Sold2021Richard Riemerschmid, Collection of three steinsRichard Riemerschmid Collection of three steins Germany, c. 1900glazed stoneware, pewter largest: 6.5 h × 5.25 w × 4 d in (17 × 13 × 10 cm) Stamped manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2019R. Riemerschmid for Reinhold Merkelbach steinRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) for Reinhold Merkelbach stein, #172S Germany glazed stoneware, pewter impressed mark 6"w x 4 1/4"d x 6 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mettlach Riemerschmid Art Nouveau Hops SteinMettlach #2684/178 PUG 1/2L. Wheat and hops design. Richard Riemerschmid Art Nouveau. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Riemerschmidt Art Nouveau Stoneware SteinStoneware #1828 Etched 1/2L. Richard Riemerschmid. Art Nouveau design. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Reinhold Merkelbach # 2026 Beer Stein, Gaudeamus Igitur1/2 Liter Stoneware in relief salt glaze with pewter lid, design attributed Richard Riemerschmid, circa 1930'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Riemerschmid, Armchair and stoolRichard Riemerschmid Armchair and stool Theodor ReimannGermany, c. 1905wicker, pine chair: 32.75 h x 22 w x 20 d in (83 x 56 x 51 cm) stool: 18 h x 16 w x 16 d in (46 x 41 x 41 cm) ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) pitcher, #1773 8"w xRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) pitcher, #1773, Germany, glazed ceramic, impressed mark, numbered, 8"w x 6.25"d x 8.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Riemerschmid / Reinhold Merkelbach tureenRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) for Reinhold Merkelbach tureen with cover, #1768 Grenzhausen, Germany, circa 1906 glazed stoneware impressed marks 10"dia x 13"h Catalog Note: A similar example is inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Riemerschmid Oak and Copper Tall Case ClockRichard Riemerschmid Oak and Copper Tall Case Clock The movement cast 'Dom Gong' 6 ft. 5 in. x 17 x 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. Barry Friedman, Ltd.See Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID Adjustable floor lampRICHARD RIEMERSCHMID (1868 - 1957) Adjustable floor lamp, Germany, 1920s Bronze, cloth shade, two sockets Unmarked As shown: 69" x 24" dia. (at base)See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Stein Sofa / Day BedKnoll, USARichard Stein (American, 20th Century) Sofa / Day BedKnoll, USA laminated maple, upholstery manufacturer's label to underside H 27 x W 74 x D 34 inches Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID CredenzaRICHARD RIEMERSCHMID (1868 – 1957) Credenza, Germany, ca. 1905 Oak, wrought iron Unmarked 44" x 47" x 25" Provenance: Quittenbaum's, Germany, November 1999 Literature: Die Kunst, July 1910, p. 133See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Riemerschmid, Beer jug, 1902Richard Riemerschmid, Beer jug, 1902, H. 27 cm. Made by Reinhold Merkelbach, Grenzhausen. Stoneware, brown salt-glaze, anthracite-grey overlays. Pewter lid with thumb rest. Marked: 1758 S (stamped).,See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Riemerschmid Hen Egg CoddlerRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957 Germany) Hen Egg Coddler Hammered copper on mahogany base, Head is carved wood - Approx. 9.5" hSee Sold Price
Sold20231890 RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID WALNUT MUSIC ROOM CHAIRCirca 1889/1890 - Richard Riemerschmid Walnt Music Room Chair -Designed by Richard Riemerschmid, manufactured by Vereinigle Werkstatten Kunst und Handwerk Munich / J Mayer & Co, a Munich Piano Mfg Co,See Sold Price
Sold20231890 RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID WALNUT MUSIC ROOM CHAIRCirca 1889/1890 - Richard Riemerschmid Walnt Music Room Chair - Designed by Richard Riemerschmid, manufactured by Vereinigle Werkstatten Kunst und Handwerk Munich / J Mayer & Co, a Munich Piano Mfg CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Knoll Daybed 700 By Richard Stein. From the Estate of John V. Sheoris. Brochure & Fabric InformationKnoll Daybed 700 By Richard Stein. From the Estate of John V. Sheoris. Brochure & Fabric Information Accompanies - 75 1/2" wide x 30" deep x 27" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Riemerschmid Bronze Floor LampRichard Riemerschmid Bronze Floor Lamp, 1920s, for Vereinigte Werkstatten, Germany, adjustable height, organic design, cloth shade, h. 60 in. to 79 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Oct. 17, 2015, lot 923See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Riemerschmid, chairRichard Riemerschmid chair Dredener WerkstattenGermany, c. 1905stained beech, stained pine17.5 w x 21.5 d x 35 h in (44 x 55 x 89 cm)See Sold Price
Sold202379232: Richard Riemerschmid for F & R Fischer Hammered Richard Riemerschmid for F & R Fischer Hammered Brass Pitcher, circa 1900 Marks: (two fish in oval), (1J in oval) 7-3/4 x 5-3/4 x 5 inches (19&peSee Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Riemerschmid (German, 1868-1957) A Set of NineRichard Riemerschmid (German, 1868-1957) A Set of Nine Knife Rests. Deutsche Werkstatten Dresdem Helleran, Germany. Made for Berndorf. Each knife rest is stamped 1" x 3" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil Carved Beech and Pine ChairJugendstil Carved Beech and Pine Chair, c. 1905, attributed to Richard Riemerschmid for Werkstatten fur Handwerkskunst, Dresden, molded plank seat, h. 35 in., w. 17 1/2 in., d. 21 in. Provenance: WrigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Panels of Richard Wagner Stein w Fancy LidPottery POG 1/2L. Three panels of Richard Wagner, Richard Wagner Theater and Wahnfried. Fancy relief pewter musical lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Villeroy & Boch Heinrich set of 4steins, Richard Wagner: Parsifal, Siegfried, Tannhauser, Lohengrin, 6 3/4"See Sold Price
1 day LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryPAIR EDWARD WORMLEY FOR DUNBAR ARMCHAIRS, 1950S$400(2 bids)
6 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1909-S VDB Lincoln Wheat Cent - Exceptional Detail!!! KING OF THE WHEATS!!!$200(6 bids)
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1981 Topps Football Complete Set W/ Joe Montana RC, Kellen Winslow RC, & Art Monk RC$95(4 bids)
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1988-89 Fleer Basketball Complete Set W/ Michael Jordan 3rd Year Cards and Rookies of Dennis Rodman,$46(3 bids)
Jul 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering2017-A Series-RARE $100 Star Note- Low Serial Number$85(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1876-H 1888 1895 1905 1907 1910 1912 Vintage Canadian Large Cents. 7 Coins.$1(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1990 American Eagle - 1oz .999 Fine Silver - Original Box$42(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1929 American Bank Note Company Specimen Note - Crisp Uncirculated - Rare$60(3 bids)
6 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringVintage Pin-Up Girls/Models Exhibit Cards Lot of 10$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2002 Detroit Red Wings Stanley Cup Champion Framed Team Signed CCM Authentic On Ice Game Jersey w/$32(4 bids)
6 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1936 German Historic Symbol 5 REICHSMARKS Silver Coin$6(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1887 Brilliant Uncirculated Morgan Silver Dollar Graded MS64 By NGC Grading Company.$80(4 bids)
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1763 German States, Mecklenburg Strelitz 1/12 Thaler.$11(3 bids)
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1988-89 Fleer Basketball Complete Set W/ Michael Jordan 3rd Year Cards and Rookies of Dennis Rodman,$55(3 bids)
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLarge Lot Of Stuff!! Coins, Tokens, Medals, Ephemera, Etc.$2(2 bids)
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1991 Fleer Michael Jordan 3-D Wrapper Redemption Acrylic Pop Out Card #29 In Original Polybag and$7(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringRoll of 20 Brilliant Uncirculated 1977 Kennedy Half$26(2 bids)