Sold2023Rodchenko, Alexander (Alecsandr) & Stepanova, Varvara; Soviet Aviation [RARE 1939 RUSSIANMoscow, State Art Publishers, 1939. Hardcover in illustrated boards. Unpaginated, photos, illus endsheets, folio. Designed by the team of Aleksandr Rodchenko (1891-1956), the famous artist and photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Constructivist Gouache Signed A RodchenkoGouache on paper, framed. Featuring constructivist composition. Signed A. Rodchenko on the lower right corner. Attributed to Aleksandr Rodchenko 1891-1956 Russian. 34.5 x 27 cm (13.6 x 10.7 inches). FSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING AFTER ALEXANDER RODCHENKOA gouache painting on paper, Time, depicting an abstract composition, after Alexander Mikhailovich Rodchenko, Russian, Soviet era, 1891 to 1956. Inscribed, Rodchenko and dated 1969, upper right. MatteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956) Exhibition of works byAlexander Rodchenko (1891-1956) Exhibition of works by Alexander Rodchenko, 1930sOriginal offset colour lithograph, reprint 1962109.2 x 80cm (43 x 31 1/2in)See Sold Price
SoldAlexander Rodchenko (1891-1956); Turn of the Street Car Line;Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956) Turn of the Street Car Line, 1932 Gelatin silver print, printed 1994; from Museum Series Portfolio Number 1: Classic Images, in an edition of 35; framed. sight 6 x 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko (1891Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956), portrait of a woman from above, posthumous gelatin print, verso Cyrillic studio stamp by Rodchenko, about 30 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko (1891Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956), skipper, posthumous gelatin print, verso Cyrillic studio stamp by Rodchenko, about 30 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko (1891Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956), pole vaulter, posthumous gelatin print, verso Cyrillic studio stamp by Rodchenko, 18 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko (1891Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956), office hall with clock, posthumous gelatin print, verso Cyrillic studio stamp by Rodchenko, about 30 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Rodchenko Russian Modernist Oil on BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring an abstract portrait. Signed on the upper left corner in Russian Cyrillic. Inscribed EMS on the frame of verso. Attributed to Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956, Russian).See Sold Price
Sold2018ALEXANDER RODCHENKO Russian 1891-1956 Mixed MediaMixmed media on paper, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition with two figures. Signed and attr. Alexander Rodchenko (Russian, 1891-1956) on the lower right corner. 22 x 15 cm, 33 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018ALEXANDER RODCHENKO Russian 1891-1956 GouacheGouache on paper, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed and attr. Alexander Rodchenko (Russian, 1891-1956) on the lower right margin. 29.5 x 21.5 cm (11.6 x 8.5 inches). FramSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Rodchenko Russian Constructivist GouacheGouache on paper. Featuring an abstract figure. Signed Rodchenko on the lower left corner. Water staining on verso. Attributed to Alexander Rodchenko (Russian, 1891-1956). 29 x 20.5 cm (11.4 x 8.1 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Rodchenko The Samozvery 1926 PhotographRodchenko, Alexander (Russian, 1891-1956), The Samozvery, 1926, vintage silver print, dated and annotated in Russian in blue ink by Rodchenko's daughter, Varvara, on the verso, and also with the photoSee Sold Price
Sold2024VTG MAYAKOVSKY PHOTO PORTRAIT AFTER A. RODCHENKOAfter Alexander Rodchenko, Russian, 1891 to 1956, black and white photographic print, capturing the portrait of Vladimir Mayakovsky in 1924, showcasing his mastery of composition and experimental techSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEKSANDR RODCHENKO - Shukov Tower, 1920Artist: Aleksandr Rodchenko Title: Shukov Tower, 1920 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, USA Dimensions: 7.2x5.55" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Aleksandr MikhailovicSee Sold Price
Sold2023sgnd Adrian Louis Brewer (1891 - 1956) o/bd landscape - overall framed size 16"x18 3/4"sgnd Adrian Louis Brewer (1891 - 1956) o/bd landscape - overall framed size 16"x18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to: Adrian Louis Brewer (American 1891 -Attributed to: Adrian Louis Brewer (American 1891 - 1956) oil on board, Texas River Landscape, 8-1/4 x 13-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015RUSSELL SAMBROOK (American, 1891-1956) oil on canvas,RUSSELL SAMBROOK (American, 1891-1956) oil on canvas, "THE RESCUE" signed lower right, 20" X 24" (wood stretcher is damaged). Russell Sambrook was active/lived in New York. Russell Sambrook is known fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russell Sambrook (1891-1956) Illustration PaintingRussell Sambrook (American, 1891-1956). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled, "Christmas Gift," produced circa 1940. A figural work painted in a Realistic but whimsical style, with human figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drug Store Sign, Alka-Seltzer "Girls Club", litho onDrug Store Sign, Alka-Seltzer "Girls Club", litho on diecut cdbd by American illustrator Russell Sambrook (1891-1956), printed by Forbes Boston Litho, large format charming image w/great colors, Exc cSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Doulton Lambeth Stoneware VasesA Pair of Doulton Lambeth Stoneware Vases Late 19th/Early 20th Century each with impressed Doulton Lambeth England (used 1891-1956) and Doulton & Slater's Patent (used 1886-1914) marks. Height 18 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Doulton Lambeth Stoneware VasesThree Doulton Lambeth Stoneware Vases 19th/20th Century the tallest example with impressed Doulton Lambeth England mark (used 1891-1956); the middle example with impressed Doulton Lambeth mark (used bSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Doulton Lambeth Tea Caddy w sterlingDoulton Lambeth Tea Caddy with Sterling Silver lid Tea Caddy and Monogrammed back plate, 1891-1956, Stoneware with sterling silver top and monogrammed back plate, and Vase with Lace Pattern 1885, GlazSee Sold Price
Jul 13Sofe Design AuctionsSoviet Russian Avant Garde Watercolor & Ink Abstract Painting by Aleksander Rodchenko$300
Jul 13Sofe Design AuctionsSoviet Russian Avant Garde Watercolor & Ink Abstract Painting by Aleksander Rodchenko$300
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Pair of jointable silver-plated brass candlesticks. Produced€1,000
2 days LeftM.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceAlexander Rodchenko Russian Propaganda Poster$205(4 bids)
5 days LeftCentral Mass Auctions1956 Topps Baseball Cards: Don Larsen, Elston Howard, etc.$100(3 bids)
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsLOVET-LORSKI, Boris (Lithuanian/American, 1891 – 1973). Gro...$1,000
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsLOVET-LORSKI, Boris (Lithuanian/American, 1891 – 1973). Gro...$1,000