Sold2022Jose A Garcia, Latin American Market SceneOil on canvas 23 x 20 in, 26 1/2 x 23 1/2 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019Joyce Roybal b.1955 American Figural Oil PaintingJoyce Roybal (born 1955) American. Original oil painting on canvas. Artwork depicts three young dancing ballerinas. Signed lower right. Good overall condition with craquelure and minor wear to frame cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joyce Roybal b.1955 American Figural Oil PaintingJoyce Roybal (born 1955) American. Original oil painting on canvas. Artwork depicts four musicians taking a ride in a hot air balloon. Signed lower right. Good overall condition with craquelure and miSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joyce Roybal b.1955 American Figural Oil PaintingJoyce Roybal (born 1955) American. Original oil painting on canvas. Artwork depicts some youngsters playing a game with a volleyball. Signed lower right. Good overall condition with craquelure and minSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Roberto Diago Durruthy (Born 1971) Latin AmericanDiago original painting on paper. Measures 22 x 15 inches without frame and 30 x 24 with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Bedia Valdes (Born 1959) Latin AmericanJose Bedia Valdes (Born 1959) This etching on paper is one of 50 completed in 1997, measures 45 x 33.5 inches. It is signed by the artist. Jose Bedia get his first formal art training in Cuba, at theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hector Cata (Born 1947) Latin AmericanHector Cata (Born 1947) Mixed Media Oil and Acrylic on canvas, Signed & Dated "Cata '96", measures. Graduated in 1972 from the prestigious art school "Escuela Nacional de Bellas Artes "San Alejandro"See Sold Price
Sold2023LUIS CABRERA HERNÃNDEZ (Born 1956) Latin AmericanLUIS CABRERA 1978 Original lithograph Hand Signed Limited Edition ,measures 21.5" x 16" inchesLUIS CABRERA HERNÃNDEZ was born in Havana on May 30, 1956. He starts in visual arts through humor. In 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Rafael Zarza Gonzalez (Born 1944) Latin AmericanRafael Zarza Lithography. Title: Tauropaisaje # 2. 20"X14"Rafael Zarza Gonzalez (born October 1944 in Havana, ) is a artist specializing in painting, engraving, graphic design and illustration. ZarzaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jeff Koons, Split Rocker, Porcelain Vase, 2012Porcelain, glazed inside France, 2012 Jeff Koons (born 1955) – US-American artist Printed signature ‘Koons’, typographically titled ‘Split Rocker’, dated ‘2012’, numbered ‘0460/3500’See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES FAZZINO (American. Born 1955)“Night on Broadway”. Signed l/r. Titled lower center. Mixed Media Pop-up Collage. Artist’s Proof. Measuring 27” by 34 1/2”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (2000/2500)See Sold Price
Sold2022Karen Kilimnik (American, born 1955) The Royal Little Red Riding Hood Giclée printed in col...Karen Kilimnik (American, born 1955) The Royal Little Red Riding Hood Giclée printed in colours with hand-applied glitter, 2007, on wove, from the edition of 200, published by the Serpentine GallSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES FAZZINO (American. Born 1955)"Times Square". Signed in pencil l/r. Numbered 61/150. Mixed Media Pop-Up Collage. Measuring 14" by 19". Shadow Box with Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (500/1000)See Sold Price
SoldAARON FINK (AMERICAN, BORN 1955) PINOT NOIRAARON FINK (AMERICAN, BORN 1955) PINOT NOIR • Oil on canvas • Framed • 60' x 36' sight size • 62' x 38' frame size Footnotes: Property from an Important Private Collection, FarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Fazzino, American (Born 1955)Charles Fazzino, American (Born 1955) 3-D Lithograph on Paper "Bargains on Orchard Street" Signed and Numbered 348/400. Measures 28-1/2" x 35". Frame measures 39-1/4" x 46-1/4". Condition: Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Fazzino, American (Born 1955)Charles Fazzino, American (Born 1955) 3-Dimensional Mixed Media Serigraph on Paper "best of Boca" Signed and Numbered 188/400. Measures 22" x 30-1/2", frame measures 32" x 41". Condition: Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willie Cole (American, born 1955) Pressed Iron Blossom No. 2Willie Cole (American, born 1955) Pressed Iron Blossom No. 2 Lithograph. Signed (lower right) and numbered 31/90. Published by Tamarind Institute, Albuquerque, NM 22 1/8 x 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Fazzino, American (Born 1955) 3D Silkscreen Serigraph. "From Hot Pastrami to Cold Salami".Charles Fazzino, American (Born 1955) 3D Silkscreen Serigraph. "From Hot Pastrami to Cold Salami". Signed, Titled & Numbered 235/400.10" x 6.5". FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Fazzino, American (Born 1955)Charles Fazzino, American (Born 1955) 3-Dimensional Mixed Media Serigraph "Broadway Bound,1991" Pencil Signed and Numbered 392/475. COA to accompany the lot. Measures 9' x 11", frame measures 22-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Tyree Guyton, American (Born 1955)Tyree Guyton, American (Born 1955) Aquatint on Paper "Dotty Wotty - 2" Signed, Numbered 2/20, and Titled on Lower Margin. Sheet measures 30 x 22-1/4, frame measures 36-1/2" x 29". Condition: Good condSee Sold Price
596 Lots AwaySMG MarketingRosanne Cash- 8 X 10 Signed Photograph (Singer/Daughter of Johnny Cash) W/COA$300
22 hrs LeftSMG MarketingRosanne Cash- 8 X 10 Signed Photograph (Singer/Daughter of Johnny Cash) W/COA$300
2 days LeftSMG MarketingRosanne Cash- 8 X 10 Signed Photograph (Singer/Daughter of Johnny Cash) W/COA$300
3 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryPainting on paper Joaquin Torres Garcia after Uruguayan Constructivism grid forms€400