Sold2022Victor Pasmore, Il MostroVictor Pasmore Il Mostro 1976etching image: 41.5 h × 80 w in (105 × 203 cm) sheet: 45.5 h × 100 w in (116 × 254 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '16/40 VSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mandrake - Il Mostro del Passo di TanovMandrake - Il Mostro del Passo di Tanov 3° episodio, luglio 1936. Cm 31,5x21,5, pp. 32 b/n. copertina a colori. Albo da magazzino, carta freschissima, lievissime fioriture al dorso.See Sold Price
Sold2021LEE FALK, PHIL DAVIS - MandrakeLotto di 8 albi Nerbini. Fascicoli da cm 20x29,5 a cm 24x33. Composto da: L'uomo del mistero, I° episodio, ottoÂbre 1935, buono stato con pinzette ossidate. Il mostro del passo di Tanov, luglioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Albo d’oro anteguerra n° 27ENG Albo d’oro anteguerra n° 27 IT Albo d’oro anteguerra n° 27 T. e il mostro bianco giugno 1939. Nuovo, non comune; gioco dei trattini non giocatoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albi D’Oro Speciale Prima RistampaLotto di 4 Albi in seconda edizione, 1951. Composto da “Topolino e la Lampada di Aladino”, Albo Speciale nato dall’accorpamento dei n. 23, 25 e 27; “T. e il Mostro Bianco” (n.35 e 36); “T.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gastone Rinaldi (Padova 1920 - Padova 2006) Lot of sixGastone Rinaldi (Padova 1920 - Padova 2006) Lot of six outdoor chairs model "DU41". Produced by Rima, Padua, 1956. Blue painted metal rod structure, seat and back in woven synthetic rope. (57x80x57 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gastone Rinaldi (1920 - 2006) - Poltrona modello "DuGastone Rinaldi (1920 - 2006) - Poltrona modello "Du 43". Produzione Rima, 1953. Tondino e rete metallica verniciati in nero. (cm 77x82x61) (restauri, mancante del cuscino) Bibliografia: G. e J Drago,See Sold Price
Sold2019Gastone RinaldiPoltrona mod. DU55 Metallo laccato, tessuto. Prod. Rima, 1953 ca. cm 91x84x80 Literature: A. Branzi, M. De Lucchi, Il design italiano degli anni '50, RDE, 1985, p. 102.See Sold Price
Sold2017GIO PONTI E RINALDI GASTONEGIO PONTI E RINALDI GASTONE Scrivania in metallo e palissandro con piano in laminato nero, disegnata per il grattacielo Pirelli Prod. Rima, 1960 Marchio Inciso Rima. Pubblicazione; Edilizia Moderna, nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "CurulePierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "Curule SN1" seat covered in galuchat. Paris 1927-1930 circa (cm 50x35x32.5) (defects) Provenance: William Bowman, Milano Bibliography for similar objectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasionalPaul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasional table. France 1929 circa Stamped internally "0368-P.Follot." (cm 50x37.7x40) (minor defects and restorations) Provenance: William Bowman Milano ExhSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoliOrecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoli diamanti rotondi a sostenerne uno ct.4,22 e un altro di ct.4,33, g.5,80 Accompagnato da due certificati gemmologici CISGEM Milano, del 22/06/2015 n.104See Sold Price
Sold2018A porcelain plaque decorated in polychrome enamels withA porcelain plaque decorated in polychrome enamels with the Daoist Immortals, decorated to the back, mounted in a tortoiseshell frame China, 19th century (30x34 cm.) IT Placca in porcellana a smalti pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79 Accompagnato da analisi gemmologica CISGEM diamond report n. 1796IAAB del 12/10/2015 Milano 5.79-kt round brilliant-cut diamond. Appended CISGEM diamond reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena eYoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Transparent light blue blown glass with cobalt blue vertical canes, hoSee Sold Price
Sold2016An oval burma ruby ct 6,44, and diamond white gold ringAn oval burma ruby ct 6,44, and diamond white gold ring Appended jewellery repot report n. 220662 by I.G.N and test report n. 86531 by SSEF Basilea stating that the ruby is of Burmese origin and showsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table".Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table". Produzione One-Off Ltd. Londra, fine anni 80. Acciaio inossidabile lucidato a specchio e acciaio dolce (cm 74x218x106) (segni d'uso)Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2016Arredoluce Lampada a sospensione con paralume inArredoluce Lampada a sospensione con paralume in alluminio piegato, rivettato e laccato nero e bianco, diffusore in perspex fissato da coppiglie di ottone. Monza, anni 50 (h cm 30) (lievi difetti) RifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini,Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2004. Brown opaque blown glass, with murrine inserts in crystal, green, red, black and blue glSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca.Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca. Mahogany wood base and shaft, brass rod, satin glass and fabric shade. Bevelled crystal flower vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Resin cube containing four overlapping resin parallelepipedsEnzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Resin cube containing four overlapping resin parallelepipeds model "3018D". Produced by Danese, Milan, 1950s/1960s. (7x7x7 cm.) (slight defects) IT Cubo in resinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e GiacomoYoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2002. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and opaque red canes, with large red and bSee Sold Price
Sold2017An enamelled porcelain plaque, of rectangular form,An enamelled porcelain plaque, of rectangular form, depicting a flowering prunus branch, calligraphy and artist's seal China, Republic period (1912-1949) (41.5x26.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGastone Rinaldi (Padova 1920 - Padova 2006) Four chairs model "LV8". Italy, 1960s. Metal frame and€180
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMoritz Hacker Jugendstill table lamp model "Nautilus". Austria, early 20th century. Silver-plated€300(1 bid)
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMack Lajos (1876 - 1963) Large cast ceramic vase decorated with female figures in high relief€3,500(3 bids)
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAfra Scarpa (1937-2011) e Tobia Scarpa (1935) Sofa model "920". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1966.€600
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFinn Juhl (Frederiksberg 1912 - Gentofte 1989) Pair of armchairs model "NV53". Execution by Niels€4,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Four overlapping nesting tables model "780/783".€200
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlSuperstudio Single door cabinet of the series "Quaderna". Produced by Zanotta,, 1970s. Print€300(1 bid)
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlTobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Chandelier model "1130 Celestia". Execution by Flos, Milan, 1982. White€400(1 bid)
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlSuperstudio Large squared table of the series "Quaderna". Produced by Zanotta, Nova Milanese,€800
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Part of a service consisting of two bowls, a cup and saucer€10
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) (Attributed) Six-drawer chest. Italy, 1935ca. Solid and€500(1 bid)
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Armchair model "489". Produced by Cassina, Italy, 1950s. Solid€4,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlDale Chihuly (Tacoma 1941) Large sculpture vase of irregular shape, attributable to the 'Soft€6,000(1 bid)
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGae Aulenti (Palazzolo Dello Stella 1927 - Milano 2012) Table lamp with lowerable lampshade model€100
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Suspension lamp model€300(1 bid)
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGeorge Nelson (Chicago 1908 - Barrington 1986) Sideboard with drawers and storage compartment.€300
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFabric with 'Gerusalemme' motif printed on Fornasetti licence by Luciano Marcato. Italy, 1990s.€400
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Watercolour depicting a chair among clouds in original€500
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGustav Siegel (1880-1970) e Josef Hoffmann (1870-1956) Pair of small armchairs model "728".€500(1 bid)