Sold2024Edwardian Style Slipper Seating Group, late 19th c., Settee- H.- 33 in., W.- 50 in., D.- 28 in.; ChaEdwardian Style Slipper Seating Group, late 19th c., including a settee and two chairs having arched tufted backs, down swept sides with rope trim, bullion fringe, velvet interior, Settee- H.- 33 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD BRONK ROSEWOOD & BIRDSEYE MAPLE SETTEE, H 35",RICHARD BRONK ROSEWOOD & BIRDSEYE MAPLE SETTEE, H 35", W 60" Having a demi-lune shape with two-toned finish. Artist's signature and date ('01) to the underside. Depth 20".See Sold Price
Sold2024Seven Piece French Empire Mahogany Living Room Group, mid 19th c., Settee- H.- 38 in., W.- 68 1/2Seven Piece French Empire Mahogany Living Room Group, mid 19th c., including a settee, three arm chairs, and three side chairs, upholstered in gold velvet, with scrolled pediment crests, lapped carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERMAN MILLER STYLE SOFA AND SETTEE H 24", W 58", TWOHERMAN MILLER STYLE SOFA AND SETTEE H 24", W 58", TWO PCS. An Herman Miller style sofa with 3 back cushions @ 58". Loveseat with two back cushions. Having wood panel armrests with suspended black leatSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Louis XV Style Five Piece Parlor Suite, 20th c., Settee- H.- 39 1/2 in., W.- 68 in., D.- 29French Louis XV Style Five Piece Parlor Suite, 20th c., consisting of a settee, two fauteuils and two side chairs, with curved crest rails, in green and white striped fabric, Settee- H.- 39 1/2 in., WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mahogany Chippendale Style Chair Back Settee H 33'' L 67.5'' Depth 22''Mahogany Chippendale Style Chair Back Settee H 33'' L 67.5'' Depth 22'' Having an elaborately carved back, with red upholstery, on four front cabriole legs on ball and claw feet.See Sold Price
Sold2024English George II Style Settee, H 38" W 48" Depth 27.5"English George II Style Settee, H 38" W 48" Depth 27.5" | with turned legs and stretcher, double camel back. Upholstered in olive green wool fabric with blue piping. Provenance: Property from the collSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED MAHOGANY SHERATON INFLUENCED SETTEE, H 36" W 51" D 29.5"CARVED MAHOGANY SHERATON INFLUENCED SETTEE, H 36" W 51" D 29.5" Upholstered seat and back.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHIPPENDALE STYLE SETTEE, H 24", W 76"CHIPPENDALE STYLE SETTEE, H 24", W 76"A Chippendale style settee on four oak legs.See Sold Price
Sold2019Josef Hoffman (Austrian 1870-1956) Pair of ArmchairsJosef Hoffman (Austrian 1870-1956) Pair of Armchairs with Settee, Model 421FJacob & Josef Kohn, Austria lacquered bentwood, leather Chairs | H 28 x D 23 inches, Settee | H 28 x W 47 1/2 x D 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Frinier Florentine Lounge SuiteSeven-Piece Richard Frinier for Brown Jordan Florentine Pattern Lounge Suite labeled, executed in aluminum, including a settee, h. 32-1/4", w. 48-1/4", d. 32", a pair of lounge chairs with arms, h. 32See Sold Price
Sold2024Suite of Michael Taylor Patinated Metal FurnitureSuite of Michael Taylor "Bamboo" Patinated Metal Furniture, 21st, incl. 2 settees and 2 lounge chairs, armchair h. 33 in., w. 28 in.., d. 29 in., Settee h. 33 in., w. 50 in., d. 33 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020European School, An Art Deco 'Barrel' Five-Piece SalonEuropean SchoolAn Art Deco 'Barrel' Five-Piece Salon Suite, circa 1930Comprising a settee and four arm chairs Rosewood, mahogany, upholstery, brass. H: 38, W: 58, D: 24 in. (settee), H: 36, W: 28, D:See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Grotto-Style Three-Piece Salon SuiteItalian Grotto-Style Carved and Painted Three-Piece Salon Suite, incl. settee and two armchairs, with figural seahorse accents, dolphin-carved arms, shell-form back, seat and legs, settee h. 39 in., wSee Sold Price
Sold2016'602' settee and easy chair, 1962Dieter Rams. '602' settee and easy chair, 1962. Settee: H. 70.5 x 152.5 x 77 cm; easy chair: H. 70.5 x 84.5 x 77 cm. Made by Vitsoe & Zapf, Kronberg. White plastic shell, sand-coloured suede, wheels.See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann for J. & J. Kohn (Austrian, 1870-1956) Settee and Pair of ArmchairsJosef Hoffmann for J. & J. Kohn (Austrian, 1870-1956) Settee and Pair of Armchairs bentwood, upholstery each marked 'J. & J. Kohn / Teschen-Austria' H 29 1/4 x W 51 x D 18 inches (settee). H 28 7/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Cast Iron Garden SetteeAmerican Cast Iron "Gothic" Pattern Garden Settee , 19th c., acanthine serpentine crest rail, scrolled arms, reticulated back and seat, cabriole legs , settee h. 35 in., w. 60 in., d. 18 in. Note: A rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Five-Piece Empire-Style Mahogany Parlor SuiteFive-Piece Empire-Style Mahogany Parlor Suite, early 20th century, comprised of a settee, h. 36", w. 47", d. 24", two armchairs, h. 34-1/2", and two sidechairs, h. 36", all with rounded cornices withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Polychrome Painted Salon SuiteItalian Neoclassical Polychrome Painted Five-Piece Salon Suite, early 19th c., incl. settee and four side chairs, incurvate crest rail, entwined splat, caned seat, tapered legs, settee h. 36 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2024DE SEDE DS-47 BUFFALO LEATHER SETTEE & OTTOMANDe Sede Model DS-47 two-seat sofa and ottoman in patinated buffalo leather. Switzerland, circa 1970's. Dimensions: (Settee) H 28" x W 54.25" x D 33.25" x SH 16". Condition: Natural patination and surfSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Renaissance Revival Walnut Parlor SuiteFour-Piece American Renaissance Revival Walnut Parlor Suite third quarter 19th century, commonly attributed to John Jelliff or M. & H. Schrenkeisen, consisting of a triple-back settee, h. 43", w. 74",See Sold Price
Sold2024William Adams Neo-Gothic Cast Iron Garden SuiteWilliam Adams Neo-Gothic Cast Iron Garden Suiteca. 1874-1887, Philadelphia, including a pair of armchairs, h. 38-1/4", w. 19-1/4", d. 18", and a settee, h. 36-1/2", w. 46-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Five-Piece Regency-Style Aluminum Garden SuiteFive-Piece Regency-Style Cast Aluminum Garden Suite in the "Dolphin and Star" pattern, comprised of a double-chairback settee, h. 31", w. 43-1/2", d. 24-1/2", and four armchairs, h. 30-1/2", each withSee Sold Price
Sold2018DIRECTOIRE-STYLE UPHOLSTERED SETTEEDIRECTOIRE-STYLE UPHOLSTERED SETTEE, H 32", W 53 1/2", D 29":The padded rectangular back joined by padded arms on baluster-form uprights to the cushioned seat, raised on tapering circular legs headedSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrederick Carder Era, Steuben (American) Acid Cut-back Amethyst Jade Glass Vase, Converted to Lamp,$500
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.19th Century Carved Mahogany Framed Needlework and Petipoint Settee, 79"x24"x45"h.CA$120(1 bid)
6 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsAN UNUSUAL LACQUERED & FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASECA$500