Sold2021Portrait of Lady Oil on boardRobert (Henry Cozad) Henri (1865 - 1929) was active/lived in New York, Pennsylvania, Ohio. Portrait of Lady Medium: Oil on board Style: Portrait and social realist genre painting Size: 10 " x 8 " FramSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Henri (1865-1929) "The Gossips"Ink on paper. Robert (Henry Cozad) Henri (165-1929) was active/lived in New York,Pennsylvania, Ohio. "The Gossips". Purchased from the D.C. Moore Galleries.See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER ROBERT (HENRY COZAD) HENRI (1865-1929) "PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN".American (New York), circa 1919. Oil on canvas in a period frame. Seated portrait of a woman wearing a yellow skirt. Signed on lower left. Exhibited in "American Modernism, Urban Realism, and The EighSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER ROBERT (HENRY COZAD) HENRI (1865-1929) "PORTRAIT OF A SEATED BOY".American (New York), early 20th Century. Oil on canvas in a period frame. Portrait of a boy seated in a chair. Signed on upper right. Laid down on board. Exhibited in "American Modernism, Urban RealisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Board, Portrait of a Young BoyAttributed to Robert (Henry Cozad) Henri (1865-1929) inscribed in pencil verso. 6-1/4"h x 4-1/4"w Provenance. Property from a Private East Coast CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Henri (1865-1929 New York, NY)"The Flirt" Conte Crayon on paper under glass Initialed lower right: H, signed and titled on the backing board: Robert Henri Sight: 9.25" H x 7.5" W Provenance: Mongerson Galleries, Chicago, IL.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Angeloch (NY,1922-2011) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Henry Angeloch (New York, 1922 - 2011) TITLE: Shore near Sheepford, Nantucket, MA (titled on verso) YEAR: 1994 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor scratches/paint losses. No visible iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Angeloch (NY,1922-2011) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Henry Angeloch (New York, 1922 - 2011) TITLE: Lake Champlain, NY (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few very minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SISee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT HENRY (Massachusetts/New York, b. 1933), “Provincelands, 2009”., Gouache onROBERT HENRYMassachusetts/New York, b. 1933“Provincelands, 2009”. Signed and dated lower left “R. Henry 11//27/09”. Titled on label verso for Berta Walker Gallery, ProvincetownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frost. North of Boston. Signed Copy.[Poetry] Frost, Robert. North of Boston. Henry Holt, New York, 1929. Signed by Frost on front flyleaf, with "Pittsburg 1929" additionally in his hand. Later printing. 8vo. Original green cloth backedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Custer Destroys The Rebel Army at WaynesboroWar-date Union soldier's letter, 3pp. 8vo., written by Pvt. Robert Henry Greenfield, Co. I, 1st New York Dragoons, White House Landing, [Va.], March 19, 1865, to his wife, in part: "…it has been 20See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIBUTED TO HENRY BAYLEY SNELL (Pennsylvania/New York/England, 1858-1943), Dory at anchor., Oil onATTRIBUTED TO HENRY BAYLEY SNELLPennsylvania/New York/England, 1858-1943Dory at anchor. Signed illegibly lower left. Marked in pencil verso "Snell".Oil on board, 8.5" x 10.5". FramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Frost Signed Copy of "North of Boston", Excellent 2nd EditionRobert Frost Signed Copy of "North of Boston", Excellent 2nd Edition A signed copy of "North of Boston" by Robert Frost. New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1915. Second Edition, copyright page states 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Heller, Robert (William Henry Palmer). The GoblinHeller, Robert (William Henry Palmer). The Goblin Polka. New York: Beer & Schirmer, 1864. Sheet music with lithographed cover in red ink, dedicated to the humorist, musician, and magician Robert HelleSee Sold Price
Sold2018FROST, Robert (1874-1963).FROST, Robert (1874-1963). Collected Poems of Robert Frost. New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1930. 8vo. Frontispiece portrait, brown vignette to title-page. (Minor soft crease to upper corner of someSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT A FOX (USA 1860-1935) FOX HUNT OIL / CANVASRobert Atkinson Fox (CANADIAN / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / PENNSYLVANIA / ILLINOIS, 1860 - 1935) oil painting on canvas depicting a fox hunt scene. Signed to lower left. Mounted in a gilt wooden frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Frost 'A Masque of Mercy'. Henry Holt, New York, 1947. 1st Edition DJFrost, Robert 'A Masque of Mercy'. Henry Holt, New York, 1947. 1st Edition Hardback Book w/ sky blue cloth boards and gold lettering. Dust Jacket. 39pp. Weight 7oz. Measures Approx. 5.75"x8.5"x.25".DoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Bayley Snell (1858-1943, Pennsylvania, New York)Oil on canvas. Signed "Henry B Snell" in lower left. Canvas has been relined with original stretchers. Titled "House and Bridge", signed "Snell" on stretchers. 33.5See Sold Price
Sold2023American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "HOW LONG 1979."Estate Fresh American, Pennsylvania, New York, Florida Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "HOW LONG". PROVENANCE: Private Estate Gainsville Fl Directly From The Family, Estate Fresh. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022[SCIENCE]. EINSTEIN, Albert (1879–1955). Relativity: The Sp...[SCIENCE]. EINSTEIN, Albert (1879–1955). Relativity: The Special and General Theory. Translated by Robert W. Lawson. New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1920. 8vo. Portrait frontispiece after a drSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Jon Henry 1916-90 Oil Painting Titled "HUNTINGTON'S DILEMNA 1989"***RE-LISTED DUE TO BUYER NOT PAYING*** Estate Fresh American, Pennsylvania, New York, Florida Jon Henry 1916-90 Oil Painting Titled "HUNTINGTON'S DILEMNA 1989. PROVENANCE: Private Estate GainesvilleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Jon Henry (American 1916-90) O/C Painting Titled "Gator Country Market", 1988Estate Fresh American, Pennsylvania, New York, Signed Jon Henry (American 1916-90) O/C Painting Titled "Gator Country Market", 1988. PROVENANCE: Private Estate in Gainesville, FL Directly From The FamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Charlie's World" 1986Estate Fresh American, Pennsylvania, New York, Florida Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Last 4 Days" 1988. PROVENANCE: Private Eastate Gainsville Fl Directly From The Family, Estate Fresh. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large American Jon Henry 1916-90 Mixed Media Painting Titled "Dear Friend #2" 1988Estate Fresh American, Pennsylvania, New York, Florida Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Dear Friend #2". PROVENANCE: Private Estate Gainesville FL Directly From The Family, Estate FSee Sold Price
Jun 29RbfineartsTwo Panel American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Brooklyn Bus Stop"$200
Jun 29RbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Blues Clair" 1984$100
Jun 29RbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Jolly Jim's Country Auction" 1988$100
Jun 29RbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Tiffany Series #165" 1989$100
Jun 29RbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Little Jazz" 1988$100
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRobert Angeloch 1922-2011, Color Woodcut, Early Morning Second Fairway #30/50, Dated 1978$10
Jun 29RbfineartsJon Henry (American, 1916-1990) Large Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Carla" 1984$100
Jun 29RbfineartsJon Henry (American, 1916-1990) Large Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Homage To El" 1985$100