Sold2022Hans Thomann(Geb. 1957 Uzwil/Henau/Kanton St. Gallen. Ansässig in St. Gallen) "Balance". Originaltitel Eisenguss mit Rostpatina und schwarz bemalter Chromstahl, 2017. Sign. u. dat.; In der fragilen, frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tapies, Antoni (Barcelona 1923–2012 Barcelona) "QuatreTapies, Antoni (Barcelona 1923–2012 Barcelona) "Quatre trace noires". 1963. Farblithographie. 8/75. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert. Unten links mit Blindstempel: "Erker Presse St. Gallen". BlattSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. MARK THE EVANGELIST Russian, St.AN ICON SHOWING ST. MARK THE EVANGELIST Russian, St. Petersburg, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Restorations. 38.5 x 28.3 cm. IKONE MIT DEM EVANGELISTEN MARKUS Russland, St. Petersburg, 19. Jh. ÖlmaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Krsi, Hans (Speicher AR 1920–1995 St.Gallen) ZweiKrsi, Hans (Speicher AR 1920–1995 St.Gallen) Zwei Tiere. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert. Blattgrsse 25,5x35 cm. Gerahmt. -Dieses Werk wurde nicht ausgerahmt. Blatt mit Stecknadeln anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luzi, Mario In extremis. Mit 10 signierten Original-Litographien von Piero Dorazio und beigelegterErker-Presse - Dorazio, Piero Luzi, Mario In extremis. Mit 10 signierten Original-Litographien von Piero Dorazio und beigelegter CD.. St. Gallen, Erker, 1995. 16 lose Doppelbögen und Textheft. 8&See Sold Price
Sold2020A Teke Figure, "buti"Figur, "buti" Teke, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil, Federn. H 60 cm. Provenienz: Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. Persönlichen Schutzfiguren, wie die hier angebotene, werden alsSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Kuyu "kébé-kébé" Dance ClubTanzkeule, "kébé-kébé" Kuyu, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 62 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Die Kuyu leben auf einer HocSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lobi Pair of Figures, "duntundara"Figurenpaar, "duntundara" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 68 cm und 70,5 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. bateba-SchreiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yaka Figure, "buti"Figur, "buti" Yaka, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, div. Fetischmaterial. H 15 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich (11.12.2013, Lot 366). - SchSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Oron Figure, "ekpu"Figur, "ekpu" Oron, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 78,5 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Die Oron sind eine kleine Volksgruppe, dSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Suku Figure, "koshi"Figur, "koshi" Suku, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Fetischmaterial. H 75 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Persönliche SchutzfiguSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Senufo Figure, "kafigeledio"Figur, "kafigeledio" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil, Federn. H 80 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. - HammerSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Senufo Figure, "kafigeledio"Figur, "kafigeledio" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil, Federn. H 80 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 600See Sold Price
Sold2022JORIS VAN SON (UMKREIS) STILLLEBEN MIT AUSTERN, TRAUBEN, PFIRSICHEN UND FAYENCESCHALECIRCLE OF JORIS VAN SON 24 September 1623 Antwerp - 25 June 1667 Ibid STILL LIFE WITH OYSTERS, GRAPES, PEACHES AND FAIENCE BOWL Oil on oak panel, cradled. 49 x 64 cm (F. 63 x 78 cm). Part. slightly olSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schiess, Traugott (St. Gallen 1834–1869 München)Schiess, Traugott (St. Gallen 1834–1869 München) Wildbach bei aufkommendem Gewitter, 1859. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert. 55x75,5 cm. -Im oberen Bildteil leichte PigmentdefekteSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB VAN WALSCAPELLE (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) STILLLEBEN MIT FRUECHTEN, MAIKAEFER, EIDECHSE,FOLLOWER OF JACOB VAN WALSCAPELLE, 19TH CENTURY 1644 Dordrecht - 1727 Amsterdam STILL LIFE WITH FRUITS, COCKCHAFER, LIZARD, SNAIL AND A BEE Oil on canvas. 75,5 x 57,5 cm (F. 101 x 83,5 cm). Partly minSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ca. 1930 OMEGA Scherraus & Co. St. Gallen Switzerland 18K Gold Pocket WatchBeautiful Vintage 1930s Art Deco OMEGA Switzerland 18K Yellow Gold Open Face Pocket Watch. Beautifully simple and stylish gold dial with gold hands and stylish black Arabic numerals. Small second at tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Krüsi, Hans (Speicher AR 1920–1995 St.Gallen) Vogel.Krüsi, Hans (Speicher AR 1920–1995 St.Gallen) Vogel. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Unten mittig monogrammiert. Blattgrösse 14,8x10,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Ränder und Ecken leicht bestossen. Verso am oberen RaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Frey-Moock(1881 Jona/Kanton St. Gallen - 1954 Egnach/Kanton Thurgau) Morgenröte Das in vorwiegend tonigem Kolorit und wenigen leuchtenden Farbakzenten angelegte, motiv- und stiltypische GemÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Judd. Untitled. Woodcut 1993. Signed andWoodcut in two colors, on Tumba Zorn paper, natural white. Full sheet. Signed and numbered in pencil, one of the 150 copies, published by Association for the Prevention of Torture (APT), St. Gallen, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Jung Superb Unpublished ALS on Dreams & ReligionCarl Jung Superb Unpublished ALS on Dreams & Religion Autograph Letter Signed, "C.G. Jung", in German, 2pp on a single sheet of his personal letterhead, 8.25" x 11.625", St. Gallen, September 3, 1See Sold Price
Sold2016NIEDERLÄNDISCHER MEISTER Tätig Mitte 17. Jh. StilllebenNIEDERLÄNDISCHER MEISTER Tätig Mitte 17. Jh. Stillleben mit Silber-Taza, Hummer, Zitrone und Früchten Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 58 cm x 43 cm. Part. min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2020"The Millionaire" Calculating Machine, 1918'"The Millionaire" Calculating Machine, 1918 Rare Swiss electric calculating machine for all 4 basic arithmetic operations, by Otto Steiger, St. Gallen, Switzerland. Based on the design of Leon BolléSee Sold Price
Sold2021"The Millionaire" Calculating Machine, c. 1900"The Millionaire" Calculating Machine, c. 1900 Serial no. 288, rare calculating machine for all 4 basic arithmetic operations, by Otto Steiger, St. Gallen, Switzerland, based on the design of Leon BolSee Sold Price
7 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsHommage a Hans Arp. Signed prints by Motherwell, Max Bill, Jorn and others$3,400
7 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsAntoni Tapies. Woodcut Signed and Numbered, from the Against torture portfolio.$1,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian 14ct gold and enamel pendant showing Christ Pantokrator, St. Petersburg, 1908-17€640
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian papier mâché and lacquer casket with officers, after Adolf Jebens (from 1854),€600
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA ten-piece miniature necklace with decorations from Russia and Austria and two medals, circa 1900€480(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHProf. Victor Heinrich Seifert (1870 - 1953) - a large knight figure€1,400