 in pencil, first three sheets 18 x 18”, last 23 ¾ x 18”. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Pantell etchingRichard Pantell (American 1951- )- ''Boston Twilight''- etching, 1981, signed, dated, titled and numbered 42/100 in pencil, slightly light struck. 5 1/4 x 8''See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Anuszkiewicz L/E Op Art Silkscreen Paris ReviewRichard Joseph Anuszkiewicz (New Jersey, 1930 - 2020) Limited Edition Lithograph Silkscreen titled Paris Review. Pencil signed, dated and numbered 8/150 '65. Good condition under glass, with light tonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Schaffer (b. 1947) CaliforniaLIGHT THROUGH WINDOW SLIT, 1982, etching, signed and dated and numbered 25/60 in pencil, published by L.A. Louver, printed by Robert Aull with blind stamp lower right, plate 17 ½ x 21 ½&See Sold Price
Sold20204 Richard Florsheim lithographsRichard A. Florsheim (American 1916-1979) 4 lithographs, all signed in pencil- 1.) ''Lighthouse'' (Iacono 192)- 1967, numbered 3/250 in pencil; 2.) ''Sea Light'' (I. 213)- 1969, numbered 60/250 in penSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Bollinger Signed Numbered Meeting PlaceSigned and numbered print by artist Richard Bollinger. Pencil signed in lower left corner with signature and 514/850. Artwork named "Meeting place". Includes informative paper slip from gallery. ProfeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Bollinger Signed Numbered EvergreenSigned and numbered print by artist Richard Bollinger. Pencil signed in lower left corner with signature and 581/850. Artwork named "Evergreen". Includes informative paper slip from gallery. ProfessioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Bollinger Signed Numbered Along the WaySigned and numbered print by artist Richard Bollinger. Pencil signed in lower left corner 689/850. Artwork named "Along the Way". Includes informative paper slip from gallery. Professionally framed, iSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD BOLLINGER SIGNED AND NUMBERED PRINTRICHARD BOLLINGER SIGNED AND NUMBERED PRINT Richard Bollinger's "A Change of Seasons" print, signed and numbered 12/750. *Converse Auctions does not authenticateSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED NUMBERED RICHARD BOLLINGERSIGNED NUMBERED RICHARD BOLLINGER A stone farmhouse sits in the snow during sunrise. Signed lower left, 168/750. 27 3/4" X 31"See Sold Price
Sold2017Orient & Flume Art Glass, HeldOrient & Flume Art Glass, Held. Signed.Numbered. light scratches otherwise good condition. 2 1/2 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Barnes-Gingrich Last Light Signed EtchingMB Gingrich (21st Century/ Illinois". Landscape Limited Edition Hand Signed Etching titled "Last Light". Signed, titled and numbered in pencil. #1 out of edition of 50.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely. Signed SerigraphVictor Vasarely (1906-1997). An Op Art light blue and purple signed serigraph, numbered 34/250. Lucite frame. Mat opening: 26-1/4 in tall x 26-1/2 in wide. Frame: 33 in tall x 30-1/2 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Saul Steinberg (1914-1999) Pencil Signed Lithograph on Paper Ed 16/25 Blue Pagoda 1966Saul Steinberg (1914-1999) Pencil Signed Lithograph on Paper Ed 16/25 Blue Pagoda 1966. Signed and numbered lower right. Mounted to art board. Light discoloration to perimeter from previous mat. BoardSee Sold Price
Sold2021Save Earth Now Psychedelic PosterSave Earth Now psychedelic poster, original printing by Roger Bernhardt at The San Francisco Art Lab, Michael English and Richard Weymouth signed and numbered 81/250 limited edition colored silkscreenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "The Last Supper" Signed & NumberedSalvador Dali Lithograph after "The Last Supper" Pencil Signed & Numbered I 128/175. Unframed 22x30 in.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Frederic Menguy Color Lithographs2 Frederic Menguy, French (1927-2007 Color Lithographs. "2 Girls At The Beach", Unframed, signed and numbered 70/250, light toning, masking tape on edges, 30" x 21". "3 Girls At The Park", unframed, sSee Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD SATAVA MOON JELLYFISH ART GLASS SCULPTURERICHARD SATAVA MOON JELLYFISH ART GLASS SCULPTURE Moon jellyfish art glass sculpture by Richard Satava, signed on underside, numbered 2697-07. Size: 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Four Edward Landon Signed & Numbered PrintsFour Edward Landon signed and numbered prints. They measure 15.25" x 21.5" to 17"x 22 3/8" sheet size. Two smaller are in excellent condition, two larger have light creases. Provenance: Amity Art FounSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stephen Lyman's "Last Touch Of Light" Limited Edition PrintStephen Lyman's "Last Touch Of Light" limited edition print signed and numbered 720/975. This print is in mint condition and has never been framed. 22" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold2024Texaco Fire Chief Light Up Framed Art Service StationIt is signed and numbered Dave Snyder #110 of 500. 26" x 19" x 1"See Sold Price
Sold2019Stuart Abelman FigurineStuart Abelman Art Glass Clown Figurine "Nothing Lasts Forever" Signed and Numbered 35/100. Measures 12-1/4" H x 6" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $150.00 - $250.00 Domestic Shipping: $88.00See Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYaacov Agam, 'Thanksgiving' (Light)' Serigraph, Signed & Numbered, Publisher Coa$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryKathy Haines Dench ‘Golden Tradition III’ (Set of 3) Signed & Numbered Serigraph –$100
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryKathy Haines Dench ‘Angel Trumpets I’ Signed & Numbered Serigraph – 25x36$100
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Richard Quest - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Richard Quest - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Richard Quest - Having Dinner With Marliyn Monroe-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Richard Quest - Having Dinner With Marliyn Monroe-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Richard Branson - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Richard Branson - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Richard Branson - Having Dinner With Marliyn Monroe-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Richard Branson - Having Dinner With Marliyn Monroe-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, 'John Lennon, 1975', Signed & Numbered Ink Jet Print$500