Sold20211987 Robert Rauschenberg Litho Academy of Achievement1987 Robert Rauschenberg American Academy of Achievement Lithograph Poster . Excellent condition. Approx. dimensions: 36 in. H x 25.5 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Passport by Robert Rauschenberg c.1967Passport by Robert Rauschenberg c.1967 Screenprint on plastic disc Diameter: 9" From Wiki: Milton Ernest Robert Rauschenberg (October 22, 1925 to May 12, 2008) was an American painter and graphic artiSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG "BULKHEAD (DAYLIGHTS)" LITHOROBERT RAUSCHENBERG "BULKHEAD (DAYLIGHTS)" LITHOGRAPH, 1994. ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH IN COLOR ON PAPER #148/750. Height: 27 & 12 in. by Width: 22 & 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg. "Blanket Samples," litho.(American, 1925-2008). 1963, offset color lithograph, signed "Rauschenberg" in print ll, 24 x 20 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg Artist Signed LithoRobert Rauschenberg Artist Signed Litho. All autographs & signed ephemera presented here is from the Cordelia Platt autograph collection. Highly regarded in the autograph industry, Cordelia was the prSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg Artist Signed LithoRobert Rauschenberg Artist Signed gallery card. All autographs & signed ephemera presented here is from the Cordelia Platt autograph collection. Highly regarded in the autograph industry, Cordelia wasSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) MONUMENTAL OFFSET LITHOVisual Autobiography- X-Ray | Circle of Word | Dance 1968 The color offset lithography triptych in three broadside sheets was published by Broadside Art, Inc. New York in an edition of 3000. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg Signed Dwan Gallery LithoRobert Rauschenberg Signed Dwan Gallery Litho. Milton Ernest "Robert" Rauschenberg (October 22, 1925 – May 12, 2008). Framed and matted Robert Rauschenberg off set lithograph. Pencil signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artwork LotLot of unframed artwork including Robert Rauschenberg poster, Richard Lindner signed 1967 Exhibition poster, Pierre Mattise serigraph (son of Henri Matisse), Karl Appel signed lithograph (70/100). 41See Sold Price
Sold2023Gallery Announcements (Motherwell, Rauschenberg, etc.)A group of fold-out gallery announcements, including: Robert Rauschenberg, Revolvers, Leo Castelli Gallery, 1967 Richard Pettibone, Recent Paintings, O.K. Harris, 1970 William Copley, Moore College oSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American, 1925-2008)ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American, 1925-2008), ''Hommage to Frederick Kiesler'', offset lithograph in colors, pencil signed, numbered ''74/200'', and dated ''66'' middle right. Minor buckling to paper atSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rauschenberg, Robert St Louis Symphony OrchestraRauschenberg, Robert St Louis Symphony Orchestra Litho=offset 1968full Size: 29. 75 X 25 Inches Rare You See Them Mostly Signed. LA Ref Number: 667See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg - Ceiling Light Bulb, 1950ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) Ceiling + Light Bulb, 1950 Photo-litho 5 3/4" x 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg - Cy Twombly, Relics-Rome, 1952ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) Cy + relics - Rome, 1952 Photo-litho 5 3/4" x 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG - Fire Hydrant, 1988Artist: Robert Rauschenberg Title: Fire Hydrant, 1988 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, USA Dimensions: 5.95x7.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Painter, assembler,See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG - Jasper Johns, NYC, 1955Artist: Robert Rauschenberg Title: Jasper Johns, NYC, 1955 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, USA Dimensions: 7.95x8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardPainter, assembler, engraver andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg-In Black and White Paintings, 1962-1963, Lithographs, 1962-1967-Exhibition Catalogue, 1969, Newport Harbor, Phoenix Art, and Seattle Art Museums, softbound.See Sold Price
Sold2018RAUSCHENBERG, Robert. Color Offset Lithograph."Homage to Frederick Kiesler". 1966. Signed and dated center right. Number 4 from an edition of 200. Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). From a Hartsdale, NY collection. - Dimensions:See Sold Price
1 day LeftCatalog ProjectsSol Lewitt, Serial Project No. 1 (ABCD), Dwan Gallery, Signed Announcement$1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg Broken Harp Color Lithograph Hand Signed Large Framed Art$750
5 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), "Cloister Series" Framed Hand Signed Vintage Poster (37.5" x 29")$700