Sold2019Robert Addison (American, 1924-1988) Two Against TheRobert Addison (American, 1924-1988) Two Against The Storm. Serigraph, pencil numbered 2/250 in lower left corner, pencil signed lower right. Provenance: Merril Chase Galleries, Chicago Sight: 22" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018*ADDISON, ROBERT(1924-1988 American) "Day" from "Moods of Light" suite, unframed serigraph, signed lower right, numbered printer's proof lower left, approximate work size 30" x 23", comes with certificate of authentiSee Sold Price
Sold2018*ADDISON, ROBERT(1924-1988 American) W. Carousel, framed serigraph, signed in pencil lower right, numbered lower left 199/250, approximate work size by sight 24 1/4" x 18 1/2", frame 32 1/4" x 26 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018*ADDISON, ROBERT(1924-1988 American) "Dark Entry", unframed serigraph, signed lower right, numbered printer's proof lower left, approximate work size 23 1/2" x 29 1/2", comes with certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Addison (American, 1924-1988) The Barn Window.Robert Addison (American, 1924-1988) The Barn Window. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed "Robert W. Addison" in lower left corner. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago Sight: 18" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Addison (American, 1924-1988) Untitled Home.Robert Addison (American, 1924-1988) Untitled Home. Watercolor on paper, signed LR Sight: 15" x 19" Frame: 19.5" x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Addison (American, 1924-1988) Boise Cottage.Robert Addison (American, 1924-1988) Boise Cottage. Watercolor, circa 1950-51, signed lower right. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago 18" x 11.75" Frame: 32" x 25.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Addison (American, 1924-1988) Untitled StreetRobert Addison (American, 1924-1988) Untitled Street Scene. Watercolor on paper, signed LR Sight: 11.5" x 15.5" Frame: 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Addison (American, 1924-1988) Country Store.Robert Addison (American, 1924-1988) Country Store. Color serigraph dated to 1977, signed in the screen. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago 17.75" x 26.75" Frame: 28.5" x 37.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Addison (American, 1924-1988) Carousel.Robert Addison (American, 1924-1988) Carousel. Color serigraph, a trial proof impression, pencil signed lower right, aside from the edition of 250. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago 23.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Addison (American, 1924-1988) MoonlitRobert Addison (American, 1924-1988) Moonlit Merry-Go-Round. Color serigraph dated to 1979, pencil signed lower right and numbered 193/250, printed by the Chicago Serigraph Workshop. Provenance: MerriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert William Addison (American, 1924-1988)Robert William Addison (American, 1924-1988) January Morning, 1980 serigraph signed Robert W. Addison(lower right) and marked PP (lower left) 20 3/4 x 27 1/4 inches (visible).See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert W. Addison (American, 1924-1988) Bourbon StreetRobert W. Addison (American, 1924-1988) Bourbon Street Revisited. Color serigraph, pencil signed lower right and numbered. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago 14" x 24.25" Frame: 23.25" x 33.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert W. Addison Winter Landscape LE SerigraphRobert William Addison (1924-1988, American). "Winterset" Original Limited Edition Hand Signed Serigraph. Signed in pencil lower right corner. Numbered 72 out of 250. Merrill Chase COA on verso. MesurSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT ADDISON SKETCH BOOK(1924-1988 American), Early student sketch book by artist for fall term of 1947 at the Art Institute of Chicago, contains approximately 100 ink, pencil and wash sketches on paper of figures, front covSee Sold Price
Sold2017*ADDISON, ROBERT(1924-1988 American) Interior scene with woman and cat, framed oil on canvas, signed and dated indistinctly lower right, approximate image size 40" x 32", frame 46" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2015*ADDISON, ROBERT(1924-1988 American) Winter landscape with house, framed serigraph, signed in pencil lower right and numbered from artist proof edition of 25 impressions lower left, approximate image size by sight 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Ferrandini (American, b. 1948), A Painting aRobert Ferrandini (American, b. 1948), A Painting a Memory of a Painting of a Deluge Vaguely Taken from and Ida of Leonardo's: two works, diptych, 1988, oil on paper, unsigned, 29 1/2" x 78 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Vickers 1958 oil The Red SunVickers, Robert (American 1924 - 1988), The Red Sun, 1958, oil and mixed media on canvas, 18.5 x 16.5 inches, signed on canvas reverse and titled on stretcher bar reverse, Provenance: Galerie InternatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emma Schrock (American, B. 1924) Two Works.Emma Schrock (American, B. 1924) Two Works. "The Barn Raising" is an oil on canvas which is dated 5-9-89 lower left, titled lower middle and signed lower right. "The Covered Bridge" is an oil on boardSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert W. Addison (1924 - 1988Robert W. Addison (1924 - 1988. Signed and numbered 158/250 in pencil by artist. Merril Chase Gallery Certificate of Authenticity. Robert Addison is known for Nostalgic neighborhood scenes, portraits.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bahn Roberts (American, Contemporary) Two Works.Bahn Roberts (American, Contemporary) Two Works. 'Spring Bloom' and 'Fields of Blooms', two color monotypes, each pencil signed lower right, titled, and numbered 1/1 Larger: 19.75" x 11.75" Frame: 33.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Burdick (American, 1924-2016) Two Works.Charles Burdick (American, 1924-2016) Two Works. Including 'Pegasus' and 'Pegasus and Unicorn', both acrylic on board, signed lower right Larger: 10" x 7" Frame: 16 1/4" x 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Burdick (American, 1924-2016) Two Works.Charles Burdick (American, 1924-2016) Two Works. Including 'Woman Riding on a Centaur' and 'Mermaid and Unicorn', both watercolors, signed lower right Larger: 11" x 7 1/2" Frame: 16 1/4" x 12 1/4"See Sold Price
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsKIPNISS, Robert (American, b. 1931) Window together with Co...$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsROSOFSKY, Seymour (American, 1924-1981). Interior together ...$200
2 days LeftUniversity ArchivesHenri Cartier-Bresson Photo Re: Two Famous 20th C. Artist Biographers, James Lord & Sir John P. Rich$100
3 days LeftSloans & KenyonJACQUELINE CHENOWITH (American, 20th century). Two Works: "The Sweet Potato Seller Wearing a Flower$750
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsKLEIN, Medard (American, 1905-2002) Untitled (Abstractions). Two Works. Circa 1940s. Graphite on$400
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsKLEIN, Medard (American, 1905-2002) Untitled (Abstractions). Two Works. Circa 1940s. Graphit$400
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsKLEIN, Medard (American, 1905-2002) Untitled (Abstractions). Two Works. Circa 1940s. Graphite on$400
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsTEPLICA, David (American, 20th century). Horizon and Untitled. Two works. 1995 and 1986.$100