Sold2022PETER MAX "MICK JAGGER " (ROLLING STONES)PLATE SIGNED ART PRINT. CUSTOM FRAMED IN BLACK AND DOUBLE MATTED IN BLACK AND WHITE. Probably the most famous of all living artist's, Peter Max is also a pop culture icon. His bold colors, uplifting iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leroy Neiman NY Yankees Mickey Mantle Custom Framed PrintLeroy Neiman Title - Mickey MantleSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMERO BRITTO "MONA CAT"PLATE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH. CUSTOM FRAMED IN BLACK WITH BLACK AND WHITE MATS. RARE AND OUT OF PRINT IMAGE!!Romero Britto Brazilian Artist; Britto's work captures the attention of both youthful spirits anSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMERO BRITTO "MOTHER"CUSTOM FRAMED FINE ART PRINT. FRAMED IN BLACK WITH BLACK AND WHITE MATS. RARE AND OUT OF PRINT IMAGE!! Romero Britto Brazilian Artist; Britto's work captures the attention of both youthful spirits andSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERJO " CORRIDOR OF DREAMS"Custom framed art print. Framed in black and matted in white and red. About the Artist... Born Fernando de Jesus Oliveira in Bahia, Brazil in 1946, the artist who goes by the simple name of Ferjo is oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max "Flag - Detail"Custom Framed Art Print. Framed in black and double matted in blue and white. Very patriotic American image. Probably the most famous of all living artist's, Peter Max is also a pop culture icon. HisSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeROY NEIMAN " SADAT-CARTER-BEGIN"Custom Framed Art Print. Framed in a black wood frame and double matted in white and blue. The Egypt–Israel Peace Treaty was signed in Washington, D.C., United States on 26 March 1979, following theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Black & White Print FramedSigned illegibly on lower portion, titled illegibly, black & white print depicting man, framed, behind glass. Print has water damage on bottom, has a small puncture, otherwise no condition issues noteSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Japanese Theme Black & White Prints FramedGroup of 2 Japanese theme, Japanese style, black and white, prints framed, behind glass. Each measures approx 16.5 inches wide and 20.5 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2018GILBERT YOUNG (AMERICAN, B. 1941) - "WHEN THE SPIGILBERT YOUNG (AMERICAN, B. 1941) - "WHEN THE SPIRIT HITS YA!" - Signed within image and lower right - Titled and numbered 219/200, lower right - Black and white print - Framed, matted, and glazed - 2See Sold Price
Sold2018ARTIST UNKNOWN 20th Century STUDY OF THREE WOMENARTIST UNKNOWN 20th Century STUDY OF THREE WOMEN - Signed lower right within image - Numbered A.P. lower right - Black and white print - Framed, matted and glazed - 22 x 31 in. (sight) - -- DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tom Slaughter Signed Set of 6 Woodblock PrintsTom Slaughter Pencil-Signed Set of 6 Black & White Woodblock Prints; framed and numbered, first one out of the series. In its original Portfolio case. Titled 'Room Service' and includes ladies' pump sSee Sold Price
Sold2018H.D. BUGBEE - 20th Century - PAIR OF WESTERN LANDH.D. BUGBEE - 20th Century - PAIR OF WESTERN LANDSCAPES - Signed lower right within images - Black and white prints - Framed and glazed - 10 x 16 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Walt Disney Signed Vintage 8x10 Black and White Photograph - Custom FramedWalt Disney Signed Vintage 8x10 Black and White Photograph - Custom Framed. This remarkable piece of entertainment history is a vintage 8x10 black and white photograph, beautifully signed by none otheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Black & White Framed Print Of LandscapePiece is professionally framed and matted with silver toned metal frame. Depicts and open field with a path surrounded by a double file organization of trees. Piece measures approx 30 inches long 23 iSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Black & White Framed PrintsAll in good condition. Wear consistent with age. Measures: 21.75" h x 16.5"w.(From a 330 Central Park West Estate)We do not ship. We do not have staff to move items at this location. Please bring twoSee Sold Price
2021Susan Derges The Observer & The Observed, B&W PhotoLarge Black and White photographic print, framed and matted, Susan Derges. Titled "The Observer & The Observed. Printing number 5, from 1991.See Sold Price
Sold2020Black & White Art - Aldo Luongo - Framed Under GlassBlack & White Print - Aldo Luongo - Framed Under Glass - 34 tall x 43 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024MARMONT COASTAL SURFING PRINT FRAMED 30"BLACK & WHITE COASTAL SURFING PRINT FRAMED | B/W PHOTO PRINT STYLE WALL ART -10" x 30 APPROX -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION -DP53024See Sold Price
Sold2022Luis Garcia "Billy the Muerto" Signed Wood PrintArtist: Luis Garcia Title: Billy the Muerto Medium: Black and White Wood Print Framed Dimensions: 11 H x 9 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20199 ANTIQUE PALM BEACH SCENES LOCALES ART FRAMED B&WLot of 9 total framed Palm Beach scenes and locales and scenery. Vintage black and white prints, all framed in patina aged looking gold frames. IN very good condition, lends to the effect of the vintaSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsElizabeth Taylor Black & White Print 14x16 in Custom Framed Lithograph$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsM.C. Escher Eye Lithograph Print Custom Framed Black and White Surrealism Art$10(1 bid)
953 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsPieter Bruegel Hunters in the Snow Custom Framed Print 14in x 11in Expressionism$10