Sold2022Roberto Crippa(1921 - 1972)TOTEMacrilico su cartoncino applicato su tela, cm 50x70firmaRoberto Crippa(1921 - 1972)TOTEMacrilico su cartoncino applicato su tela, cm 50x70firmaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERTO CRIPPA Italian 1921-1972 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Signed and attr. Roberto Crippa (Italian, 1921-1972) on the lower left corner. 13.8 x 15.7 inch (35 x 40 cm). Crippa's work in the early fifties was centered around series of paintingsSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERTO CRIPPA Italian 1921-1972 OOCOil on canvas. Featuring abstract composition with figures. Signed and attr Roberto Crippa (Italian, 1921-1972). 10.6 x 12.6 in. (27 x 32 cm). Crippa's work in the early fifties was centered around seSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERTO CRIPPA (1921-1972)GEOMETRICO, 1951 - Olio su tela, cm 40X50 - Firmato e datato in basso a destra - Autentica su fotografia dell Archivio Crippa, n. ADN. 11/5/XXII/02See Sold Price
Sold2022Crippa Roberto, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Collage di sughero su cartoncino applicato su tavola, W. 50 - H. 70 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia con il n. ADN M/5/V/XXXI/02 a cura di Roberto Crippa JrSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Turka (?) FigureFigur Turka (?), Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 19 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Künzi, Gottfried Künzi (1920-1979), Solothurn. - Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 05.07.1968). LtSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO GAETANO CRIPPA Spirale.Spirale. 1970. Oil on canvas board. Cm 50,00 x 70,00. Signature lower right and at the back. Roberto Crippa Jr authenticity certificate on photo. Small defects.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO GAETANO CRIPPA Spirale.Spirale. Oil on cardboard on canvas. Cm 50,00 x 60,00. Signature lower right. Roberto Crippa Jr's authenticity certificate on photo. 70's.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017SINGAPORE $10 ND 2005-14 Prefix 2JF Solid Golden 24pcsPortrait Series: Polymer $10 ND (2005-14) GCT signature, sn. 2JF 0000001-03(PMG 65) 04 (PMG66) 05-07 (PMG 65) 08 (66) 9-10 (PMG64), 111111 (PMG65) 222222-333333 (PMG 66) 444444 (PMG 65) 555555-999999See Sold Price
Sold2022Crippa Roberto, MeteoriteFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Il Pendolo, Messina, Timbro al retro della Galleria d'Arte Vega, Messina, Collage di sughero, W. 80 - H. 100 Cm, Opera accompagSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO GAETANO CRIPPA Untitled.Untitled. Mixed media and collage on board. Cm 38,00 x 46,00. 70's. Pace Gallery, Milan, authenticity certificate on photo.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022A diamond single-stone ringA diamond single-stone ring claw-set with a marquise-cut diamond, each shoulder set with five round brilliant-cut diamonds, stamped 750; with accompanying HRD report, dated 27.07.05, numbered 05017020See Sold Price
Sold2021GAETANO PESCEGAETANO PESCETavolino mod. Nobidy's Round StackableResine elastonìmeriche a base poliuretanica.Prod, Zerodesign 2002, Collezione Nobody's perfectMarcata all'interno e datata 07/05/02 in basso.cm 50See Sold Price
Sold2021Sotheby's London - 1995/07/05Sotheby's London - 1995/07/05 Two Hundered Highly important Greek and Roman Coins CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The part of Robert Guy'sSee Sold Price
2021Roberto Estopinan, Homenaje de Camilla Claudel 2, ConteArtist: Roberto Estopinan, Cuban (1921 - 2015) Title: Homenaje de Camilla Claudel 2 Portfolio: Year: 1992 Medium: Conte Crayon and Pencil Drawing on Alcantara hand-made paper from Italy Edition: ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Platinum & diamond ring, 1.07 cts GIA, 3.05 dwtsPlatinum & diamond ring, 1.07 cts GIA, 3.05 dwts, size 7 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Grand Tour sculpture "Rape of Polyxena"An Italian Grand Tour sculpture "Rape of Polyxena" after Pio Fedi (* 07.06.1815 Viterbo, † 31.05.1892 Florence), late 19th centuryFree-standing, fully sculptured and highly detailed bronze castSee Sold Price
Sold202318k Roberto Coin bracelet with 55 diamonds, 14.05 dwt18k Roberto Coin bracelet with 55 diamonds 14.05 dwt 7 inches long. Davids notes: This is a beautiful and exceptional work by the Italian master jeweler Roberto Coin. His braided 18k gold bracelet terSee Sold Price
Sold2016Approx. 14.07 Carat Oval Cut Sapphire, 1.05 CaratApprox. 14.07 Carat Oval Cut Sapphire, 1.05 Carat Diamond and 18 Karat Yellow Gold Ring. Diamonds G-H color, VS clarity. Signed 18K 750. Very good condition. Ring size 6. Approx. weight: 7.05 pennyweiSee Sold Price
Sold201818k WG Roberto Coin Cento Diamond RingGents 18k White gold Roberto Coin Cento collection diamond ring. This stunning ring features 23 100 facet cut round diamonds each approx being .05 carats totaling 1.15 carats of diamonds total. MarkedSee Sold Price
2022(2) Gold, Diamond & Jade Rings(2) Gold, Diamond & Jade Rings Left: 19.05 grams, Ring size 7, Max 18 x 18 mm. Right: 18K gold, 6.07 grams, Ring size 7 1/2, Stone 18 x 13 mm. For new customers purchasing silver, gold, or jewelry, weSee Sold Price
Sold20241980s Italian Cornicello Horn Charm in 14 Karat Yellow GoldCirca 1980, 14k yellow gold, Italian Cornicello horn charm, weight: 0.3 grams, dimensions 1" lengthSee Sold Price
Sold20211921 WU CHANGSHUO 吴昌硕 SET 4 FRAMEDARTIST(s): Wu Changshuo 吴昌硕 (Sep 12, 1844 - Nov 29, 1927) ink and color on paper, Framed With Frame: Length: 69" x Width: 23" Signed/Seal(s): 3 different artist seals Dated: in thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francoise Gilot (French, b. 1921)Francoise Gilot (French, b. 1921) "Untitled", 1977 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, Paris canvas stamp en verso. Framed. 36-1/4" x 23-3/4" Provenance: Hooks-Epstein Galleries, Inc., HoustonSee Sold Price
664 Lots AwayHolabird Western Americana CollectionsPostcards - Louis Wain Artist c1904-5 (4) [186714]$20(2 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalRare Pablo Picasso Black Watercolor (February 07, 1959)$4,250(6 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Model 1921 Polish Cavalry Officers Battle Sword with Seldom Encountered Nickeled Hilt. Fine$750(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Les Flamboyantes Avalaches, 1980$7,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Elasticite du Risible, 1973$15,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Roberto Coin 18k Gold Paperclip Chain Necklace$425(4 bids)