Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. "REVERE" CRYSTAL BOWL IN ORIGINAL BOXLarge Clear Crystal Footed Serving Bowl, with flared rim, acid etched 'Tiffany & Co.' on base, in Tiffany & Co. robin's egg blue box, bowl: 5" high, 9 7/8" diam. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Qing Robin's Egg Blue "Bat" Box, Internal Chips Noted, 1 5/8 x 4 1/4 x 2 3/8"Chinese Qing Robin's Egg Blue "Bat" Box, Internal Chips Noted, 1 5/8 x 4 1/4 x 2 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020LIMOGES FRENCH LIDDED BONBONIERE BOX BABY FINIALSleeping child on a robins egg blue hinged box. LIMOGES backstamp. Issued: c. 1950 Dimensions: 2.5"H x 3"L x 3"W Manufacturer: Limoges Country of Origin: France Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robin's Egg Blue NE Pantry Box, 1830-50s, SignedRound, mid-19th century, New England ash & pine  pantry box in old robin's egg blue paint - stamped S. Mitchel under lid, 13 3/4 W x 6 1/2" H. Condition - overall good, some paint wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vntg Robin’s Egg Blue Glazed Ceramic Vase, BoxA vintage ceramic vase with twin bird form handles on either side. The piece is a deep blue hue and possesses a robin’s egg style speckled glaze. Thick walled and weighty. Some wear to the glaze, chSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c Blanket box in Robins Egg Blue19th c pine boot jack end blanket box in distressed robin's egg blue paint over original red wash, retaining old snipe hinges 17 x 38 x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Robins Egg Blue Lidded Jar With Felt BoxVintage Robins Egg Blue Lidded Jar With Felt Box, this small jar features a wavy design throughout the entire jar, the jar is measured at 4.5 x 5 inches, the box is a grey felt and is measured at 5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Candle Box and Document BoxCandle box in robin's egg blue paint. Together with a document box in robin's egg blue paint. New England, late 19th century. Candle box: H 2-1/4" W 4-1/4" D 19-1/8". Document bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Candle Box and Document BoxCandle box in robin's egg blue paint. Together with a document box in robin's egg blue paint. New England, late 19th century. Candle box: H 2-1/4" W 4-1/4" D 19-1/8". Document box: H 6-3/4" W 20-7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Blue Painted Egg BoxTitle: Blue Painted Egg Box Provenance: Robin's egg blue paint on this egg box really catches your eye. Originally a Big Sioux Biscuit Co. box, which is an early 20th c. iconic company, it has been reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Briard Set of 4 Glass TraysCirca 1960s, Harvest Gold pattern in robin's egg blue and gilt, in original box, some minor surface scratching. Each tray approx. 6 1/2" x 4 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2015Old salt box in old robins egg blue paint. Carved snowOld salt box in old robins egg blue paint. Carved snow flake on front panel. Late 19th century. 10"H x 7"W. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Antique Robin Egg-Teal Blue Painted Shaker Pantry BoxFine Antique Robin Egg-Teal Blue Painted Shaker Pantry Wooden Box With Handle, that has stellar eye appeal. Size to Lid: 8" T - Lid Size: 11 3/8" W - Provenance: Estate of Mr. Maddox collection of GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Limoges Porcelain Treasure Box, CatHand painted oval box colored in robin egg blue with gray and brown cat lounging on top. Black metal etched banding opens to ball of yarn design. Limoges France mark. Issued: 20th century Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2017Early Decorated Blue Bride's Box Eary 19th CenturyEarly Decorated Blue Bride's Box. Early 19th C. Pennsylvania. Pine. 6 1/2"H X 16 3/4"W X 10 1/4"D. Exceptional polychrome decorated oval bride's box. Age darkened dry Robin's Egg blue, with fine tulipSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) MINIATURE COUNTRY CUPBOARDSBoth 19th c., including: Four Over One Pine Spice Wall-Hanging Cabinet in robin's egg blue paint, shaped top, turned knobs, 17 3/4" x 9 3/4" x 4 1/4"; PLUS Dollhouse Stepback Cupboard in brown paint,See Sold Price
Sold202219th C Primitive Antique Painted Pantry BoxesNice lot of three painted bentwood pantry boxes. Each painted, green, robins egg blue and dark blue with five point star. Each measure 3" tall x 6", 3" tall x 6.5" and 3" tall x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF SEVRES PORCELAIN WALL PLAQUES"Floral Bouquets framed in gold filigree and robin's egg blue. Finely framed. 16 x 11 1/2 inches (oval) Condition: GoodTemp No 111See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 2 tier wall shelf w shaped sides in robins eggAntique 2 tier wall shelf w shaped sides in robins egg blue paint - 18" tall x 25 3/5" wide x 8" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venini Murano Robin's Egg Blue & Gold Bloom VaseVenini Murano robin's egg blue and gold Bloom glass vase, with opaque blue interior wall overlaid with an iridescent gold-flecked wall on an ochre glass foot, label reading "VENINI MURANO / MADE IN ITSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBINS EGG BLUE CROCK BENCHEXCELLENT BLUE PRIMITIVE PIECE. 2 TIER SHELF IS VERY STURDY. WALL HANGING BRACKETS WERE ALSO ADDED FOR HANGING. TOP SHELF IS MISSING A CORNER ON INTERIOR. 41.5 X 10.5 X 27See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental 1 door wall cupboard having 2 panes ofContinental 1 door wall cupboard having 2 panes of glass, 1 interior shelf, scrolled crest, original molding on base, backboards with doweled construction, traces of original robin's egg blue paint, pSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C BLUE PAINTED WALL CUPBOARD19TH C BLUE PAINTED WALL CUPBOARD, BLUE AND BLACK PAINTED HANGING CUPBOARD WITH RAISED PANEL DOOR. 28" TALL X 20" WIDE X 10 1/2" DEEP. LATER BACK, GREAT ORIGINAL ROBIN'S EGG BLUE PAINTED SURFACES.See Sold Price
Nov 10Modern Jewelry3.97ct NATURAL UNTREATED CABOCHON LOOSE PERSIAN TURQUOISE OVAL ROBIN EGG 11x9mm$72
Nov 10Modern Jewelry6.63ct MATCHING PAIR NATURAL 14x10mm CABOCHON OVAL PERSIAN TURQUOISE ROBINS EGG$680