Sold2020Miguel Berrocal, Omaggio Ad ArcimboldoMiguel Berrocal Omaggio Ad Arcimboldo 1976-79polished and patinated bronze, brass11.5 h × 5.75 w × 6.5 d in (29 × 15 × 17 cm) The concept of multiples was central to MigueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolando Ixquiac Xicara, Untitled, Acrylic on board, 1979Rolando Ixquiac Xicara (Guatemalan, b. 1947), Untitled, Acrylic on board, signed and dated "Ixquiac Xicara '79" lower left. Moss Gallery label on reverse and accompaning this lot is the original receiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Berrocal OMAGGIO AD ARCIMBOLDO metallo, h cm 29;Miguel Berrocal OMAGGIO AD ARCIMBOLDO metallo, h cm 29; es. 403/1.000 firmato e numerato eseguito nel 1976-1979See Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Gavina omaggio a Lucio Fontana,Periplo. Opera in acciaio lucido. Edizione limitata. Prod. Dino Gavina, Italia, 1970 ca. cm. 75x100See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLOTTE PERRIAND, nello stile diCHARLOTTE PERRIAND, nello stile diLotto di dieci sgabelli in legno massello.Anni '60cm 47x35See Sold Price
2019Zaha Hadid (nello stile di),Divano con struttura in legno laccato e poliuretano. Rivestimenti in tessuto. Prod. Italia, 1990 ca. cm 270x105x100See Sold Price
Sold2015Giorgio Cavazzano A Real Hero - Omaggio a Will EisnerENG Giorgio Cavazzano A Real Hero - Omaggio a Will Eisner Original art #5 for the short story dedicated to Will Eisner, published in Denmark in 2011 first. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed, exSee Sold Price
2016Rare Walter Furlan Omaggio a Picasso Murano Art GlassRare Walter Furlan Omaggio a Picasso Murano Art Glass Sculpture. Beautiful sculpture! Signed on base. Measures - 15" high x 18" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023NELLO BARONI Pair of bedside tables with open compartment and drawer.Pair of bedside tables with open compartment and drawer. Wood and painted metal.. Cm 64,00 x 58,00 x 47,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO BUFFA (NELLO STILE DI) Sideboard 1940sWood, brass. 41.73 x 75.98 x 18.11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ermanno Nason, 'Omaggio a Henry Moore', c. 1974Ermanno Nason, 'Omaggio a Henry Moore', c. 1974, Ermanno Nason (Italian, 1928-2013), sand-blasted fume glass, for Vetreria Gino Cenedese, etch signed and dated to underside, 8"h x 18"l x 4"w ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENACCO NELLOTavolo con struttura in acciaio verniciato, piano ovale in marmo.Anni '50cm 80x160x107See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLOTTE PERRIAND, nello stile diCHARLOTTE PERRIAND, nello stile diSei sedie con struttura in legno, sedili e schienali in paglia.Anni '60cm 86,5x43x42See Sold Price
Sold2018BUFFA PAOLO, nello stile diCoppia di poltrone in legno, cuscini imbottiti rivestiti in tessuto.Anni '50cm 76x60x67See Sold Price
Sold2023GIO PONTI nello s tile di. Scrivania.GIO nello s tile di. Scrivania. Legno di rovere.. Cm 150,00 x 78,00 x 74,00. anni Cinquanta.See Sold Price
Sold2017PONTI GIO, nello stile diMobile contenitore in legno di ciliegio, piano in vetro molato.Anni '50cm 320x93x45See Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO BUFFA (NELLO STILE DI) CupboardCupboard 1940s Wood, brass. 65.35 x 66.93 x 18.11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nello Pini for Novarredo Pair of Reclining Fabric Lounge Chairs1959, Italy, no label 38 x 26 x 27 in. (96.5 x 66 x 68.6 cm.), seat height: 16 1/2 in. (41.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO BUFFA, nello stile diPAOLO BUFFA, nello stile diCoppia di poltrone con struttura in legno e cuscini imbottiti rivestiti in velluto.Anni '50 cm 76x62x68See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI TRAVASA, nello stileGIOVANNI TRAVASA, nello stilePoltrona a forma geometrica con struttura in bamboo e canna d’india, legature in cuoio intrecciato.Anni '60cm 90x70x90See Sold Price
Sold2017Omaggio A Michelangelo - Portfolio of 13 Prints, 1975Omaggio A Michelangelo, 1975. Reproduction of the complete portfolio, published by Fondation Bruckmann Stiftung, Munich. Includes works by: Horst Antes, Jorge Castillo, Emilio Greco, Renato Guttuso, JSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANCREDIFeltre 1927 ; Roma 1964 Omaggio a Kandinski, Klee, Picasso e Osvaldo Licini. Rivelazione, 1960 Tempera su carta applicata su tela, cm 167 x 182 Titolato sul retro Provenienza: Galleria d'arte Sianesi,See Sold Price
Sold2016Scuola fiamminga fine sec.XVI "Madonna conScuola fiamminga fine sec.XVI "Madonna con Bambino nello sfondo un paesaggio" olio su tavola cm. 63x46See Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BELLINI Camaleonda sofa for B&B Italia (5 forms).Camaleonda sofa for B&B Italia (5 forms). 1970. Polyurethane foam and fabric.. Cm 98,00 x 68,00 x 98,00. Manufacturing label. Literature: Mario Mastropietro, Rolando Gorla, Un'industria per il designSee Sold Price
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMario Ticcò Two vases of the series "Omaggio a Morandi". Execution by Veart, Murano, 1970s.€500
Jul 03Forum AuctionsHenry Moore (1898-1986) Four Reclining Figures, from Omaggio a Michelangelo (Cramer 333)£1,800
88 Lots AwayFinarteNicola Carrino (Taranto 1932-Roma 2018) - Alpha, Omaggio alla Maiolica di Deruta , 1979See Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSGouvernement Provisoire de La République Française. DE CHEVIGNÉ. Avis… Tous les€200
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSVictory of the French Resistance in the Second World War. Three Posters.€200
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSTOYOKUNI. Yakusha-e. Kabuki Theater scene. Samurai holding a criying baby.€300
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSTOYOKUNI. Yakusha-e. Kabuki Theater scene. Courtesan Okaru climbs a ladder.€300