Sold2023Richard Tobias (b. 1952): Studies from Sideshow; and Study from Each (Bundle)Richard Tobias (b. 1952): Studies from Sideshow; and Study from Each (Bundle) Two lithographs in blue and black on wove paper, 1987, both signed and dated in pencil, numbered 2/16 and 18/18. 10 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Tobias (b. 1952): Studies from Each: Eleven PrintsRichard Tobias (b. 1952): Studies from Each: Eleven Prints Eleven lithographs in blue/black on wove paper, seven impressions of one image numbered 4/16, 6/16, 8/16, 10/16, 12/16, 14/16 and 16/16, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Tobias (b. 1952): Studies from Sideshow; and Study from Each (Bundle)Richard Tobias (b. 1952): Studies from Sideshow; and Study from Each (Bundle) Two screenprints in blue and black on wove paper, 1987, both signed and dated in pencil, numbered 16/18 and 16/16. 11 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Giglio Triptych Ink on Paper FramedRichard Giglio, American, triptych ink portraits on paper, framed behind glass. Signed 'Giglio'. Condition report: Good condition, glass is broken on one artwork, please examine all photos closely. EaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Loving (American, 1924-2021) Primary (Triptych), 1995Richard Loving (American, 1924-2021) Primary (Triptych), 1995 oil on canvas signed Loving, titled, and dated (verso) Each: 96 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Richard C. Cramer, Geometric Abstract TriptychThree panels. Acrylic on canvas. Signed & titled #77-1 on read. Richard C. Cramer, American (b. 1932).Total size approx. 71" H x 83" W. Property of a Bernardsville NJ collection (4069).See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Anuszkiewicz (American, B. 1930), , TriptychRichard Anuszkiewicz (American, B. 1930) Triptych 1973, pencil signed and dated, numbered 33/50. Three color screenprints on Arches. each: 30 1/4 x 22 3/8 in. (76.8 x 56.8cm) overall (approx.): 30 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD MAULFAIR TRYPTYCH GEOMETRIC PAINTINGSModern three piece triptych geometric artwork by Richard Maulfair. Paintings can be hung horizontal or switched to vertical. Two paintings measure on canvas 29 7/8" x 23 7/8" (31 5/8" x 25 5/8" w/ fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD THOMPSON (American b. 1945) A TRIPTYCHRICHARD THOMPSON (American b. 1945) A TRIPTYCH PAINTING, "Caprock Tornadoes," oil on canvas, three canvases, one of rectangular form is painted as an anxious scene of figures sighting a terrifying weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Bosman, FlameRichard Bosman Flame 1992oil on canvas (triptych) 16 h × 35.875 w in (41 × 91 cm) Signed to verso 'Bosman'. Provenance: Thimmesh Gallery, Minneapolis | PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group C.1814 Smollet Gil Blas Leather Bound BooksNEW YORK, CIRCA 1814 The complete four volume set of a nineteenth century edition of "The Adventures of Gil Blas of Santillane" authored by Tobias Smollet, M.D. and published by Richard Scott, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold201717th Century Greek Icon of Prophet Elias (Elijah),17th Century Greek Icon of Prophet Elias, triptych style, 11" x 14" (open) in larger frame, plaque says from a Greek Monastery in Athos......Elias of great fame was from Thisbe or Thesbe, a town of GaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire Triptych Lithograph Set To Fix Stedelijk Museum Pop ArtRoy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire triptych lithograph set to fix Stedelijk Museum Pop Art. Three sheets each 25in x 21in, copyright lower right and museum stamps verso, to fix. Provenance: purchased bSee Sold Price
Sold2016LICHTENSTEIN TRIPTYCH "AS I OPENED FIRE"Litho paper; purchased by consignor at the Stedelijk Museum (publisher) in Amsterdam around 1986; certificate of authenticity originally issued, but now lost; the signed edition is supposed to have inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Carved & Painted Wood Travel Icon,Early Carved & Painted Wood Travel Icon, triptych style with doors, 9" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire Lithograph TriptychNO RESERVES ABOVE STARTING BIDS! 1964 composition, documented Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, Netherlands Edition printed afterwards. 3 sheets, each 25" high x 20 1/2" wide, unsigned, each work stamped tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tao Rey Four Seasons Hotel Deaccession Street Art Graffiti Painting Miami Triptych 1 of 2Tao Rey Four Seasons Hotel Deaccession Street Art Graffiti Painting Miami Triptych 1 of 2, Argentine born artist, each panel 4 x 8.625 inches sight, overall artwork 12 x 8.625 inches sight, 27 x 23 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tao Rey Four Seasons Hotel Deaccession Street Art Graffiti Painting Miami Triptych 2 of 2Tao Rey Four Seasons Hotel Deaccession Street Art Graffiti Painting Miami Triptych 2 of 2, Argentine born artist, each panel 4 x 8.625 inches sight, overall artwork 12 x 8.625 inches sight, 27 x 23 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Woodblock Triptych of Kabuki Actors,each woodblock 10" X 14" in gilt bamboo style frame, 22"X 38" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Woodblock Triptych by Utagawa Kuniyoshi,scenes of women and children, each 10" X 14", signed, well known artist, this image in four major museums.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Woodblock Triptych of American Steamship Off YokohamaUtagawa Yoshikazu; 19th century; matted, framed and glazed sight: 14 x 28 1/2 in. (35.6 x 72.4 cm.), Frame: 19 1/2 x 34 1/4 in. (49.5 x 87 cm.) Provenance: The Estate of Richard Kelton, The Kelton ColSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRichard Anuszkiewicz (American, 1930-2020) 'Inward Eye' Serigraph Portfolio$2,000
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Unlimited Factory Sealed Booster Box - 36 Packs$4,100(10 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Complete 102 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -$300(17 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Jungle Complete 64 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -$115(4 bids)
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1986-87 Fleer Michael Jordan RC #57 - Guaranteed Authentic$1,050(5 bids)
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2022 Magic The Gathering Dungeons & Dragons Sealed Collector Booster Box & 2022 Magic The Gathering$80(5 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Unopened & Factory Sealed 2-Player Starter Set$145(5 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringTwo Boxes of (40) 1999 Pokemon Base Set Near Complete Uncommon & Common Sets W/ Many Extras &$110(3 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering2000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Complete 130 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -$135(7 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering2002 Pokemon Legendary Collection Pikachu Reverse Foil #86/110$195(7 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringBox of (37) 1999 Pokemon Base Set Near Complete Common, Uncommon & Rare Non Holo 86 Card Sets W - 9$65(4 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Fossil Complete 62 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in binder - Dragonite, Gengar$90(7 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Unopened & Factory Sealed Brushfire Theme Deck$100(6 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (2) 2000 Pokemon Rocket Dark Charizard #21/62$175(6 bids)
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1956 Elvis Presley Self Titled Vinyl Album - LPM-1254$4(2 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Gym Japanese Blaine's Charizard Holo #006$42(6 bids)