Sold2015ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT CRAYON DRAWING ON PAPER,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT CRAYON DRAWING ON PAPER, MEASURES 5 1/2" X 7", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. MEASURES 17" X 23". FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, PAINTING MEASURES 17" X 14", NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, FROM WOODSTOCK NY COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, MEASURES 5" XROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, MEASURES 5" X 5 1/2", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett, Abstract Work on Paper, Signed, FramedRolph Scarlett, Abstract Work on Paper, Signed, Framed. Well Listed Artist. p> size: 14.25 x 25, 15.5 x 26.25 outside frame. ASKart: Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) was active/lived in New York, CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED IN 2ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED IN 2 PLACES, MEASURES 11" X 13 1/2", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 14" X 17", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 9 1/2" X 13 1/4", FROM WOODSTOCK NEW YORK COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett Abstract Watercolor On PaperRolph Scarlett Abstract Watercolor On Paper. Signed R.S. Artwork Measures 3.5 inches high x 3.5 inches wide. Framed 11 5/8 Inches high x 11 5/8 wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, PAINTING MEASURES 10" X 8 1/2", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett, Ink on Paper, Abstract(American, 1889-1984) Signed l.l. Creases and losses to paper, no glass on frame. Overall: 30-3/4"h x 34-3/4"w Paper size: 18-3/4"h x 23-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett, Modernist watercolorRolph Scarlett, Modernist watercolor, Rolph Scarlett (American, 1889-1984), Untitled Abstract drawing, signed "Scarlett" lower left, framed under glass, 4.5"h x 5'5"w (sheet), 13"h x 14"w (frame) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract Watercolor / Gouache on Paper, SignedRolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract Watercolor / Gouache on Paper, Signed. Provenance: purchased from Harriet Tannin [executor of Scarlett's Estate] in Woodstock, NY. size: 9 x 7, 15.5 x 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Rolph Scarlett Mid-Century Modern Abstract with COARolph Scarlett Mid-Century Modern Abstract Pastel / Mixed Media drawing signed, framed. Accompanied with Certificate of Authenticity. 31 x 41 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT PAINTINGRolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Abstract mixed media painting on paper. Signed lower right and dated 1944. Measures 13.5" x 10.5" and 22.75" x 18.75" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rolph Scarlett, Multi Colored AbstractRolph Scarlett (1889-1984), 'Multi Colored Abstract', watercolor on paper, signed L/L, 14" x 14", framed 19 1/4" x 17 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT SIGNED GOUACHE PAINTINGScarlett, Rolph (1889-1984) Canadian Artist Painting. Gouache on canvas paper - signed lower right. Canvas measures 14x16 framed and matted to overall size of 25x29. Rolph Scarlett was a painter of geSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT PASTEL & CRAYON, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT PASTEL & CRAYON, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. FROM WOODSTOCK, NEW YORK COLLECTION WE HAVE BEEN SELLING, DRAWING MEASURES 8 1/2" X 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT W/C AND CHALK, NICELY FRAMEDROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT W/C AND CHALK, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, DRAWING MEASURES 14" X 16", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE W/CUT OUT FIGURES,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE W/CUT OUT FIGURES, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, ON PAPER, MEASURES 11 3/4" X 16", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett 1940's CompositionRolph Scarlett (1889-1984) signed abstract gouache and ink on paper depicting overlapping geometric shapes, signed lower right. Frame 15.5" x 19", site - 7.5" x 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Rolph ScarlettRolph Scarlett(1889-1984) Abstract mixed media watercolor painting on paper Signed lower right Measures: 9 x 11 inches, Framed size measures 16 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rolph ScarlettRolph Scarlett(1889-1984) Abstract mixed media watercolor painting on paper Signed lower right Measures: 8 x 10 inches, Framed size measures 15 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett Signed Abstract Geometric PaintingA Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889-1984) signed abstract gouache and ink on paper painting depicting overlapping geometric shapes. Signed lower right. Matted and presented in a frame behind glass. SightSee Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Art's WorldPETER TOVPEV - AMONG NATURE - ABSTRACT PENCIL DRAWING ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€80
2 days LeftThe Art's WorldJOSEPH L.CAIN - FIGURATIVE ABSTRACT GRAPHITE - PENCIL DRAWING ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€100
2 days LeftThe Art's WorldSALVADOR DALI - ABSTRACT ANGEL & TIME - CHARCOAL DRAWING ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€250
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncCarlos Osorio Abstract Figural Color Crayon Wash Drawing$50
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsCow by Lori La Vin, drawing created with Blue Ballpoint Pen on Paper 2021 Signed$40
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsAnswer Me by Lori La Vin, framed drawing created with Blue Ballpoint Pen on Paper 2022$250