Sold2019Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey. Calendar Poster.Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey. Calendar Poster. 1946/47. Offset lithograph, designed by Bill Bailey. Tipped-on illustration lifts to reveal a calendar for 1946/47. This copy with the overprint atSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERTENT INTERIOR, 1945. BILL BAILEY ART. 23"X44". FOLDS.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERWORLD'S BIGGEST MENAGERIE, 1944. BILL BAILEY ART. 23"X42". UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY ARTWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. A LACQUERED ON WOOD WALL HANGING. 25"X37"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER NO. 577 REMOTE CONTROL CIRCUS SIGN-VINTAGE AMERICAN FLYER NO. 577 REMOTE CONTROL CIRCUS SIGN - RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM AND BAILEY BILL BOARD - NEEDS TO BE RE-ASSEMBLED - APPEARS TO HAVE ALL THE PARTS AND EXTRA PARTS TOO FROM THE COLLESee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Prairie Bill. C...Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Prairie Bill. Circa 1930s. One sheet poster depicting Prairie Bill leading a charge of riders which counts cowboys, Mounties, and Indigenous peoples among iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maxwell F. COPLAN: Circus PosterMaxwell Frederic Coplan (American, 1912-1985) poster for Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus, depicting a clown. [Art: 25" H x 39" W; Frame: 31" H x 45" W]. Glass broken.See Sold Price
Sold2022BAILEY, Bill. Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / P...BAILEY, Bill. Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Panto’s Paradise. 1944. Lithograph poster depicting a procession of dancers and performers atop horses and elephants. 23 x 41 ½&See Sold Price
Sold2022BAILEY, Bill. Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey / Panto’s ...BAILEY, Bill. Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey / Panto’s Paradise. 1944. 23 ¼ x 42”. Unbacked. Former owner’s stamps across image; scattered edgewear.See Sold Price
Sold2022BAILEY, Bill. Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / C...BAILEY, Bill. Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Clown. Chicago: Chicago Show Printing Co., 1945. Half sheet poster with iconic depiction of Ernie Burch tipping his hat against a red backgrouSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAILEY, Bill. Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey / Greatest...BAILEY, Bill. Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey / Greatest Show on Earth. 1945. Offset lithograph. 16 x 28”. Unmounted. Scattered light discoloration, pinholes and wear in margins; original folSee Sold Price
Sold2023BAILEY, Bill. Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / C...BAILEY, Bill. Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Clown. Chicago: Chicago Show Printing Co. 1945-50s. Lithographed poster with depiction of Ernie Burch dressed in clown attire, tipping his hatSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAILEY, Bill. Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey / [Clown]....BAILEY, Bill. Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey / [Clown]. 1940s. Half-sheet (20 x 28) with Philadelphia date-tail. Unbacked. Scattered corner and edgewear, but overall a clean copy.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey. Mr. and Mrs.Bailey, Bill. Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey. Mr. and Mrs. Gargantua. USA, (1945). Wartime lithograph of the circus gorillas holding advertising signs for the circus and encouraging war bonds. DatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiger and Lion Circus PosterPoster for Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus, depicting a tiger and lion. [Art: 42" H x 26" W; Frame: 48" H x 32" W]. No glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster, AuburnAuburn, Alabama 1947. 28 x 29 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Circus LithographReference #: ULCB1557 Artist Name: Unknown Title: Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 20.5 x 28 inches Image Size: 18See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS PHOTO COLLECTIONBILL BIGGERSTAFF ARCHIVE OF PHOTOGRAPHS TAKEN ON THE WEST COAST OF THE RINGLING SHOW. OVER 1,000 COLOR SNAPSHOTS TAKEN BY BIGGERSTAFF BETWEEN 1966-68. INCLUDED IS A LETTER FROM NORMAN CARROLL TO BOB DSee Sold Price
Sold20211943 RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY BANNERBILL BAILEY DESIGN. LARGE MUSLIN BANNER FEATURING A LEAPING LION AND TIGER. TWO PANELS. STAINING AND FOLD WEAR. 19'5"X6'8" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERA DISPLAY OF WOMEN IN THE RING WITH LEOPARDS. BILL BAILEY DESIGN, 1945. ONE SHEET. NICELY FRAMED, HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF FRAME. 45"X32"See Sold Price
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLooney Tunes, 'Denver Broncos "Back to Back Champions', Team Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$1,000
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CAROUSEL HORSE IN ORIGINAL PARK PAINT ON LATER FRAME, FROM RINGLING BROS CIRCUS CAROUSEL 46" X 50" X$250(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsBlock Island Painted Folk Art Swordfish Bill (Block Island, Rhode Island, 1904)$400(4 bids)
5 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRolling Stones By Sebastian Kruger Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas Quadtych$1,500(1 bid)