SoldRINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS TRAIN LINENPILLOW CASE USED BY PERSONNEL ABOARD THE CIRCUS TRAIN. PROPERTY OF RB.&BB CIRCUS MARK. ROBERT F. HOUSTON COLLECTION.See Sold Price
SoldRINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. FEATURING THE UNLOADING OF THE TRAINS. LINEN-BACKED, GROMMETS. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
SoldPost Card Album CIRCUS VINTAGE ANTIQUE & MODERNDetails: Post Card Album CIRCUS VINTAGE ANTIQUE & MODERN COLLECTIBLE POSTCARDS Real Photo Linens Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Elephants Trains Sideshow Performers Parades This album features overSee Sold Price
SoldRINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS TRAIN STEP BOXRBBB CIRCUS TRAIN STEP BOX, PLACED ON THE GROUND FOR EASE OF ACCESS INTO AND OUT OF THE TRAIN.See Sold Price
SoldRINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS TRAIN MODEL1/4" SCALE MODEL OF THE RBBB CIRCUS TRAIN COMPLETE WITH STOCK CARS, FLATS AND WAGONS. VINTAGE MODEL WITH SCATTERED HANDLING WEAR.See Sold Price
SoldRINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS TRAIN BOXROLLING WARDROBE BOX AS USED ON THE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS. REMOVABLE DOOR WITH HANGING ROD. 48"X25"X79"See Sold Price
SoldRBBB CIRCUS TRAIN RULES BOOK1998 RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS TRAIN RULES AND SAFETY REGULATIONS HANDBOOK. A LISTING OF RULES AND REGULATIONS WITH ILLUSTRATIONS.See Sold Price
SoldVintage 1940s American Flyer Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Train Whistle BillboardVintage 1940s American Flyer Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Train Whistle Billboard Model Train Accessory The A.C. Gilber Co Condition: untestedSee Sold Price
SoldRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus. Trains moreRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus. Trains more than One and One Third Miles Long. Chicago: Central & Illinois Litho, ca. 1930s. Offset color lithograph poster with an aerial illustration of thSee Sold Price
SoldNEW! K-LINE RINGLING COACH CIRCUS TRAIN K83-0093NEW! K-LINE BY LIONEL RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS TRAIN -K83-0093 -2 OF 2 -RINGLING COACH COLLECTIBLE TRAIN CAR-NEW IN BOX-DP91923_ ANXSee Sold Price
SoldNEW! K-LINE RINGLING COACH CIRCUS TRAIN K83-0093NEW! K-LINE BY LIONEL RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS TRAIN -K83-0093 -1 OF 2 -RINGLING COACH COLLECTIBLE TRAIN CAR-NEW IN BOX-DP91923_ ANXSee Sold Price
SoldCOLLECTION OF 3 RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM AND BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERS W/ LINEN BACKINGA c. 1920s Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey paper lithographs applied to linen backs. CONDITION: All three pieces have good color throughout. Each poster has very minor browning and surface stainSee Sold Price
SoldMid Century American Flyer Ringling Bros Circus Model Train Billboard *AS IS*A mid century American Flyer Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey circus billboard for model train set. Manufactured by A.C. Gilbert and Co. in New Haven, Conn. USA. Missing light and whistle. 7 1/2" x 4See Sold Price
SoldRingling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Circus VINTAGE &Details: Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Circus VINTAGE & ANTIQUE CIRCUS PHOTOGRAPHS c1940 Trains Railroad Cars Candid Shots Elephants Giraffes Circus WorkersThis photo album features a collection ofSee Sold Price
SoldRINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
SoldRINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERRBBB CIRCUS FEATURING GARGANTUA THE GREAT, THE LARGEST GORILLA EVER EXHIBITED - THE WORLD'S MOST TERRIFYING LIVING CREATURE. ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1938. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON LINEN. 30.75See Sold Price
SoldRINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE WITH TIGER HEAD - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BANNER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
SoldRINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. SIDESHOW - STRANGE PEOPLE FROM THE REMOTE CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
SoldRINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1932. ONE SHEET FEATURING THE UBANGI SAVAGES, FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTH WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODILES. EXCELLENT, LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
SoldRINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS - GARGANTUARBBB CIRCUS - THE LARGEST GORILLA EVER EXHIBITED - THE WORLD'S MOST TERRIFYING LIVING CREATURE, GARGANTUA THE GREAT. ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1938. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON LINEN. THIS IS A BRISee Sold Price
SoldRINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERRBBB CIRCUS FEATURING GARGANTUA THE GREAT, THE LARGEST GORILLA EVER EXHIBITED - THE WORLD'S MOST TERRIFYING LIVING CREATURE. HALF SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1938. CONSERVED, OLD LINEN BACKING. 19"X27"See Sold Price
SoldRINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, C.1930. SCARCE LITHO WITH DESIGN BY COLBY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IN-PAINTING AND TOUCH UPS IN FIELD, MINOR WRINKLE IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER. 30"X42".See Sold Price
SoldRINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1936. RBBB TITLE - CIRCUS CLOWNS LOOKING OVER THE BIG TOP. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
SoldRINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1930. FEATURING DOROTHY HERBERT - THE RIDING SENSATION OF THE AGE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. HAVING A MINOR AREAS OF UNRESTORED LOSS AT BORDERS. IMAGE 28.25"X42"See Sold Price