Sold2015RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982)RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982) Set of 8 lithographs highlighted with pastel Signed and numbered: R. Richard VII 25.5x33cm - 10x13" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982)RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982) Camp Lithograph Signed on the lower right: R. Richard Numbered on the lower left: HC XII/XV 51x60cm - 20x23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982)RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982) "Autoportrait" Lithograph Signed on the lower right: R. Richard Titled on the lower center Numbered on the lower left: HC 8/12 30.5x25.5cm - 12x10"See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD, René Jean (1895-1982)RICHARD, René Jean (1895-1982) Baie, Charlevoix Huile sur carton toile Signée en bas à droite: R. Richard Provenance: Collection de Mme R., Outremont 25,5x30,5cm - 10x12" English DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard, René - Falaises côte de La MalbaieRichard, René (1895-1982) Falaises côte de La Malbaie Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right René Richard Provenance: Lapidarius, Montreal Dimension (PO): 13 1/4" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard, René - Baie St-PaulRichard, René (1895-1982) Description: Oil on masonite painted on both sides, signed on the lower center of the recto R. Richard. Dimension (PO): 8.25" x 11.25" Dimension (CM): 21 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard, René - Ungava, Exp. Jack RondeauRichard, René (1895-1982) Ungava, Exp. Jack Rondeau Description: Ink on paper, signed on lower left R. Richard, dedicated on lower left À mon grand ami Jack Rondeau Dimension (PO): 10" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard, René - Paysage - 1967Richard, René (1895-1982) Paysage (1967) Description: Ink on paper, signed and dated on lower right René Richard 1967 Dimension (PO): 10 3/4" x 13 1/4" Dimension (CM): 27.3 x 33.6 cm<See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard, René - Étude de chèvres - 1928Richard, René (1895-1982) Étude de chèvres (1928) Description: Sanguine on paper, signed and dated on lower left R. Richard 1928, certificate of authenticity of Galerie Clarence GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Richard, Landscape, Oil on BoardRene Richard (1895-1982), landscape, oil on board, signed L/L, 12" x 16", frame 18" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Richard Swiss-Canadian Colored PencilColored pencil on paper. Featuring portrait of woman. Signed "R. Richard" near the lower left corner. Attributed to Rene Richard (1895-1982, Swiss-Canadian). 66 x 50 cm (26 x 19.75 in)See Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Richard Swiss-Canadian Colored PencilColored pencil on paper. Featuring portrait. Signed "R Richard" to the bottom right, beneath the image. Attributed to Rene Richard (1895-1982, Swiss-Canadian). 64 x 50 cm (25 x 19.75 in). PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Richard Engraving Salut la Belle Visite APRene Richard (1895 – 1982), Canadian, engraving / graveur entitled Salut la Belle Visite, artist’s proof 13/25, signed. Engraved image measures 4 inches H x 8.5 W, frame measures 11.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN BURKHALTER (1895-1982) POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRESJEAN BURKHALTER (1895-1982) POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRES Vase Aubert n° 18 modèle "Quatuor", de forme sphérique à col évasé, en porcelaine émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard, René - Barrage de castorsRichard, René (1895-1982) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right R. Richard Dimension (PO): 15" x 21" Dimension (CM): 38.1 x 53.3 cm Condition report: Upon request, We wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard, Jean René (1895-1982) Rivière-Malbaie (1967)Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à gauche R Richard Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left R Richard 13” x 15”; 33.02 x 38.10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021René-Jean Caillette (1919-2004) Coffee tableRené-Jean Caillette (1919-2004) Coffee table Mahogany and glass Charron edition Creation date: circa 1955 H 42×L 120×P 50cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUKE ANGUHADLUQ, INUIT, Caribou Hunting Scene, mid-1970sLUKE ANGUHADLUQ (1895-1982) QAMANI’TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Caribou Hunting Scene, mid-1970s coloured pencil on paper, 29.25 x 41.25 in (74.3 x 104.8 cm), framed signed and inscribed with disc number,See Sold Price
Sold20191ST EDITION / 1ÈRE EDITION, ALEXANDER MACKENZIEA rare First Edition of fur trader and explorer Sir Alexander Mackenzie's (b. 1764-1820), "Voyages from Montreal, On the River St. Lawrence, Through The Continent of North America, To The Frozen and PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on pannel signed René RichardOil on pannel/Huile sur Panneau signée René Richard 18X24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Saint - Non, Jean Claude RichardVoyage pittoresque ou description des Royames de Naples et de Sicilie Parigi, Clousier, 1781-82. In 2°. 5 tomi. Frontespizi con vignette calcografiche, dedica alla regina Maria Antonietta incisa in rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Paul Riopelle, RCA (1923-2002), CanadianLithograph on paper, Album 67 (No.7) showing an abstract study. Provenance: Gallery Moos, Yorkville, Toronto gallery label verso. Signed l/r in pencil & numbered 8/75 l/l. Image size: 15.25”x31&See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Luce (French, 1895-1964) Rare Art Deco Silvered Vase, France, 1930sJean Luce (French, 1895-1964) Rare Art Deco Silvered Vase, France, 1930s Blown, sandblasted, and silvered glassEtched artist's cipher to underside(H: 6 1/2, Dia: 6 in.)Qty: (1)Provenance</See Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN-MICHEL FRANK 1930s STRAW MARQUETRY BOXRare Jean-Michel Frank (1895-1941); designed Art Deco Straw Marquetry Box, the top and sides covered in a radiating art deco pattern Straw Marquetry, a humble traditional French material that Frank reSee Sold Price
Featured13 hrs LeftBucklinBasquiat, Jean-Michel; Marshall, Richard; Jean-Michel Basquiat [1992 Whitney Museum of American Art$90(2 bids)
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAutomobilia 17x folder with more than 380 autographs of Gra€330
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCOLIN, Jean (1912 – 1982). Air France / Amerique du Nord. 1...$150
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsLE DOUX, Jean Picart (1902 – 1982). French Seaside Resorts....$125
JG AutographsBuckminster Fuller - Architect, Inventor, Futurist - Autographed Spaceship Earth Sky-Ocean Map Model$70(6 bids)
8 hrs LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausRichard Artschwager, in cooperation with Vitra, limited armchair model Chair/Chair 23/100€3,200(1 bid)