Roman Silver Cochlearium Spoon for Seafood
Similar Upcoming Sales
Wound Badge in Silver Stick PinRoman Silver Ligula Medical SpoonMar 04, 2026ROMAN SILVER LADLE15 hrs LeftRoman Silver Spoon with Duck’s Head and Inscription, c. 3rd Century A.D.6 days LeftSolid Coin Silver Punch Ladle Marked W. G. Forbes (New York Silversmith), Dated 17917 days LeftNorth Carolina Coin Silver Master Salt Spoon, Mark of Stephen BakerFeb 12, 2026Byzantine Silver Swan-Necked Ligula Spoon with CrossMar 03, 2026Alvin Rosecrest Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 5.5"6 days LeftCoin Silver Soup Ladle, Mark of Palmer & BacheldersFeb 12, 2026Dominick & Haff Hammered Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 7 5/8" with Copper Bird7 days LeftIrish Silver Shell Scalloped Ladle5 days LeftLate Kushan Period Silver Spoon with Brahmi InscriptionMar 05, 2026Towle Old English Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 7 5/8 inches3 days LeftContinental Sterling Silver Scalloped Ladle5 days LeftLarge Tudor or Stuart Period Pewter SpoonMar 07, 2026Solid Silver Massive Serving Spoon, Unidentified Maker, Hallmarked But Unable To Decipher7 days Left