Sold2023Robert Gil de Montes Mexican/American b. 1950 Morning Surprise, 1987Robert Gil de Montes Mexican/American b. 1950 Morning Surprise, 1987 Signed and dated Gil des Montes 87 on the reverse Oil on metal sheet 30 3/4 x 31 inches (78.1 x 78.73 cm) Provenance: Jan Baum GallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt, Untitled (Mountain Landscape)Albert Bierstadt(1830 - 1902)Untitled (Mountain Landscape)oil on paper mounted on canvasinitialed lower right: AB11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (28.6 x 38.4 cm.), Frame: 20 3/4 x 24 x 3 1/4 in. (52.7 x 61 x 8.3See Sold Price
2023Edward Wormley For Dunbar: Custom Mosaic-Top Coffee Tablemid 20th century; colored glass and polished brass tiles, stained wood, and brass; the triangular top inset with a sunburst design, 15 x 64 x 44 in. (38.1 x 162.6 x 111.8 cm.) Provenance: Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT THERRIEN (1947-2019)ROBERT THERRIEN (1947-2019) No title (small ranch house), 1980 signed 'Therrien' (on the reverse) stain and wood 2 1/2 x 6 x 1 in. 6.4 x 15.3 x 2.5 cm. No title (small red chapel), circa earlSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Doucai Enameled Porcelain Meiping VaseA Chinese Doucai Enameled Porcelain Meiping Vase, Qing Dynasty, Yongzheng Period Marks: Six-character Wanli mark in underglaze blue and of a later period 15-1/4 x 7-1/2 inches (38.6 x 19.1 cm) HID0310See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI MAIK (FRENCH 1922 - 1993)HENRI MAIK (FRENCH 1922 - 1993)Lion, 1964oil on canvas 20 x 17 cm (7 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.)framed dimensions: 36 x 33 cm (14 1/8 x 13 in.)signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x...William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle gouache 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x 7 1/2 in.) (sheet); 22.6 x 17.2 cm. (8 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.) (image) Executed in 1934 Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022T.C. Cannon, Untitled #19, ca. 1978T.C. Cannon(Kiowa, 1946 - 1978)Untitled #19, ca. 1978charcoal/lampblack on paper47 x 31 in. (119.38 x 78.74 cm.), Frame: 51 x 35 1/4 x 1 5/8 in. (129.54 x 89.54 x 4.13 cm.) Private Collection, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED LESLIE AMERICAN B.1927Abstraction (1961), oil on canvas,unframed: 14 x 11 in (35.6 x 28 cm), framed: 15 1/4 x 12 in (38.7 x 30.5 cm), signed and dated verso with label remnantsSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON, "RUE MOUFFETARD, PARIS"Description"Rue Mouffetard, Paris". Year 1954. Gelatin silver print, printed later. Signed in ink and embossed photographer's copyright credit (margin) Image: 17 5/8 x 11 3/4 in. (44.1 x 30 cm.) SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOB (ROBERT LOUIS) THOMPSON AMERICAN 1937-1966Figures in a Landscape, oil on board, 14 x 11 1/4 in (35.6 x 28.6 cm), framed 17 1/4 x 14 1/4 in (43.8 x 36.2 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vasa Mihich (B. 1933): Big Block No. 19481981; laminated acrylic; signed and dated; with pedestal 45 1/2 x 25 x 3 in. (115.6 x 63.5 x 7.6 cm.), Pedestal: 30 1/4 x 31 x 12 in. (76.8 x 78.7 x 30.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from the personal coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Henri(American, 1865-1929) The Fisherman's Daughter, 1910, signed lower left "Robert Henri", also signed verso and inscribed "170 F", oil on canvas, 24 x 20 in.; carved gilt wood frame, 33 x 29 in. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Picot (B. 1930): Les Fleurs De St. TropezJean Picot French 1930 Les Fleurs De St. Tropez serigraph signed and numbered 335/350 Image: 9 1/4 x 10 3/4 in. (23.5 x 27.3 cm.), Frame: 16 x 17 1/2 in. (40.6 x 44.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024MANUEL NERI (1930-2021) Los de Agua Fria, 1974-78MANUEL NERI (1930-2021) Los de Agua Fria, 1974-78 oil-based pigments and plaster over steel armature, styrofoam core, burlap and wire on wood base 65 1/4 x 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. 165.7 x 54.6 x 36.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE AMERICAN 1909-1977Woman on a Path, oil on masonite, 20 x 24 in (60.8 x 60.7 cm), framed 27 x 31 in (68.6 x 78.7 cm), signed lower right, dated 1948, PROVENANCE: Property of a private collector St. Louis, MOSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Carved White Jade Bowl, Qing Dynasty,A Chinese Carved White Jade Bowl, Qing Dynasty, 18th century2-1/2 inches high x 5-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020A crystal and silver perfume bottle by KELLER, circaA crystal and silver perfume bottle by KELLER, circa 1900.(missing inner cap) Dimensions : 6,5 x 4,3 cm approx. FLACON A PARFUM HIBOU Le corps représente un hibou en cristal bleu dépoli. MonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Qashqai Baharlu Rug with InscriptionsSigned Qashqai Baharlu with Inscriptions 168 x 128 cm (5' 6" x 4' 2") Persia, mid 19th century Condition: very good according to age, good pile, scattered small repairs, all four corners slightly restSee Sold Price
Sold2024Senneh RugSenneh 199 x 145 cm (6' 6" x 4' 9") Persia, ca. 1900 Condition: very good, mostly good pile, minor small repairs Warp: cotton, weft: cotton, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Senneh & Malayer Rugs, Persia, Ca. 1900Senneh & Malayer Rugs, Persia, Ca. 1900, largest: 4'7'' x 6'4'' (140 x 193 cm). Weight: 24 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. New York city estate. Recently cleaned.See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Venetian Scene 10 x 14 in.Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Venetian Scene signed with conjoined initials and dated 'T. Moran / 1896' (lower right) oil on canvas 10 x 14 in. (25.4 x 35.6 cm.) Painted in 1896. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE AMERICAN 1909-1977Giraffe, dated 1954, oil on masonite, 8 1/2 x 7 1/4 in (21.6 x 18.4 cm), 14 x 12 1/2 in (35.6 x 31.6 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collector New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE ROHULA BUDDHA STATUEGilt Bronze Rohula Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn.. Size:68.4 x 42.6 cm.Weight:31500gSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35040: Robert Henri (American, 1865-1929) Girl in Kimon$500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #3 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper$2,000
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78219: A Chinese Carved Jade Cup 3-3/8 x 3-3/8 x 1-7/8 $500
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78226: Three Terracotta Articles 8-1/2 x 10 x 3-1/2 inc$400
4 days LeftLeland LittleRobert de Vaugondy's 18th-Century French Map of North America's Eastern Seaboard$50
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antique$220(5 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78192: An Indian Bronze Figure of Dancing Krishna, 17th$2,200(2 bids)