Sold2024Sandra Egan (20 th Century) AmericanFemale nudes, 1991, painted and glazed ceramic teapot, signed and dated underneath, 6 ¾” tall, 10 ¼” wide. Acquired from/ Provenance: Aspen Potters September 1991.See Sold Price
2023ROBERT FARBER - Female FigureArtist: Robert Farber Title: Female Figure Medium: Photo Litho, 1991, Hong Kong Dimensions: 6.7x10.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Robert Farber is an AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT FARBER - Female FigureArtist: Robert FarberTitle: Female FigureMedium: Photo Litho, 1991, Hong KongDimensions: 6.7x10.25"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardArtist Bio:See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT FARBER - Nudes, 1981Artist: Robert Farber Title: Nudes, 1981 Medium: Photo Litho, 1991, Hong Kong Dimensions: 6.9x10.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Robert Farber is an AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Motherwell - In Memory of My Feelings LithographROBERT MOTHERWELL (1915-1991) In Memory of My Feelings, 1967 Lithograph on smooth paper 12" x 9" Signed in the plate top right From a limited edition portfolio titled "In My Feelings" by Frank O'HaraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Studies of Three Female Nudes, c. 1940Title: Original Studies of Three Female Nudes, c. 1940 Description: From the Buffalo, NY Collection of ‘Hollywood Hank’. Signed. Dimension: 32” h x 27” w Circa: c. 1940 Shipping: Domestic: FlaSee Sold Price
2022Robert D. Harvey, Three NudesRobert D. Harvey (American, MA 1927-2015) Three Carved and polychromed figures of female nudes, wood and composition with paint. Dimensions: 19 in. h. of tallest. Condition: One standing figure brokSee Sold Price
Sold2022TERRY RICHARDSON - Untitled, Female NudesArtist: TERRY RICHARDSON Print Title: Untitled, Female Nudes Medium: photolithograph Printed 2000s in Germany Image size (inches) approx. 12.5 x 9” Reserve: $35.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rateSee Sold Price
Sold2023EIKOH HOSOE - Female nudesArtist: EIKOH HOSOE Print Title: Female nudes Printing Date: 1980s Medium: Photolithograph Printed in: The US Image Size approx: 5 x 7” COAs included. Reserve: $30.00 Shipping: DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD NICK - Female NudesArtist: RICHARD NICK Print Title: Female Nudes Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1950's Printed in France Image Size approx: 6.5 X 10.5 inches Reserve: $30.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat rate of $See Sold Price
Sold20225 Joseph Delaney Sketches + Book, 6 items totalFive (5) Joseph Delaney (Tennessee/New York, 1904-1991) ink on paper and crayon on paper drawings, 6 items total, depicting female nudes in various poses. One (1) signed and dated "Jos. Delaney 1969"See Sold Price
Sold2023Kelsey Pilgrim Cameo Art Glass VaseArtist Kelsey Murphy for Pilgrim Glass, signed and dated 1991, beautiful layered cameo cut vase 13.5 inches tall, bright pink blooms with female nudes on a green shaded ground# 902269 126 Light dustSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th C Robert Patterson Oil of Washington SquareTitle: Early 20th C Robert Patterson Oil of Washington Square (signed) Date: 1930? Dimensions: 18" by 15" framed Oil on board. Roert Patterson (1891-1991) Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anSee Sold Price
Sold2022BILL EMRICH - Male Nudes, New York, 1991Artist: BILL EMRICH Print Title: Male Nudes, New York, 1991 Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1990’s in Germany Image size (inches) approx. 10 x 8” Reserve: $30.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat raSee Sold Price
Sold2020M. RICHARD KIRSTEL - Nudes - male & femaleNo Reserve! Artist: M. RICHARD KIRSTEL Print Title: Nudes Medium: Photo-Lithograph Printing Date: 1960's Printed in the USA Image Size approx: 7.75 X 9.25 inches Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.0See Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman Six Nudes Original Etching Hand Signed Female Portrait Modern ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: LeRoy Neiman Title: Six NudesMedium: EtchingSize: 30" x 21"Framed: 38" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Aaron Frame Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Female Portrait ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robert Aaron Title: Classic BeautyMedium: Painting Oil on CanvasSize: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Philipp Original Pastel Painting On Board Signed Female Portrait ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robert PhilippTitle: AllureMedium: Painting On BoardSize: 15" x 18.5"FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Philipp Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Female Portrait Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robert PhilippTitle: Scarlett HeadscarfMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Philipp Color Lithograph Original Signed Authentic Female Portrait ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robert Philipp Title: After SchoolMedium: LithographSize: 23x17"Framed: 3See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT FRESON - Bending Female FigureArtist: Robert Freson Title: Bending Female Figure Medium: Photo Litho, 1961, USA Dimensions: 7.5x7.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Reserve: $40.00 Shipping: Domestic: FlSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT MIZER - 1950's Male Nudes with sax, LAArtist: ROBERT MIZER Print Title: 1950's Male Nudes with sax, LA Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1990’s in Germany Image size (inches) approx. 10 x 8” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat rateSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35048: Chaim Gross (American, 1902-1991) Standing Femal$400
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJean Robert Ipousteguy Ver Lou Original Bronze Sculpture Signed Artwork Female$1,200
116 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsVintage Iron Figural Bookends by Robert Garret Thew, Black Abstract Design$10(1 bid)