Sold2022William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x...William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle gouache 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x 7 1/2 in.) (sheet); 22.6 x 17.2 cm. (8 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.) (image) Executed in 1934 Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harold Kerr Eby (1889-1946) Boat Houses, Polperro, No. 3, 1925Alternatively titled Harbor Scene; drypoint etching on wove paper, printed by the artist, pencil signed lower right; rare, unpublished second state, plate size 7" x 10 1/8". A welSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein Shipboard Girl Signed LithoLichtenstein, Roy, (American 1923-1997), Shipboard Girl, 1965, offset lithograph on white wove paper, signed in pencil lower right, full sheet 68.7 x 51.4 cm, image 66.3 x 48.7 cm, unframed, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1850 Roberts Style Daguerreotype CameraCirca 1850 Robert's Style Daguerreotype Camera with dovetailed walnut case, turned tripod, and brass CC Harrison lens (SN. 8644) case 12 x 7 x 9" for 1/2 plate images, tripod - 28 x 12 x 16" minor losSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT DAVIDSON, HAIDA, Raven Cuff / Bangle Bracelet, 1995ROBERT DAVIDSON (GUUD SANS GLANS), C.M., O.B.C., (1946-) HAIDA, MASSET / WHITE ROCK Raven Cuff / Bangle Bracelet, 1995 testing 22k gold, 0.75 x 2.25 x 2.25 in (1.9 x 5.7 x 5.7 cm) / circumference: 6.7See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Corse (1945)Untitled (White, Black, Red), 2000 Micro glass spheres in paint on paper Signed on verso Provenance: Peter Blake Gallery Image: 7 3/8 x 18 3/4 inches Framed: 16 ½ x 27 ½ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whisk Broom Holder, Wave Crest Stamp MarkWhisk Broom Holder, Wave Crest Stamp Mark, 10" x 7", Pleated Mold, Cream And White Tones, Blue Floral Decor, Gilt Metal Fittings, Jerry House Estate. UPDATED 9-5-24: Corrected Spelling Of Wave Crest.See Sold Price
Sold2024William Scott "Nine Pears on a White Plate", c. 1956 Oil on CanvasWilliam Scott (British, 1913-1989). Signed "W Scott" on verso. Oil on canvas painting, 19 3/8" x 27 7/8", framed. Exhibition: Exhibited at Gimpel Fils, London, 1985, catalogue checklist no. 6; 1986 exSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), Vintage Poster (36.5" x 50") from 1977 with Letter of Authenticity.This is a vintage poster (1977) by Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008). Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 36.5" x 50" (image). Condition: Good. There may be some dings, ripples, or dimplesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Indiana, Heal - 2015, Signed & numbered - ed. 25, SilkscreenArtist ROBERT INDIANA Title: Heal Year: 2015 Medium: Silkscreen, 2-Ply Museum Board Edition: 12/25 Signed & numbered by the artist Dimensions: 32.75H x 31.5W in (image size) Condition: In mint conditiSee Sold Price
Sold202232012: Robert Motherwell (1915-1991) After 'In Brown aRobert Motherwell (1915-1991) After 'In Brown and White', 1975 Wool weft on cotton warp 85 x 58 inches (215.9 x 147.3 cm) Ed. 2/7 Signed by both&commSee Sold Price
Sold2024Uranium Glass Pitcher Depression Vaseline Hand Enameled Ribbed Opalescent Footed Milk Lemonade EtcUranium Glass Pitcher Depression Vaseline Hand Enameled Ribbed Opalescent Footed Milk Lemonade Etc 7.25in x 9in x 5.5in. Reacts clearly under UV light.Provenance: Personal collection from the sprawlinSee Sold Price
2016Han-A White Jade DancerHan A White Jade Dancer 7 x 13 x 0.5 cm. 漢 玉舞人See Sold Price
Sold2022EMIL NOLDE (GERMANY 1867-1966)"Die Windmuhle", watercolor on paper, laid to grey backing, signed lower right, in watergilt molded frame, under a dimensional linen mat having mitered cream spacers, OS: 18" x 20", image size: 7" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Abramovitz (1879-1963) Worry, c.1930'sOriginal linocut, pencil signed and titled, 9" x 7"; an evocative image from the Latvian born New York artist, known for his social commentary and work with the WPA. Abramovitz was known forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Tekke Main Carpet with White Ground BorderEarly Tekke Main Carpet with White Ground Border 236 x 197 cm (7' 9" x 6' 6") Turkmenistan, ca. 1800 oder even earlier Condition: very good according to age, low pile in places, scattered small repairSee Sold Price
2017Sam Francis, watercolorSam Francis, American, 1923-1994. Watercolor on paper, untitled, rendered in shades of blue and green with hints of red, yellow, and orange. Unsigned, circa 1958. Good condition. Image 14 7/8 x 18", uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fisher Price Play Family House & House BoatFisher Price Family House 952 appx. 15.5'' x 9.5'' x 9'' and House Boat 985 appx. 13'' x 7'' x 10'' with flagLife vests, table, people, dog....See Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. President Woodrow Wilson, Hand Signed Letter, 1922Subject: Thomas Woodrow Wilson Title: U.S. President Woodrow Wilson, Hand Signed Letter, 1922 Type: Presidential Collectible Size 7" x 9" Signed: Yes Dated April 17th 1922 From The Desk of Woodrow WilSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT THERRIEN (1947-2019) No title (blue cloud), 1993ROBERT THERRIEN (1947-2019) No title (blue cloud), 1993 stamped with the artist's initials 'R.T.' (on the reverse) wood and pigment 9 1/2 x 18 x 3 in. 24.1 x 45.7 x 7.6 cm. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Original 1910s White Star Olympic Ship PosterHoertz, Frederick J. 1889 - 1978 International Mercantile Marine Lines - Europe (Olympic) Offset ca. 1912 39.7 x 25.9 in. (101 x 66 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B) on linen (old), wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eric Slater (British 1896-1963) Color Woodcut "A Misty Day" c1929Eric Slater (British 1896-1963) Color Woodcut "A Misty Day" c1929. Signed. Excellent condition. 5 5/8"h x 7 3/8"w. Frame 9 7/8"h x 12 7/8"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of yourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harold Kerr Eby (1889-1946) Boat House, Cos Cob, 1917Etching, pencil signed, 5 3/4" x 7 7/8". Reference: Eby catalog # G-26. A fine early work, created and printed in 1917.See Sold Price
Sold2024Philip G. Shumaker (1921 - 1967): Rocky CoastalPhilip G. Shumaker 1921-1967 Rocky Coastal oil on wood panel signed lower right 24 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. (62.2 x 77.5 cm.), Frame: 31 x 37 in. (78.7 x 94 cm.)See Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausAnsdell, Highland Keeper's Daughter, 1871 Steel Engraving Cousin, Hess 1880s$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985$5,000