Sold2016PORZELLANBILDPLATTE MIT DEM PORTRT EINER DAME ALSPORZELLANBILDPLATTE MIT DEM PORTRT EINER DAME ALS VESTALIN Deutsch, KPM Berlin, 1906, nach Angelika Kauffmann (1741-1807) Polychrome Malerei auf ovaler Bildplatte, Rahmen. L. 26,5 cm (ohne Rahmen). ZeSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Andrey Ignatiev, 1867 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a richly chasedSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISISAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, Vetka, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background gilded. Minimally restored. 35.6 x 29 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFERSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dine, Jim 40 Heliogravüren in: Glyptothek. 1987 - 1988. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Zerkall (mit demDine, Jim40 Heliogravüren in: Glyptothek. 1987 - 1988. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Zerkall (mit dem Wasserzeichen). Blattmaße je 67,7 x 52,5 cm. Im Druckvermerk signiert, nummeriert und mit weiteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rolf Nesch (1893-1975 Norwegian) Figure Abstract MetalRolf Nesch (1893-1975 Norwegian) Figure Abstract Metal Print in Colors with Embossing 22.75''x16.25'' Impression. A colorful abstraction by this famous artist. Pencil signed and titled lower margin. VSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES 15. JH., WAHRSCHEINLICH 19.JH. THRONENDE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEITALIAN SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE 15TH CENTURY, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY ENTHRONED VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD SOURROUNDED BY SAINTS Tempera on chalk and gold ground, nimben and edges punched, partly contourSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKINDGOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND Deutsch, wohl um 1480/ 1500 Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, teils vergoldet, rueckseitig geflacht. H. 71 cm. Ganzfigurige Darstellung der bekroenten GotteSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Gerasim Alekseevitch Mitrofanov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Martin, L' Entravee, Dame mit MuffFernand Martin, L' Entravee, Lady with Muff, France, around 1910, min.paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Rizzi The world will be watching. 1998. Farboffset und 3D Collage auf BFK Rives (mit demRizzi, James The world will be watching. 1998. Farboffset und 3D Collage auf BFK Rives (mit dem Trockenstempel). 66 x 54,8 cm (66 x 54,8 cm). Signiert, datiert, betitelt und bezeichnet "A/P XIX/ L". PSee Sold Price
Sold2022WAHRSCHEINLICH VENETO-KRETISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ODER SPAETER JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UMGEBEN VONPROBABLY VENETO-CRETAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY OR LATER VIRGIN WITH CHILD SURROUNDED BY ANGELS AND INTERCESSORS Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimbs partially punched, gold heightened vestments,See Sold Price
Sold2022JAN GOSSAERT (WOHL NACHFOLGER) JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDPROBABLY FOLLOWER OF JAN GOSSAERT ('CALLED: MABUSE') About 1478 Duurstede (Utrecht) - 1 October 1532 Antwerp Um 1478 Duurstede (Utrecht) - 1. Oktober 1532 Antwerpen VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD JUNGFRAU MITSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene Vitaikone mit dem Heiligen MakarijSeltene Vitaikone mit dem Heiligen Makarij (Unzhenskij-Zheltovoskij) Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Nadelholz mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki (eins verloren). Flacher Kowtscheg, Tempera auf KreidegSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELABORATELY BEADED & CUTAWAY PARTY DRESS, MID 1920sCream georgette Luneville embroidered party dress w/ silvered bugle beads & iridescent sequins in petaled floral & medallion motifs on beaded grid w/ elaborately cut away ground & solid bands formingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pokal mit dem Monogramm König Friedrich II. von PreußenFarbloses Glas. Teilw. geblänkter Mattschnittdekor. Auf dem Scheibenfuß ein Blattfries mit stilisierten Blütenstängeln, der Balusterschaft mit eingestocheneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Pokale mit dem Monogramm König Friedrich II.Farbloses Glas. Scheibenfuß mit umgeschlagenem Rand, keulenförmiger Schaft, konische Kuppa. Mattgeschnittener Dekor aus ligierten Monogramm "FR" (Fridericus Rex) mit preuÃ&#See Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO BEAD ENCRUSTED PARTY DRESS, MID 1920sIvory cotton mousseline sleeveless party dress encrusted w/ short chatoyant white & gold bugle beads w/ silvered interiors in radiating frond motifs to form illusion draped vest bodice & from scallopeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOLD BEAD & SEQUIN EVENING DRESS, FRANCE, MID 1920sGold colored tulle hand embroidered w/ lame thread, gold & mauve seed beads & flat sequins in oversized, stylized cabbage roses, scalloped hemline w/ gold flat sequined roses & mauve beading, full golSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZWEI RETABELFLÜGEL MIT DEM HL. NIKOLAUS, DER HL. ANNAGERMAN MASTER Active early 16th ct. TWO WINGS OF A RETABLE WITH ST. NICHOLAS, ST. ANNE WITH THE VIRGIN AND CHILD AND DONOR COUPLE Oil on panel. Each wing 44.5 cm by 13 cm. Verso: Stamp of the CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rolf Nesch etchingRolf Nesch (German 1893-1975)- Male Head- etching in colros, signed and numbered 23/25 in pencil, slightly mat burn, masking tape around edges verso. 9 1/4 x 7 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2023Jugendstil-Figur "Dame mit Lilien"Auf ovalem, goldkonturiertem Profilsockel mit Wiesenterrain stehende junge Dame in gerüschtem, zartrosafarbenem, blumig gemustertem und mit Gold akzentuiertem Kleid der Belle Epoque, sich nach voSee Sold Price
2020Patek Philippe NautilusAbgerundete, automatische Armbanduhr um 1978 in Edelstahlgehäuse. Boden mit dem Gehäuse verschraubt, Werknummer 1304585, Gehäusenummer 534291, Referenznummer 3700/1A, D 40 mm. Schwarzes, strukturieSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Important Raoul Dufy Ceramic Jardin de salonFrance, ca. 1920s In the mid 1920s Raoul Dufy (1877-1953) collaborated with the Spanish architect Nicolau Rubio and ceramicist Josep Artigas to create a small group of miniature ceramic gardens. TheySee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRainer, Arnulf Violette Zudeckung. 1971. Kaltnadelradierung in violett auf BFK Rives Velin (mit€1,400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo brass and copper tobacco boxes, Iserlohn and Dutch, mid-18th century€260
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure of an Amazon on horseback, Louis Tuaillon, 1890 - 1895 (design), KPM, 1924€340
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRuscha, Ed Two Jumping Fish. 1980. Farbradierung auf R.K. Burt Velin (mit dem Trockenstempel). 26 x€3,500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRohlfs, Christian Tod mit dem Sarg (Tod als Sargträger). Um 1917. Holzschnitt auf Velin. 21,2 x€200
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAndre Boyer (French 1909 - 1981) Oil painting, Paris Street scene w/ Notre Dame$500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBasilico, Gabriele Vigo 1190 (90 B9 20/6). 199. Silbergelatineabzug auf Photopapier. 55,8 x 27,1 cm€800
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSultan, Larry Dad on Sofa aus: Pictures from Home, 1984. Digitaler C-Print auf Fuji Crystal Archive€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA large porcelain figure of a woman playing two flutes (Euterpe), Meissen, 1860 - 1923€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLichtenstein, nach Roy 3 Farboffsetlithographien. 1966. Je auf leichtem Velinkarton. Blattmaße€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVasarely, Victor Gestalt-Sin. 1970. Multiple. Farbserigraphie auf Kunststoff. 60 x 40 x 5 cm.€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKupka, Frantisek Glockenklänge. 1912. Radierung auf Richard de Bas-Bütten (m. Wz.). 28,1 x€500
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA bronze statuette of Chnum with grotesque features, Alexandrian, 1st century A.D.€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGötz, K. O. Entym. 1986. Farblithographie auf Velin. 60,5 x 80 cm (70 x 89,5 cm). Signiert,€700