Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), "Strawboss" from the "Stoned Moon" series, 1969-70, Lithograph inRobert Rauschenberg(1925-2008)"Strawboss" from the "Stoned Moon" series, 1969-70Lithograph in black and khaki on wove paperEdition: 46/50Signed, dated and numbered in pencil at theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg "Tracks (from the Stoned MoonRobert Rauschenberg "Tracks (from the Stoned Moon Series)" lithograph, 1970. Signed, numbered, and dated lower center, "Rauschenberg 32/54 70". Published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, with their blinSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); Sub-Total, from Stoned Moon Series;Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Sub-Total, from Stoned Moon Series (Gemini 429), 1971 Lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 425/500 (there were also 25 artist's prooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, Earth TieRobert Rauschenberg Earth Tie (from the Stoned Moon series) 1969lithograph on Arches Cover 48 h × 34 w in (122 × 86 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower right 'Rauschenberg 45/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg, Earth CrustRobert Rauschenberg Earth Crust (from the Stoned Moon series) 1969lithograph in colors on Arches Cover 33.875 h x 25 w in (86 x 63 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge 'Rauschenberg 41See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Brake (fromRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Brake (from Stoned Moon Series), 1969 lithograph signed, dated and numbered 39/60 in pencil 40 1/2 x 26 1/2 inches Literature: Gemini G.E.L. 176 Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Rack (fromRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Rack (from Stoned Moon Series), 1969 lithograph signed, dated and numbered 42/54 in pencil 30 x 24 1/2 inches Literature: Gemini G.E.L. 172 Property from a PrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert RauschenbergBrake (Stoned Moon), 1969 41" x 28 1/4" (sight) lithograph pencil signed lower left from an edition of 60See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenbergfrom the Stoned Moon Series 8" x 12 1/2" (sheet) signed and dated '71 lower right from an edition of 500See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert RauschenbergSubtotal - from the Stoned Moon Series 8" x 12 1/2" (sheet) lithograph in colors pencil signed and dated '71 lower right from an edition of 500See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg SculptureRobert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008. Sculpture entitled "Tampa Clay Piece 3" consists of 3D clay, screenprinting colors and filament tape; published by Graphic studio, University of South FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Sling-Shots Lit #1.ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Sling-Shots Lit #1. Color lithographs on sailcloth and Mylar with wooden lightbox assemblage, fluorescent light fixture, aluminium, moveable window shade system and Plexiglas bars,See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg O/C Untitled Abstract PaintingAn attributed Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) titled "South Sea" abstract mixed media on canvas: heavy oil, applied jute webbing remnant, cotton string balls, and acrylic. Signed Bob RauscheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg Bellini #5Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008. Intaglio etching in color on paper, entitled "Bellini #5", 7/50, 1989; published by Ulae. Signed, numbered, and dated in pencil at the lower left, also with pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Publicon - Station IV", 1978 mixed media construction signed, dated, titled and numbered "24/30" on label at back, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); Sling-Shots Lit #1Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985 Wooden lightbox construction with lithograph in colors with screenprint, and assemblage with a sailcloth, Mylar, a fluorescent light fixture, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Sling-ShotsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Sling-Shots Lit #8'' 1985 Lightbox Assemblage 84.5''x56.25''x12.5''. Composed of screenprint in colors on sailcloth and mylar sheets, wooden lightbox, fluoreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg - Opal GospelLot 22 Robert Rauschenberg American (1925-2008) Opal Gospel (1971) complete set of ten screen prints in colors on ten movable acrylic panels fitted into a lucite base with original screen printed staiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, Earth Day 1990Robert Rauschenberg Earth Day 1990 1990pochoir and screenprint in seven colors on Arches Cover 63.75 h × 42.25 w in (162 × 107 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge 'RauscheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Autobiography", 1968 three-panel offset lithograph printed by Broadside Art, Inc., edition of 2000. Unframed. each 66-1/2" x 48-3/4" Provenance: Gift of MariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); Stunt Man I;Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Stunt Man I, 1962 Lithograph in colors on Japan paper, signed in pencil, dated and annotated 'Artist's Proof' (aside from the edition of 37), with the blindstamp of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (AMERICAN, 1925-2008).Solvent transfer, watercolor, and gouache on Japanese dedication board. Untitled. 1988. Signed, dated, and dedicated along bottom margin. From a Carmel, NY collection. Robert Rauschenberg Foundation #See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) COLLAGE EDITION OF 75Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Cardbird I 1971 The collage with offset lithograph and screenprint on corrugated cardboard and tape signed with annotation 'Fire Extinguisher' upper center near the ediSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, Treaty (diptych)Robert Rauschenberg Treaty (diptych) 1974lithograph in colors each: 27 h x 40 w in (69 x 102 cm) overall: 53.5 h x 40 w in (136 x 102 cm) Signed to upper left 'Rauschenberg'. Dated and numbSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985$5,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Dawn Gallery Poster, 1965$500
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photo "Untitled, Fort Myers, Florida" by Robert Rauschenberg$250
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg Broken Harp Color Lithograph Hand Signed Large Framed Art$750
7 mins LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), "Cloister Series" Framed Hand Signed Vintage Poster (37.5" x 29")$700