Sold2018Maske, "egwu agba"66 Maske, "egwu agba" Igala, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 38 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. egwu agba genannte Helmmaske, die bei den Maskeraden des königlicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske57 Maske Mama-Kantana, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 42 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. maske, die bei verschiedenen Festlichkeiten des mangan-Kultes für das Wohl, die Gesundheit undSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske, "egwu agba"51 Maske, "egwu agba" Igala, Nigeria Ohne Sockel (without base) Holz. H 39 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. egwu agba genannte Helmmaske, die bei den Maskeraden des königlicSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bassa Mask"geh-naw"Maske, "geh-naw" Bassa, Liberia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. "geh-naw" genannte Unterhaltungs-Maske, die bei gewissen Anlässen - wie deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske69 Maske Yombe, DR Kongo Gesockelt (base included) Holz, Polsternägel. H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Hans Potthof (1911-2003). Eine der vielen Masken der Tanz-Ensembles der Yombe, die bei ihren AufSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER - Die Liebenden - Crayon and colored pencil drawing on paperArtist: Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880 - 1938). Title: "Die Liebenden". Medium: Crayon and colored pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1922. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 5/8 x 7 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAV KARL LUDWIG RICHTER HAND PAINTED PORCELAINGUSTAV KARL LUDWIG RICHTER. (1823-1884) GERMANY. HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUE OF QUEEN LOUISE OF PRUSSIA TITLED "KONIGIN LUISE" SIGNED ON VERSO. SLIGHT WEAR DUE TO AGE. 8 1/4" X 5 1/4" FRAME 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Philipp Hackert(1737 Prenzlau - 1807 S. Pietro di Careggi bei Florenz) attr.; Weite Landschaft mit Blick auf die Wasserfälle bei Tivoli Mit seinen Tempeln und Parkanlagen der römischen Antike sSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUE - Enameled KPM Portrait ofPAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUE - Enameled KPM Portrait of Queen Louise of Prussia, after Gustav Carl Ludwig Richter (1823 - 1884), the original at that time in Cologne, as indicated verso, having the KPM imSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. German portrait plaque, Queen LouiseLate 19th century hand painted German porcelain portrait plaque depicting Queen Louise of Prussia, known as the Venus of Mecklenburg (1776-1810), after the original by Gustav Carl Ludwig Richter (1823See Sold Price
Sold2024MONUMENTAL ANTIQUE KPM PORCELAIN PORTRAIT PLAQUEA BERLIN (K.P.M) PORCELAIN PLAQUE IMPRESSED MONOGRAM AND SCEPTRE MARK, S, And incised 5LATE 19TH Century, Painted porcelain plaque depicting After After Gustav Karl Ludwig Richter (German, 1823-1884),See Sold Price
Sold2021Hiroshige II (1826–1869)Japan. Farbholzschnitt. Signiert Hiroshige. Blatt aus der Serie Tôto sanjûrokkei (Sechsunddreissig Ansichten der östlichen Hauptstadt): Die Küstenlinie bei Takanawa. Oban-Format. - LöchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Ranzoni. Oil/Panel, LandscapeGustav Ranzoni (Austrian, 1826-1900). An oil on panel landscape titled "Die Donau bei Klosterneubrug". Signed lower left and gilt framed. Panel: 16-1/2in x 20-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Thiele Winter Mountain Landscape PaintingArthur ThieleGermany 1841- 1919 Impressionist landscape depicting swaths of conifers at the base of an impressive snow laden mountain range. Thiele studied with Ludwig Richter, Julius Hubner at the DrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Miniature Porcelain Neapolitan Fisher BoyAntique Miniature Porcelain Neapolitan Fisher Boy after Ludwig Richter, painting on porcelain, framed in a Victorian brass frame; used condition, wear/worn, portrait does not appear to be intended forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Berlin Hand-Painted Porcelain PlaqueBerlin hand-painted porcelain plaque, late 19th century, after Gustav Karl Ludwig Richter (German, 1823-1884) portrait of an Orientalist beauty, possibly KPM. [Sight: 2 3/4" H x 2 1/4" W; Frame: 10 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017DIE JUNGE SCHÖNE BEI DER TOILETTEKARL ADOLF GUGEL 1820 Bergzabern - 1885 München Die junge Schöne bei der Toilette Öl auf Leinwand. 102 x 88 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'C. Gugel'. Min. besch. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rheinische Bahn-Gesellschaft Die neue Rheinbrücke bei Düsseldorf und die Kleinbahn DüRheinbrücke Rheinische Bahn-Gesellschaft Die neue Rheinbrücke bei Düsseldorf und die Kleinbahn Düsseldorf-Krefeld. Mit 31 Tafeln u. 14 Figuren. Düsseldorf, Bagel, 1898. 2 Bll.See Sold Price
Sold2021Möller Wedel Cambinox Spy CameraBei der Cambinox von Möller Wedel handelte es sich um eine Kamera, bei der die eigentliche Kameraeinheit außen am Gehäuse eines Fernglas des selben Herstellers angebaut war. Bei der hieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tellurium and Lunarium by Jan Felkl, Prague, c. 1880Tellurium and Lunarium by Jan Felkl, Prague, c. 1880 Physical demonstration model, signed on the earth globe: "Die Erde, Prag bei J. Felkl, No. 1", bronzed cast metal and lacquered brass, 2 1/3 in. plSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beuys, Joseph Der Unbesiegbare (bei dieser Wahl: dieBeuys, Joseph Fluxus Der Unbesiegbare (bei dieser Wahl: die Grünen). Plakat. 1979. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Karton. 78 x 59,5 cm (80 x 58 cm - Passepartoutausschnitt). Signiert. - Auf UnterlaSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUDWIG SCKELL (German, 1833-1912)LUDWIG SCKELL (German, 1833-1912) landscape, oil on board, signed 'L Sckell' (lower left), label verso reads in part 'Ludwig Sckell Senior, Partie bei Berchtesgaden', UV clean, very minor frame rubs tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hotel Memel Lithuania LithuanianDekoratyvine skulpturele "Viesbutis "Baltischer Hof". Klaipeda. 1925-1939 m. Su irasais - "MEMELER ACTIEN-BRAUEREI", "HOTEL BALTISCHER HOF MEMEL" ir "MEMELER ACTIEN-BRAUEREI / BEI UNS SPIELT DIE MUSIKSee Sold Price
Sold2020Die Kunstwelt. Hrsg. v. Ludwig W. Abels, Wien 1 Jg. 1Jugendstil - Wiener Jugendstil Die Kunstwelt. Hrsg. v. Ludwig W. Abels, Wien 1 Jg. 1 Heft. Umschlaglithographie von Heinrich Comploij und zwei Original Holzschnitten und einem Signet von C.O. CzeschkaSee Sold Price
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLudwig Hohlwein Glass Advertising Sign "Leica Kleinfilmkamera" *€1,600(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER - Die Liebenden - Crayon and colored pencil drawing on paper$8,000