SoldROBERT DAVID SIMPSON (Canada, b.1938)street hockey, oil on board, signed and dated 'Robert Simpson 99' (lower right), UV clean, 24x30in., overall framed 34x40in. (very minor frame rubs)See Sold Price
SoldSimpson, Robert David (1938 - ) RiverHuile sur isorel, signe en bas a droite Robert David Simpson Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right Robert David Simpson 20" x 24" 50.80 x 60.96 cmSee Sold Price
SoldAbstract bronze by Andrew Posa, marble baseAbstract bronze by Andrew Posa (Canada, b1938), marble base Height: 29"See Sold Price
SoldBX 3 DUCK STAMP PRINTS ROBERT BATEMAN- BIRDS OF AUTUMN CANADA GOOSE, DAVID MAASS, JOHN RUTHNERBX 3 DUCK STAMP PRINTS ROBERT BATEMAN- BIRDS OF AUTUMN CANADA GOOSE, DAVID MAASS, JOHN RUTHNERSee Sold Price
SoldWorld Views 1788-C1850 Lot of 8 EngravingsIncl Canada, Germany, Spain, and Africa? Mostly Steel Engravings. Examples by or after David Roberts, Trusler, Fisher, Payne, Bartlett and others. Paper Size: Up to 10.5 x 8 inch (27 x 20cm) Good CondSee Sold Price
SoldROBERT GOODNOUGH (American 1917-2010) A PAINTING,ROBERT GOODNOUGH (American 1917-2010) A PAINTING, "Untitled (Abstraction)," LATE 1970s, oil on unprimed canvas. 60 1/2" x 64 x 1 3/4" Provenance: Estate of David E. Brauer, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
SoldDAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING,DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING, "Mule Deer Buck ," watercolor on paper, signed L/L, "Drinkard." 15 1/2" x 23" Provenance: Collection of Robert Sebastian, Houston, TexasSee Sold Price
SoldDAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING,DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING, "Bobwhite Quail, Male and Female," watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Drinkard." 13 1/2" x 22" Provenance: Collection of Robert Sebastian, Houston,See Sold Price
SoldLOT (5) FEDERAL & NY DUCK STAMPS AND PRINTS INCLUDINGLOT (5) FEDERAL & NY DUCK STAMPS AND PRINTS INCLUDING 1986 DAVID MAASS, "MALLARD DUCKS IN FLIGHT", (EXECUTIVE ED), #6/250; 1997-98 ROBERT HAUTMAN, "CANADA GOOSE" (EXECUTIVE ED), #215/500; 1999-2000 JISee Sold Price
Sold* David Simpson, (American, b. 1928), Breakaway Green,* David Simpson (American, b. 1928) Breakaway Green, Crystalline Green and Gold Consort, 1997 (three works) acrylic on canvas each signed David Simpson, titled and dated (verso) Each: 36 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
SoldPainting, David SimpsonDavid Simpson (American b. 1928) Untitled (Abstract Crowd) 1957 oil on canvas initialed and dated lower right canvas: 62.5""h x 66""w overall (with frame): 63.25""h x 67""wSee Sold Price
SoldPainting, David SimpsonDavid Simpson (American, b. 1928), "Study: Nada Mas," 1977, acrylic on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, gallery label (Janus Gallery, Venice, CA) affixed verso, canvas: 19.5"h x 19.5"w, overalSee Sold Price
SoldDavid Simpson (b. 1928), "Grey Square," 1955David Simpson(b. 1928)"Grey Square," 1955Oil on canvasSigned and dated lower right: David S. 55.; signed and dated again, and titled, all verso44.25" H x 44" W Provenance:TheSee Sold Price
SoldPaintings, David Simpson(lot of 2) David Simpson (American, b. 1928), "Mojave" and "Across Water," 2004, acrylic on papers, each signed and dated lower right, each titled lower left, sheet (each): 22.5"h x 30.25"w, overall (See Sold Price
SoldPainting, David SimpsonDavid Simpson (American, b. 1928), Untitled (Abstract Curves), 1965, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, canvas (unframed): 10"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
SoldDavid Simpson (1928) oil on canvas "Side Effect" signedDavid Simpson (1928) oil on canvas "Side Effect" signed on back and side of canvas David Simpson 2002. 12" x 12"See Sold Price
SoldROBERT DAVID WOOD, "CARSON" CARVED WOODEN MAN 1990Robert David Brady (American/California, born 1946). "Carson" -1990, Carved and painted wood figure. Signed, titled and dated on thigh. Approx. h. 80.5"See Sold Price
SoldGeorge III Robert & David Hennel Sterling Dish CrossDESCRIPTION: Antique George III sterling silver dish cross by Robert & David Hennel featuring four adjustable legs. Hallmarked in several locations.Total weight: 448 g. CIRCA: 1796 ORIGIN: English / BSee Sold Price
SoldRobert David Gauley Landscape PaintingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Robert David Gauley (American, 1875-1943)Marking(s); notes: signed, labels, marking(s); 1894Materials: oil on canvasDimensioSee Sold Price
SoldROBERT DAVID GAULEY (American 1875-1943) A PAINTING,ROBERT DAVID GAULEY (American 1875-1943) A PAINTING, "Portrait of a Young Girl," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 24" x 18 1/4"See Sold Price
SoldDavid Simpson (1928 - ) Abstract Painting 1972Abstract painting by American artist, David Simpson (1928 - ). Hard-edge abstract composition, somewhat architectural in feel and using bold primary and secondary colors. Watercolor and pencil on papeSee Sold Price
SoldDavid Simpson, Ringling, SerigraphArtist: David Simpson, American (1928 - ) Title: Ringling Year: circa 1969 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 80 Size: 30 in. x 22.5 in. (76.2 cm x 57.15 cm)See Sold Price
SoldDavid Simpson, "Ringling"David Simpson (American, born 1928), 1969, serigraph on paper depicting four neon arcs on a black drop, numbered "72/80" l.l., signed and dated in pencil l.r., 30 1/4" x 22 1/4" sheet size.See Sold Price
SoldWork on paper, David SimpsonDavid Simpson (American, b. 1928), "A Remnant of Uneasy Light...," 1971, watercolor and pencil on paper, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 22.25"h x 30.25"wSee Sold Price