Sold2022Jugendstil Carved Beech and Pine ChairJugendstil Carved Beech and Pine Chair, c. 1905, attributed to Richard Riemerschmid for Werkstatten fur Handwerkskunst, Dresden, molded plank seat, h. 35 in., w. 17 1/2 in., d. 21 in. Provenance: WrigSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID CredenzaRICHARD RIEMERSCHMID (1868 – 1957) Credenza, Germany, ca. 1905 Oak, wrought iron Unmarked 44" x 47" x 25" Provenance: Quittenbaum's, Germany, November 1999 Literature: Die Kunst, July 1910, p. 133See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Riemerschmid, chairRichard Riemerschmid chair Dredener WerkstattenGermany, c. 1905stained beech, stained pine17.5 w x 21.5 d x 35 h in (44 x 55 x 89 cm)See Sold Price
SoldRichard Riemerschmid, Chair for Deutsche WerkstättenRichard Riemerschmid Chair for Deutsche Werkstätten Germany, c. 1905oak, leather, brass 39 h × 18 w × 17 d in (99 × 46 × 43 cm) This work willSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Riemerschmid, Armchair and stoolRichard Riemerschmid Armchair and stool Theodor ReimannGermany, c. 1905wicker, pine chair: 32.75 h x 22 w x 20 d in (83 x 56 x 51 cm) stool: 18 h x 16 w x 16 d in (46 x 41 x 41 cm) ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) pitcher, #1773 8"w xRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) pitcher, #1773, Germany, glazed ceramic, impressed mark, numbered, 8"w x 6.25"d x 8.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Riemerschmid / Reinhold Merkelbach tureenRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) for Reinhold Merkelbach tureen with cover, #1768 Grenzhausen, Germany, circa 1906 glazed stoneware impressed marks 10"dia x 13"h Catalog Note: A similar example is inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Riemerschmid Oak and Copper Tall Case ClockRichard Riemerschmid Oak and Copper Tall Case Clock The movement cast 'Dom Gong' 6 ft. 5 in. x 17 x 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. Barry Friedman, Ltd.See Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID Adjustable floor lampRICHARD RIEMERSCHMID (1868 - 1957) Adjustable floor lamp, Germany, 1920s Bronze, cloth shade, two sockets Unmarked As shown: 69" x 24" dia. (at base)See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Riemerschmid, Beer jug, 1902Richard Riemerschmid, Beer jug, 1902, H. 27 cm. Made by Reinhold Merkelbach, Grenzhausen. Stoneware, brown salt-glaze, anthracite-grey overlays. Pewter lid with thumb rest. Marked: 1758 S (stamped).,See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Riemerschmid Hen Egg CoddlerRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957 Germany) Hen Egg Coddler Hammered copper on mahogany base, Head is carved wood - Approx. 9.5" hSee Sold Price
Sold20231890 RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID WALNUT MUSIC ROOM CHAIRCirca 1889/1890 - Richard Riemerschmid Walnt Music Room Chair -Designed by Richard Riemerschmid, manufactured by Vereinigle Werkstatten Kunst und Handwerk Munich / J Mayer & Co, a Munich Piano Mfg Co,See Sold Price
Sold20231890 RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID WALNUT MUSIC ROOM CHAIRCirca 1889/1890 - Richard Riemerschmid Walnt Music Room Chair - Designed by Richard Riemerschmid, manufactured by Vereinigle Werkstatten Kunst und Handwerk Munich / J Mayer & Co, a Munich Piano Mfg CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Riemerschmid, Collection of three steinsRichard Riemerschmid Collection of three steins Germany, c. 1900glazed stoneware, pewter largest: 6.5 h × 5.25 w × 4 d in (17 × 13 × 10 cm) Stamped manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Riemerschmid Bronze Floor LampRichard Riemerschmid Bronze Floor Lamp, 1920s, for Vereinigte Werkstatten, Germany, adjustable height, organic design, cloth shade, h. 60 in. to 79 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Oct. 17, 2015, lot 923See Sold Price
Sold202379232: Richard Riemerschmid for F & R Fischer Hammered Richard Riemerschmid for F & R Fischer Hammered Brass Pitcher, circa 1900 Marks: (two fish in oval), (1J in oval) 7-3/4 x 5-3/4 x 5 inches (19&peSee Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Riemerschmid (German, 1868-1957) A Set of NineRichard Riemerschmid (German, 1868-1957) A Set of Nine Knife Rests. Deutsche Werkstatten Dresdem Helleran, Germany. Made for Berndorf. Each knife rest is stamped 1" x 3" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mettlach Riemerschmid Art Nouveau Hops SteinMettlach #2684/178 PUG 1/2L. Wheat and hops design. Richard Riemerschmid Art Nouveau. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2019R. Riemerschmid for Reinhold Merkelbach steinRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) for Reinhold Merkelbach stein, #172S Germany glazed stoneware, pewter impressed mark 6"w x 4 1/4"d x 6 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Riemerschmidt Art Nouveau Stoneware SteinStoneware #1828 Etched 1/2L. Richard Riemerschmid. Art Nouveau design. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Reinhold Merkelbach # 2026 Beer Stein, Gaudeamus Igitur1/2 Liter Stoneware in relief salt glaze with pewter lid, design attributed Richard Riemerschmid, circa 1930'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Uutmaa (1905 – 1977)Rand kuivava võrguga. 1938. Õli. Lõuend. 48.9 x 57 cm., Heledas mahedas gammas töö on tüüpiline Uutmaa loomingule pärast “Pallase” lõpetamist 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Uutmaa (1905 – 1977)Tee tallu. 1963. Õli. Lõuend. 49 x 69 cm. Richard Uutmaa lõpetas Pallase 1935 Nikolai Triigi meistriateljees. 1938. aastal Tartu Ülikooli juures õppides sai joonistus- ja joonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Uutmaa (1905 – 1977)Natüürmort sinise kruusiga.1929. Õli. Lõuend. 75.2 x 65.7 cm., Richard Uutmaa lõpetas Kõrgema Kunstikooli Pallas 1935 Nikolai Triigi meistriateljees. Ta sai 1938. aastalSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyRichard Britton London 1905 Sterling Silver Fish Server in King's Pattern$180
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1902 1903-S 1904-O 1905 1906-D Barber Half Dollars$3(2 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionRichard Zschaebitz (1860-1912) Dusk at Mission de San Jose, San Antonio, 1905$1,500
7 days LeftPiasaLaure Richard-Troncy (London, 1867 - 1950) Portrait présumé de Mme D***€2,000
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Perlach Maccaroni Spaghetti Poster by Roth c1948 Pasta Man$500
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Unlimited Factory Sealed Booster Box - 36 Packs$4,100(10 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Complete 102 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -$330(20 bids)
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1986-87 Fleer Michael Jordan RC #57 - Guaranteed Authentic$1,050(5 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Unopened & Factory Sealed 2-Player Starter Set$145(5 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringTwo Boxes of (40) 1999 Pokemon Base Set Near Complete Uncommon & Common Sets W/ Many Extras &$110(3 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Jungle Complete 64 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -$120(5 bids)