Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) New York & Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) American (two)Clark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.4.8(394)$2507 days Left
1970 Rauschenberg Features from Currents #58 Silkscreen Edition SignedSEUYCO4.5(41)$2,950Feb 15, 2026
SoldRobert Rauschenberg Print1982, Robert Rauschenberg signed print Measurements: 11.5 X 8.5 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Rauschenberg Original Exhibition Poster 1982Artist: Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Title: Untitled, 1963 (The New York School) Year: 1982 Medium: Offset Lithograph Paper Size: 33 x 22 inches Condition: Excellent Over the course of his six-decaSee Sold Price
Sold(5 Vol) Photography BooksDESCRIPTION: Five photography art books; unless otherwise indicated, text is in English: (1) "Josef Sudek" by Zdenek Kirschner, 1982. Text in Czech. (1) "Robert Rauschenberg Photographs", 1981. FirstSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Signed CollageRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Collage. Title - Red Heart from 7 Characters - China Series 1982. Mixed Media - Unique paper and fabric collage in colors, on Chinese Xuan rice paper. SignedSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008 American)11,000 and Rising, 1982 (from "L.A. Flakes") Color etching with embossing on Georges Duchene Colombe paper; Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, pub. Edition 3/42, signed and dated lower right: Rauschenberg, wSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Rauschenberg, "L.A. Flakes" 10,000 ..."Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008, "L.A. Flakes - 10,000 and Rising", 1982, color etching and embossing, 27/37, published by Gemeni G.E.L. Los Angeles, signed and dated with blindstamp of publiSee Sold Price
SoldRauschenberg, 2003/Falling, "L.A. Flakes", 1982Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008, "2003' and Falling", from "L.A. Flakes", 1982, nine-color etching and embossing, 80/84, published by Gemeni G.E.L. Los Angeles, signed and dated with blindstaSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Osaka Street PhotoRobert Rauschenberg (American,1925-2008). Osaka Japan abstract street art photograph. Inscribed and dated 1982 on verso. Housed in mid century modern metal frame. Good overall condition with mild storSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) NYC Fireman PhotoRobert Rauschenberg (American,1925-2008). New York City Fireman photograph. Inscribed and dated 1982 on verso. Housed in mid century modern metal frame. Good overall condition with mild storage wear.See Sold Price
SoldRobert Rauschenberg RED RIVER (RUNTS) Mixed MediaArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Marking(s); notes: signed, 207.012; 2007Materials: pigment transfer on polylaminate panelDimensionSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Rauschenberg, Sling-Shots Lit #5Robert Rauschenberg Sling-Shots Lit #5 1985lithograph in colors and assemblage on sailcloth, Mylar, wooden lightbox, fluorescent light fixture, aluminum, moveable window shade system and Plexiglas barSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Rauschenberg SculptureRobert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008. Sculpture entitled "Tampa Clay Piece 3" consists of 3D clay, screenprinting colors and filament tape; published by Graphic studio, University of South FloridaSee Sold Price
SoldROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Sling-Shots Lit #1.ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Sling-Shots Lit #1. Color lithographs on sailcloth and Mylar with wooden lightbox assemblage, fluorescent light fixture, aluminium, moveable window shade system and Plexiglas bars,See Sold Price
SoldRobert Rauschenberg O/C Untitled Abstract PaintingAn attributed Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) titled "South Sea" abstract mixed media on canvas: heavy oil, applied jute webbing remnant, cotton string balls, and acrylic. Signed Bob RauscheSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Rauschenberg Bellini #5Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008. Intaglio etching in color on paper, entitled "Bellini #5", 7/50, 1989; published by Ulae. Signed, numbered, and dated in pencil at the lower left, also with pSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Publicon - Station IV", 1978 mixed media construction signed, dated, titled and numbered "24/30" on label at back, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, CSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); Sling-Shots Lit #1Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985 Wooden lightbox construction with lithograph in colors with screenprint, and assemblage with a sailcloth, Mylar, a fluorescent light fixture, aSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Sling-ShotsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Sling-Shots Lit #8'' 1985 Lightbox Assemblage 84.5''x56.25''x12.5''. Composed of screenprint in colors on sailcloth and mylar sheets, wooden lightbox, fluoreSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Rauschenberg - Opal GospelLot 22 Robert Rauschenberg American (1925-2008) Opal Gospel (1971) complete set of ten screen prints in colors on ten movable acrylic panels fitted into a lucite base with original screen printed staiSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Autobiography", 1968 three-panel offset lithograph printed by Broadside Art, Inc., edition of 2000. Unframed. each 66-1/2" x 48-3/4" Provenance: Gift of MariSee Sold Price
SoldROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (AMERICAN, 1925-2008).Solvent transfer, watercolor, and gouache on Japanese dedication board. Untitled. 1988. Signed, dated, and dedicated along bottom margin. From a Carmel, NY collection. Robert Rauschenberg Foundation #See Sold Price
SoldROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) COLLAGE EDITION OF 75Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Cardbird I 1971 The collage with offset lithograph and screenprint on corrugated cardboard and tape signed with annotation 'Fire Extinguisher' upper center near the ediSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Rauschenberg, Treaty (diptych)Robert Rauschenberg Treaty (diptych) 1974lithograph in colors each: 27 h x 40 w in (69 x 102 cm) overall: 53.5 h x 40 w in (136 x 102 cm) Signed to upper left 'Rauschenberg'. Dated and numbSee Sold Price
SoldROBERT RAUSCHENBERG - United States - Oil, silkscreenArtist: Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). Title: "United States". Medium: Oil, silkscreen inks, and printed paper on board. Date: Composed 1964. Dimensions: Overall size: 13See Sold Price