Sold2023ORIGINAL ROB STERN GLASS ART GATHERINGROB STERN Born in MiamI GLASS ART GATHERING; STRIPED 26"H 14"L 10"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL ROB STERN WINDSTAR BLOWN GLASS ARTROB STERN Born in Miami ORIGINAL ROB STERN WINDSTAR GLASS ART 20"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020In Action Softcover Combat Plane Books Lot Of 7(1) SBD Dauntless in Action - Aircraft No. 64. By Rob Stern. With Illustrations by Don Greer. Published in 1984 by Squadron/Signal Publications. (1) F4F Wildcat In Action. Aircraft No. 84. By Don LinnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assembled Group Of Gilt Rimmed Dinner Plates, 6comprising five Stern Bros New York and one Limoges France, all marked to bases. 10.5" diameter. Wear to gilt decoration.See Sold Price
Sold20229 TOBACCO ADVERTISING CARDS (LADIES & BICYCLES)INCLUDING 6 W DUKE & SONS BICYCLE & TRICK RIDER CARDS, FIVE BROTHERS TOBACCO CARDS. EDGE WEAR, MINOR DISCOLORATION.See Sold Price
Sold2018Yamin Young (b. 1959) ChineseFIVE HORSES WITH TWO RIDERS, diptych, color screenprint on two sheets, each sheet signed in pencil, numbered 60/275, each sheet 24 ½ x 39 ½", overall 24 ½" x 79".See Sold Price
Sold2018Yamin Young (b. 1959) ChineseFIVE HORSES WITH TWO RIDERS, diptych, color screenprint on two sheets, each sheet signed in pencil, numbered 59/275, each sheet 24 ½ x 39 ½”, overall 24 ½” x 79”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Five Chinese Early-Style Pottery Horses & RidersGroup of five Chinese Early-style pottery horses & riders; H: 17" (tallest, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Charming half model of a sloopFine antique laminated half model of a sailing sloop with five lifts, cockpit at stern, stubbed mast, rudder, etc. Fine patina, mounted to original backboardSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Spider-man #252 CGC 9.4Amazing Spider-man #252 CGC 9.4 Marvel Comics, 5/84 Roger Stern & Tom Defalco story Rob Frenz & Brett Breeding art Ron Frenz & Klaus Janson cover Ties with Marvel Team-Up #141 for first appearance ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO BJORN WIINBLAD FOR ROSENTHAL CHARGERS AND FIVETWO BJORN WIINBLAD FOR ROSENTHAL CHARGERS AND FIVE PLATESChargers depict horseback riders, diameters 13”, and plates depict scenes from “Aladin und die Wunderlampe” and “SindbaSee Sold Price
Sold20211971 Topps NY Yankees Baseball Cards (Clean)Twenty Five Yankee cards. Including Rob gardner, Ron hansen, John Ellis and others. Cards are clean.See Sold Price
Sold2023Follower of Pu Ru (1896-1963)Follower of Pu Ru (1896-1963), Horse and rider, signed and with five seals of the artist, ink and colour on paper, scroll, picture size 40.5 cm x 27.5cm 溥儒(款)《See Sold Price
Sold2023Yakima Canutt signed movie photograph (rare photo) with COA.Yakima Canutt (1895-1986) signed 8X10 movie photograph (rare photo) with COA. A five-time world champion rodeo rider from 1917 to 1923 and legendary Hollywood stuntman who became an important second uSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five Large Chinese Pendant-Chatelaines Horse and RidersFive large silver Chinese pendants featuring men riding horses. Each approximately 3 x 2 in. 1. Horse rider with 4 dangling charms. 1.8 OZT. Condition: very good. 2. Horse rider with approx. 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Five Hardstone Carvings: Pigs, Water Buffalo & RidersFive Chinese hardstone carvings: four various water buffalo groups, together with pig group; all with figures atop or nearby; Provenance: The Engel Collection, Albuquerque, NM; L: 9 1/2" (largSee Sold Price
Sold2015Duke Stern Hanging Bust. Niagara Falls: Rob Allen,Duke Stern Hanging Bust. Niagara Falls: Rob Allen, 1984. Ceramic caricaturist-style hanging bust (5 ” long) of Stern in blue tuxedo and bowtie. Signed twice, dated, and numbered by the artist. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Silk "Avenue des Acacias" ScarfDepicting five coaches and three groups of riders on horseback with a beige border and cream ground, designed by Phillipe Ledoux. 36" x 36", Circa - designed 1964. From the collection of prominent artSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIX CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN FIGURES SITZENDORF CAPODFive assorted porcelain figurines. Two Sitzendorf riders on goats. Two Capodimonte, a vagabond with musical instrument and the other two courting figures. Two marked "Germany," a dandy with green coatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Five Chinese Early-Style Pottery Animals &Group of five Chinese Early-style pottery animal & riders; H: 17 1/2" (tallest, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Marvel Comics The Original Ghost Rider Comic BooksMarvel The Original Ghost Rider Comic Books. Total of Five Issues. Includes Issues 1-4, 6. Varying conditions. Bagged and Boarded. In-house shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2019MARINO MARINI 'Horse and Rider' Vintage Lithograph'Horse and Rider' by Marino Marini, 1953 Stern Collection, New York. 14 x 18 Inches Vintage lithograph on thick, cream fine art paper. Non-Editioned Multiple. Signed and dated in the print by the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2020An amethyst bead necklace, retailed by H. Stern,An amethyst bead necklace, retailed by H. Stern designed an a strand of forty-five graduated amethyst beads, measuring approximately 8.50mm to 11.70mm.62.5 gs.; Length: 20 in. provenance: From the EstSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) 2003-04 Mattel Hot Wheels Real Riders-MOC-NOSLot is five 2003-04 Mattel Hot Wheels Real Riders-MOC-NOS. Includes Purple Passion, Mighty Maverick, 1967 Pontiac GTO, Evil Weevil and VW Bus. Single owner collection from the largest toy collector onSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsFive Chinese kingfisher feather, jadeite and silver hairpins and two small brooches, 19th C.€500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Japanese mother-of-pearl-inlaid lacquer five-tier stacking box with two covers and a tray, 19/20th€1,200
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA varied collection of five Chinese famille rose, grisaille and iron-red porcelain, 20th C.€500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA five-piece Imari-style garniture with birds among flowering branches, incl. 3 stands, Samson, Pari€2,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsFive pieces of glazed earthenware cooking utensils and a fire bell, probably The Netherlands, 17th C€250
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsFive stoneware jugs or pilgrim flasks, including a Raeren example with armorial design, 16/17th C. a€400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA varied collection of five Chinese famille rose cups and six saucers, Yongzheng/Qianlong€650
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsFive Chinese embroidered silk cloths with phoenixes, Buddhist lions and Sanxing, 19/20th C.€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsFive Chinese blue and white jarlets and three russet-splashed Longquan celadon jarlets, Yuan/Ming€950
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsFollower of Tang Yin 寅 (1470-1524): 'Five landscapes and an album with two landscapes', ink a€800
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of five German proto stoneware jugs and a vessel, 14th C.€250
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of five Chinese blue and white, famille rose and Imari-style salts, Kangxi/Qianlong€300