Sold20192 TOWLE STERLING GRAVY LADLESTwo American Sterling Silver Gravy Ladles 6 3/8" in the pattern Fiddle Thread by F.Smith/Towle. Both are in very good condition, no monograms, Weight approx 165 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private GeorgetownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Gravy LadleTiffany and Co. sterling silver gravy ladle. 3.6 ozt. [7 1/2" Long].See Sold Price
Sold2021Williamsburg Royal Shell by Kirk Stieff, Two SterlingWilliamsburg Royal Shell by Kirk Stieff two sterling silver gravy ladle shell bowls 7.6", 2.91toz each, total 5.82 tozSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Marlborough LadleReed & Barton sterling silver Marlborough pattern solid gravy ladle (6.62"). Hallmarked for Reed & Barton and STERLING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Stieff Sterling Silver Serving PiecesStieff sterling silver repousse floral pattern group includes: Gravy ladle (6"L); Serving spoon (9.5"L); Lettuce fork (9.25"L). Total weight 202gr. Monogrammed on back. Condition report: Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALLACE STERLING SILVER GRANDE BAROQUE GRAVY LADLEWALLACE STERLING SILVER GRANDE BAROQUE GRAVY LADLE Wallace sterling silver gravy ladle in the Grande Baroque pattern. Size: 6.5" Weight: 74.3gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr.Wallace Sterling LadlesMatching Grande Baroque Sterling Silver Gravy Ladles by Wallace. Weight 4.75ozt. Size 6 1/2"L. Marked. Fine ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Master by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware (Set For 12 Service) {57 Pieces}12 Knives, 8 3/4"12 Forks, 7 1/4"12 Salad Forks, 6 3/8"12 Teaspoons, 6"1 Gravy Ladle, 6 3/4"1 Serving Spoon, 8 1/2"1 Pierced Serving Spoon, 8 1/2"1 Cold Meat Fork, 8 1/4"1 Sugar Spoon, 5 3/4"1 HollowSee Sold Price
Sold2016DECOR by GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET SERVICE 36Beautiful DECOR BY GORHAM sterling silver Flatware set - 36 Pieces. This set includes: 8 KNIVES, 9" 8 FORKS, 7 1/4" 8 SALAD FORKS, 6 1/2" 8 TEASPOONS, 6" 1 GRAVY LADLE, 6 1/2" 1 SERVING SPOONS, 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20218 GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESEight (8) Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. 3 Tablespoons 8 1/2". 1 Cold Meat Fork 8 1/8". 1 Flat Handle Master Butter 7 1/8". 1 Solid Gravy Ladle 6 1/2". 1See Sold Price
Sold2020(11) STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, TOWLE, GORHAM(lot of 11) Sterling silver flatware, including: (4) Towle "Louis XIV" serving pieces, (three) tablespoons, 8.25"l, (one) gravy ladle, 6 3/8"l, (3) Towle "Lady Mary" dessert/ oval soup spoons, monograSee Sold Price
Sold20212 STERLING SILVER GORHAM ST DUNSTAN CHASEDTwo Serving Pieces of Gorham 1917 St. Dunstan Chased Sterling Silver. Large Solid Serving Fork 8 7/8". Solid Gravy Ladle 6 7/8". Approximate Silver Weight 200 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shenandoah Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Serving Pieces2 serving pieces by Wallace Sterling Silver. All with Wallace Sterling marks. Total weight: 128 g. Includes: Pierced Tablespoon (Serving Spoon) 8.5" Solid Gravy Ladle 6.25" Online retail price: $220 #See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle by Saar Bros. of Attleboro,Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle by Saar Bros. of Attleboro, Mass., vintage, 6 1/8 in. long, weighs 26 grams, has small dimple in bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2022Weidlich & Fairchild Sterling Silver Gravy LadlesTwo sterling silver gravy ladles. One marked G.W. Fairchild & Sons, Inc., weighs 54 grams, and is monogrammed (measures 6.25" long). Second has Weidlich W mark within owl body, and weighs 48 grams (meSee Sold Price
Sold20224 WALLACE STERLING GRAND BAROQUE SERVING PIECESFour (4) Wallace Sterling Silver Serving Pieces in the Grand Baroque Pattern. 1- Solid Gravy Ladle 6 5/8". 2- Sugar Spoon 6 1/4". 3- Medium Solid Cold Meat Serving Fork 8 1/8". 4- Fork 6". 3 with no MSee Sold Price
Sold20226 GORHAM STERLING KING EDWARD SERVING PIECESSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces in the 1936 King Edward Pattern. 1- Two (2) Serving Spoons 8 3/8". 2- Sugar Spoon 5 3/4". 3- Gravy Ladle 6 3/4". 4- Serving Fork 8 3/8". 5- Master ButterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Towle Sterling 3 Piece Old Master Completer SetTowle sterling silver three piece completer set in the Old Master pattern comprising Pie & Cake Server with Stainless Blade (10.5 in.), Solid Gravy Ladle (6.75 in.) and Serving Spoon/Tablespoon (8.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold20185 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY SERVINGFive (5) Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Items. 3 Serving / Tablespoons 8 3/8". Solid Gravy Ladle 6 3/4". Solid Serving Fork 8 1/2". No monograms. Weight on all 365 grams. Created for Gorham by noted dSee Sold Price
Sold20207 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY SERVING PIECESAll Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly Serving Pieces, no monograms. 1-Solid Gravy ladle 6 3/4". 2- Large Solid Jelly Server 6 1/8". 3- Pierced Tablespoon 8 3/8". 4- Sugar Shell Spoon 6". 5- Cold Meat FSee Sold Price
Sold20194 AMERICAN STERLING SERVING ITEMSFour Vintage American Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. 1- International Solid Sterling 1924 "Fountaine" Gravy Ladle 6 1/2" monogrammed. 2- Durgin Sterling 1910 "Fairfax" Serving Spoon 8 3/4". 3- 19th cSee Sold Price
Sold20184 LUNT STERLING STARFIRE SERVING PIECES + 3Four Lunt Sterling Silver 1955 Starfire Serving Pieces. Elegant, contemporary design. 1 Sugar Spoon 6". 1 Hollow Handle Master Butter Knife 6 3/4". 1 Solid Gravy Ladle 6 1/2". 1 Cheese Knife with StaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling CHANTILLY Serving Pieces SilverGroup 6 sterling silver Gorham "Chantilly" pattern serving pieces with no monograms. Includes serving spoon (8 1/2"), gravy ladle (6 3/4"), jelly server (6 1/8"), slotted serving spoon (4 5/8"), lemonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Silver Denmark Acorn Spoon, LadleGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Denmark Acorn Spoon (7.25 inches long), Gravy Ladle (6 inches long). 56 grams. Hallmarked.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsContinental Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 by Tuttle 95 pcs with Bonus Storage Chest$10
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Buttercup Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 12, 78 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsWestmorland Sterling Silver John and Priscilla Flatware Set 78 Pieces Service for 12$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Whiting Talisman Rose Sterling Silver Flatware Set 78 Pieces Service for 12$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsHannah Hull Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 by Tuttle 78 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCelsa Mexico Sterling Silver Avanti Flatware Set 78 Pieces Mid Century Modern$290(4 bids)
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsOneida Afterglow Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 78 Pieces with Storage Chest$10