Sold20212 1981 Rickey Henderson Cards See photos1981 Topps #261 Rickey Henderson Oakland Athletics HOF 1981 Topps Rickie Henderson # 4 Stolen Base LeadersSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Verdult Oil on CanvasOil on canvas bears the siganture , authentic W.M.Verdult. Unframed dimensions approx 20x24.See Sold Price
Sold2016George Rickey Kinetic Sculpture, Space ChurnGeorge Warren Rickey (American, 1907-2002) " Space Churn With Cams II " abstract kinetic steel sculpture, signed and dated "Rickey 1972" and numbered 15 on base. 11 3/4" H x 6 5/8" W. Provenance: privSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Rickey(1907-2002), Painted Steel SculptureArtist: George Warren Rickey (American, 1907-2002) Title: "Small Square Horizontal with Paint" Dimensions: H 5 x W 4 1/2 x D 4 1/2 in. Date: 1998 Medium: Painted Stainless Steel on Stone Base SignaturSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maqbool Fida Husain 1915-2011 Acrylic on Canvas W/ COA Mother India SeriesMaqbool Fida Husain 1915-2011 Acrylic on Canvas W/ COA Mother India Series. Measure Unframed 36" x 25". Additional photos available upon request. From A Single Texas Estate By The Way Of India. ***WeSee Sold Price
Sold20241980 Topps Rickey Henderson #482 Rookie1980 Topps Rickey Henderson #482 Rookie, EXSee Sold Price
Sold20241980 Topps Rickey Henderson Rookie Nm-mt1980 Topps Rickey Henderson Rookie Nm-mtSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN BRONZE AUTOMATON CLOCK BAROMETERThe novelty clock retailed by Camerden & Forseter, New York, American, 19th C. H. 43 cm (17 in.) Dimensions of base: W. 40.5 cm (15 7/8 in.) D. 19.5 cm (7 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Soda Fountain Syrup Dispenser, Canada Dry 5 Cents, cast iron base w/frosted glass top w/advertisingSoda Fountain Syrup Dispenser, Canada Dry 5 Cents, cast iron base w/frosted glass top w/advertising on all sides & metal lid (missing knob), a scarce dispenser in VG+ cond w/working Bakelite knob, somSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Empire Malachite & Gilt Bronze Center TableRussian Empire malachite & gilt bronze center table with Figural bases. W 35.5" x H 33.2"See Sold Price
Sold2018A Spanish-Style Table with Iron Base 132" W x 29" D xA Spanish-Style Table with Iron Base 20th century 132" W x 29" D x 29.5" H Estimate $3,000-5,000See Sold Price
Sold2024HONEST SCRAP CANVAS PAINTING W/ CAT & DOG GRAPHICA c. 1920s Honest Scrap Tobacco canvas painting with original debossed Honest Scrap frame. CONDITION: The canvas has strong color throughout the image, with areas of very minor paint loss and crackledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willard Leroy Metcalf (American, 1858-1925) The Swimming Hole or The Bathing Hole, 1886Willard Leroy Metcalf (American, 1858-1925) The Swimming Hole or The Bathing Hole, 1886 oil on canvas signed W.L. Metcalf (lower right) 26 x 29 inches. This lot will be included in the forthcoming catSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gilt Bronze Standing Buddha StatueSerene gilt bronze figure of a standing Buddhist deity with draped robes and ornate jewelry, holding a water cup. Mounted to an old heavy polished marble plinth base. [4" W x 2 1/2" D x 9" H].See Sold Price
Sold2020Wolf Kahn (American/German, 1927-2020) "MagentaWolf Kahn (American/German, 1927-2020) "Magenta Evening" 1990. Oil on canvas. Signed 'W. Kahn' (lower right). Titled, numbered and dated '#20-1990 Magenta Evening for Nan + Will - with much appreciatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021William T. Wiley (American, 1937-2021) All Saints BallWilliam T. Wiley (American, 1937-2021) All Saints Ball , 1977 acrylic and charcoal on canvas monogrammed W, titled and dated (lower right) 40 x 35 1/2 inches. Provenance: Hansen Fuller Gallery, San FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Super Large Chinese Rose Medallion VasesPair of Super Large Chinese Rose Medallion Vases w/ Chi Long" Designed and Many Generals and Battle Scene, Lion Ears, w/ Base Condition: good overall Dimension: 35 by 13 inches without standSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPacific Global Auction1980 topps #482 rickey henderson nm+ RC rookie athletics uer id:342763$360