Sold2017A fine and rare Qing Dynasty famille rose vasesA fine and rare Qing Dynasty famille rose vases .Daoguang mark and of the period.Height 12.3cm. Bottom diameter7.7cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018An Exquisite Famille Rose Porcelain VaseAn Exquisite Famille Rose Porcelain Vase, Qing Dynasty, Daoguang Period, H 48cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Chinese Ruby-Ground Famille Rose VaseRare Antique Chinese Ruby-Ground Famille Rose Vase in Leaf Form. Painted with polychrome scrolling lotus, fruit, and auspicious emblems against a ruby-red ground. Provenance: Important Private New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Famille Rose VasesChinese APO Large Famille Rose Vase with Calligraphy and Marking on Base and with Wood Bases ROC Period.See Sold Price
Sold2016RARE PAIR CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN CUPSRARE PAIR CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN CUPS: the exterior finely painted with peaches, YONGZHENG SIX-CHARACTER MARKS IN UNDERGLAZE-BLUE WITHIN CIRCLES AND OF THE PERIOD (1723-1735); Size: D:See Sold Price
Sold2015Exquisite Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Revolving VaseH 16 1/8 in. This was a beautiful and elaborate revolving vase of the Qing Dynasty Qianlong Period (1736-1795). It consists of three parts: (1) the main body with perforated decorations of garden flowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr antique lg porcelain vases, signed, Guangxu periodPair important Chinese antique large famille rose porcelain vases decorated with historical scene and calligraphy, signed by artist (æ´ªç¾©é †), Guangxu period, 21.6"x7.2"x7.2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Antique Qing Dynasty 18TH Qianlong Period Famille Rose Vase ManduThis is an 18th century Chinese Antique Qing Dynasty Qianlong period famille rose vase Mandu. The vase was once converted into a table lamp, using a hole punched from the bottom. Gram a letter. OtherSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Famille Rose Dragon Gourd VaseChina, ROC period, blue Famille Rose Pierced dragon gourd vase, with three tubular openings, Two dragons and floral decorations, ornate ribbon around middle, Qianlong mark. Height 9 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Duck Vase, ROC PeriodA Chinese famille rose duck vase, dating from the Republic period. A famille rose vase featuring two ducks in a colorful landscape of large pink flowers and green foliage. A decorative band with blueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Gourd Vase ,ROC PeriodA beautiful famille rose gourd vase, dating from the Republic period. The gourd vase has a pink glazed theme with 2 medallion shaped designs with branches and flowers on the upper and lower gourd areaSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Exquisite Famille Rose VaseAn Exquisite Famille Rose Vase, Qing Dynasty, H 28cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large and Rare Chinese Famille Rose VaseThe porcelain with high, straight neck and flanged banded mouth rim, the body decorated with "antiques", and auspicious symbols in high relief over yellow ground. 24 1/2 inches Height.See Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Porcelain Famille Rose Pair of LampsBeautiful Antique Asian porcelain Famille Rose Lamps. These are vases converted to lamps which was very common during this time period. Swastik detail in top band of porcelain. This is a fabulous pairSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase w CalligraphyChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase w Calligraphy ,Six blue character mark "Qianlong period made", Very good condition, no damage, no repair , no chips , no hairline , 12 1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase w CalligraphyChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase w Calligraphy ,Six blue character mark "Qianlong period made", Very good condition, no damage, no repair , no chips , no hairline , 12 1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Magnificent Famille Rose Porcelain VaseA Magnificent Famille Rose Porcelain Vase, Qing Period, H 58cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Exquisite Famille Rose Double Gourd VaseAn Exquisite Famille Rose Double Gourd Vase, Qing Dynasty, H 33cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A QING DYNASTY VASE QIANLONG MARK & PERIOD STANDA Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Vase Qianlong Mark and Period and Stand. Dimensions: 6 3/4 x 4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diploSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FAMILLE ROSE VASE QIANLONG MARK AND PERIODA FAMILLE ROSE VASE QIANLONG MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 11 1/4 x 6 3/4 in. Provenance: Formerly in the collection of the Marshall Coyne, noted Washington, D.C. Hotelier, friend of statesmen, etc.. HSee Sold Price
Sold2018A QING DYNASTY VASE QIANLONG MARK AND PERIODA Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Vase Qianlong Mark and Period. Dimensions: 8 1/4 x 4 1/2 in. Provenance: From the collection of Charles George(1898-1983). Manager of Sir Victor Sassoon's Empire in China,See Sold Price
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN EXQUISITE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE ROTATING PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE QIANLONG$200
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCFamille rose gourd-shaped vase painted with 100 bats.Baifu, auspicious meaning$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong period famille rose Guanyin vase with Fu Lu Shou pattern$800
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESYellow ground famille rose double-handled vase with cloud dragon pattern$1,200