Sold2022Robert H. Dick, Missouri/New York/Kansas (b. 1943), "Lady in Blue," Indian Market Fashion Show,Robert H. DickMissouri/New York/Kansas, (b. 1943)"Lady in Blue," Indian Market Fashion Show, Santa Fe, N.M.oil on canvassigned lower left and again with title verso, unframed.30 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert H. Dick, Missouri/New York/Kansas (b. 1943), Shawnee Smith "Dineh," 2004, oil on canvasRobert H. DickMissouri/New York/Kansas, (b. 1943)Shawnee Smith "Dineh," 2004oil on canvassigned lower right, and again on the reverse with title, unframed.30 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT TENORIO VASEHANDMADE NATIVE AMERICAN VASE, SANTA DOMINGO NEW MEXICO PUEBLO BLACK AND RED ROADRUNNER VASE, 5 1/4" H x 9" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Dick, Missouri, New York, Kansas (b. 1943), Portrait of a Woman, Kiev, 2006, oil on canvasRobert DickMissouri, New York, Kansas, (b. 1943)Portrait of a Woman, Kiev, 2006oil on canvassigned and dated lower right, framed.12 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Dick, Missouri, New York, Kansas (b. 1943), Waist-length Portrait of a Woman, St. Petersburg,Robert DickMissouri, New York, Kansas, (b. 1943)Waist-length Portrait of a Woman, St. Petersburg, Russiaoil on canvassigned upper right, framed.24 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvina Garcia (b. 1943, Santo Domingo / Kewa Pueblo)A large polychrome low bowl Signed to underside: Alvina Garcia / Santa Domingo Pueblo, N.M. A low bowl with exterior polychrome geometric banding and burnished red interior 3" H x 9.75" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Marioni (US/New York, b. 1943)Joseph Marioni (American/New York, b. 1943), "Black Painting", 2003, acrylic on Belgian linen, signed, titled and dated en verso, 24" x 20". Unframed. Private collection, Santa Fe, New Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hand woven New Mexico blanket coatHand woven New Mexico blanket coat, c. 1970s, Made in Santa Fe, New Mexico, ivory with red, gray & black, side closure with oversize silver button, cuffed sleeves, approx. 38"b, 44"l, 22"sl (size S) PSee Sold Price
Sold2019TAMMY GARCIA, SANTA CLARA (B. 1969) SCULPTUREBronze. Includes exhibition catalog from Blue Rain Gallery, Santa Fe, New Mexico. Dimensions: H 38" x W 25" x D 15" Condition: No issues to note. Provenance: From a Greenwich, CT estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Raymond Henry (USA, b. 1943)John Raymond Henry (American, b. 1943) "Cypress Peninsula" red-painted aluminum incised signature and illegibly dated at bottom, unnumbered from an edition of six, with a white stand. h. 48", w. 20",See Sold Price
Sold2020Zuni Pueblo Pottery CanteenZuni Pueblo Pottery Canteen , c. 1880, New Mexico, red and brown zoomorphic design, corn cob plug, remnants of leather cord, h. 11 1/4 in., w. 10 1/2 in., d. 7 in., on a custom lucite stand, total h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Abeyta, Red Singing ClownsTony Abeyta (Active, B. 1965, New Mexico) Oil on Canvas, Red Singing Clowns. Provenance: Size: frame 47"H x 39"W sight 39.5"H x 31.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK PATANIA, JR. (B.1932) 18KT YELLOW GOLD CUFFEstate 18kt yellow gold cuff bracelet, Frank Patania, Jr. (Santa Fe, New Mexico, b.1932), alternating hand hammered and ribbed detail, Thunderbird Shop and conjoined FP with crossbar hallmarks, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Woody Gwyn (American/New Mexico, b. 1944)Woody Gwyn (American/New Mexico, b. 1944) "Abiquiu II", 2006 oil on board signed, titled and dated en verso, with a "Gerald Peters Gallery, Santa Fe, New Mexico" label. Metal frame. 12" x 16", framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, James HavardJames Havard (American, b. 1937), "New Mexico History Page 205A," 1991, acrylic and collage on archival cardboard on wood, signed and dated upper right, board: 48"h x 60"w, overall (with frame): 50"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023WOODY GWYN, NEW MEXICO (B. 1944) O/CTall oil on canvas of a sandstone formation. Signed lower right corner. Verso with title "Above the Chama IV." Inventory number on stretcher bar. Dimensions: H 72" x W 18" Condition: Unvarnished, a coSee Sold Price
Sold2024FATIMA RONQUILLO (B.1976) PAINTING 'LA FORTUNATA,' 12" X 9"Framed oil on board painting, "La Fortunata," signed lower right Fatima Ronquillo (Filipino-American, active in Texas and New Mexico, b.1976), titled and dated 2009 verso, sight: approx 11.25"h, 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lincoln H. Fox (American, b. 1942) Morphic Ram, 1975Lincoln H. Fox (American, b. 1942) Morphic Ram, 1975 bronze signed Lincoln Fox and dated height 70 3/4, diameter of base 20 inches Property from the Estate of Patricia Ann Black Smyth, Santa Fe, New MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Abeyta, Untitled (New Mexico Landscape)Tony Abeyta(Dine [Navajo], b. 1965)Untitled (New Mexico Landscape)oil on canvassigned lower right: Tony Abeyta36 x 42 in. (91.44 x 106.68 cm.), Frame: 45 1/2 x 51 1/4 x 2 1/4 in. (115.57 x 130.18 x 5.See Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Bell, The Crown, 1988Larry Bell(b. 1939)The Crown, 1988mirage vapor drawing on canvastitled, signed and dated verso: "The Crown" LABell 8858 x 44 in. (147.32 x 111.76 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoA Private FamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federal Art Project of New Mexico, WPA, Portfolio of Spanish Colonial Design in New Mexico,1938 -Federal Art Project of NM, E. Boyd, EditorPortfolio of Spanish Colonial Design in New Mexico, 1938 - 1939woodblock prints, hand-coloredcomprising red linen portfolio cover, original booklet with textSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Daughters O/C Floral LandscapeRobert Daughters (New Mexico, Arizona, Missouri, 1929-2013) oil on canvas expressionist landscape depicting colorful hollyhocks against a green backdrop. Signed lower right in red "R. Daughters". HousSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nancy Youngblood (US/Santa Fe, b. 1955)Nancy Youngblood (American/Santa Fe, b. 1955), "Untitled - Swirled Melon Bowl", 2002, carved black clay, incised signature and dated at bottom, h. 4-1/2", dia. at widest 6-3/4". Private collection, SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marsden Hartley, Crayon on Paper, 'Mountains'(American, 1877-1943) ca. 1930 Overall: 19-3/4"h x 23-1/4"w Sight: 12"h x 18"w Provenance: Sid Deutsch Gallery, New York; Owings-Dewey Fine Art, Santa Fe; Ylise Kessler Fine Art, New York; Property frSee Sold Price
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJoseph Henry Sharp (1859-1953) Ditch Workers, Taos, N. Mex (Taos Siesta), 1931$45,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanLee Friedlander (American, b. 1934) Shadow, New York City, 1966; printed later$1,200
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSheldon Parsons, New York, New Mexico (1866-1943), Nambe Hillside, 1916, oil on board$2,500(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGustave Baumann, German-American (1881 - 1971), Frijoles Canyon Pictographs, 1939, Limited edition$500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAllan Houser, Apache (1914 - 1994), Apache Gaan Dancer, 1980, bronze, 27 3/4"H x 14 1/2"W$4,000(1 bid)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionLeon Shulman Gaspard (1882-1964) Fall Foliage - Reflections in the River, Russia$4,000