Sold2020TAPIO WIRKKALA, VENINI Un vaso a incalmo dellaTAPIO WIRKKALA, VENINI Un vaso a incalmo della serie 'Bolle', 1989. Firma incisa 'venini italia 89'. Altezza cm 17. Letteratura: Autori Vari, Gli artisti di Venini per una storia del vetro d'arte veneSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUTORI VARI, Mixed lotAUTORI VARI Mixed lot Lot comprised of five graphic works, from the folder 'Milano', published by Edizioni Bolaffi, Milano, 1973 (blindstamp) Valerio Adami Milan - Subway Silkscreen, ed. 215/500 46,5See Sold Price
Sold2022AUTORI VARI, Mixed lotAUTORI VARI Mixed lot Lot comprised of: Gaetano Pompa Untitled 1963 Litograph, ed. 26/90, Alberto Caprini stampatore, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 70 cm Signed in pencil, dated and numbered at the centerSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUTORI VARI, Multiple lotAUTORI VARI Multiple lot Lot comprised of: Mino Maccari Figure Etching, ed. 4/6 24 x 32 cm (plate) 35 x 49,5 cm (paper) Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left Domenico Possenti UntitledSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Notary] Ars notariatus, 1552UNCOMMON COLLECTION OF WRITINGS AND COMMENTS BY DISTINGUISHED SIXTEENTH CENTURY JURISTS ON NOTARIES Autori Vari. Artis notariatus, sive tabellionatus, eius iuris cognitionem, quod circa Tabellionis ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guidi, 9 tra acqueforti e litografieVirgilio Guidi, Lotto composto di 9 tra acqueforti e litografie di autori vari. 1964 1) Occhi. Litografia a colori. mm 220x320. Foglio: mm 240x330. Firmata e numerata in basso ai lati a matita. ESee Sold Price
Sold2017[Italian Statutes, Savona] Statutorum Civilium, 1695EXTREMELY RARE FIRST EDITION OF THE CIVIL STATUTES OF THE CITY OF SAVONA Autori Vari. Statutorum Civilium Fidelissimae Civitatis Saonae, cum additionibus reformationibus … comprobatis à Sereniss. SSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Sardinia, Savoia, Civil Code] Carlo Alberto, 1837FIRST EDITION OF THE FAMOUS ALBERTINE CIVIL CODE PROMULGATED BY CARLO ALBERTO OF SAVOY, JUNE 20, 1837 Carlo Alberto di Savoia – Autori Vari. Codice Civile per gli Stati di S.M. il Re di Sardegna. ToSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni Versacea black and white checkerboard cotton blend vest with multicolored geometric motifs. 1989-1990. Cfr.: Versace signatures, catalogo della mostra a cura di autori vari (Berlino, Kunstgewerbemuseum setteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Illustrated Books ed altri libriAUTORI VARI - Victorian Illustrated Books ed altri libri di referenza. Lotto Composto da 8 volumi in prima edizione salvo diversa indicazione. Cartonati, da cm 26x19 a cm 30x21. “Schone alte KinSee Sold Price
Sold2017BASKIN, Leonard. To colour thought. New Haven: OfficinaBASKIN, Leonard. To colour thought. New Haven: Officina Bodoni, 1967. Esemplare 258/300. Volume in 8vo, contenente 9 illustrazioni di autori vari in bianco e nero e una nell'antiporta a colori. LegatuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aspetti della più antica colonizzazione romanaAspetti della più antica colonizzazione romana Ostia, Carsoli, Cosa, Rimini. Estratto da «Roma medio-repubblicana », catalogo della Mostra AUTORI VARI (1973). CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2020VARI AUTORI ® Mixed lotThis lot is comprised of 2 graphic works: Carmelo Cappello (1912-1996) Untitled 1964 Lithograph, ed. 2/50, il Torchio Edition, Milan 49 x 69,5 cm Signed and dated in pencil lower right, numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAX INGRANDMAX INGRANDLampada a sospensione in ottone, diffusore in cristallo satinato e inciso.Prod. Fontana Arte anni '50Bibl.: Rivista dell'Arredamente n. 49, Dicembre 1958, inserzione pubblicitariaSee Sold Price
Sold2016M. Ingrand, P. Raimondi, Fontana Arte, vase-lampM. Ingrand, P. Raimondi. Lampada vaso, 1958. Metallo laccato, vetro opalino satinato, ottone. Dimensioni: h cm 50, diam 38. Bibliografia: Domus 349 (dicembre 1958), rassegna e pubblicità ; rivista dSee Sold Price
Sold2015189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca 1974 Landscape, 1968 Oil on masonite 82.5 x 74 cm Signature lower right Provenance Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner in 1968 dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso original title Cranach le JeunePablo PicassoHandmade lithograph on lava stone,intervention by Picasso, for a gift to a dear friend of his,Luca Scacchi nicknamed Gracchus,title Cranach le Jeune,linocuts measuring 686 x 552 mm were pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring and Andy Warhol signed Motorola phoneKeith Haring and Andy Warhol signed Motorola phonewithout accessoriesworkingbelonged to Andy Warhol given to Lucio Ameliowith certificate and letter of authenticity Lucio Ameliomatching serial numbersSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Tse-tung Mao original certificateANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Tse-tung Mao originalcolor silkscreen, on Lenox Museum paper, 1972,signed in ballpoint pen on the back and numbered stamp 55/250with artist's stamp on the reverse,size : 36 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo (175 x 115 cm)ALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Space Invaders Rome original Mosaic with white, red and green colored piecesSpace Invaders RomeIn July 2010, the French artist Invader, known for installingmosaics depicting the "Invaders" of the famous Japanese video game "Space Invaders" of 1978 on the streets of the citiesSee Sold Price
Sold2023CY TWOMBLY (1928-2011) Roman Notes I, from Roman Notes offset lithograph 1970 100ex.CY TWOMBLY (1928-2011)Roman Notes I, from Roman Notesoffset lithograph in colors, 1970, on heavy offset paper, signed and dated in pencil on the reverse, numbered 100 ex., published by Neuendorf VerlaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yayoi Kusama serigraph - Pumpkin 2000 (Green)YAYOI KUSAMA (B. 1929)Pumpkin 2000 (Green)signed ‘Yayoi Kusama’ (lower right); titled, dated and numbered Pumpkin 2000 8 /100’ (lower left)screenprint in colourssheet size: 48x 65 cm. (18 1/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Invader Alert Complete Series 60x60 cm With Frame Certificate Signed and numberedInvader"Alerts"complete series black, gray, pink, red, specialScreen printing 2 colorsMeasures 60x60cmNumbered 60 ex.Framed worksSigned dated and numbered in pencilIssued by MGLC ljubljana Slovenia, sSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteSalvador Dali Biblia Sacra 105 modern lithographs year 2020 ISBN 9791220063210€6,000