Roman Silver Spoon (Cochlearium)
Similar Upcoming Sales
ROMAN SILVER LADLE1 day LeftRoman Silver Spoon with Duck’s Head and Inscription, c. 3rd Century A.D.6 days LeftRoman Silver Ligula Medical SpoonMar 04, 2026North Carolina Coin Silver Master Salt Spoon, Mark of Stephen BakerFeb 12, 2026Late Kushan Period Silver Spoon with Brahmi InscriptionMar 05, 2026Continental Sterling Silver Scalloped Ladle5 days LeftGeorg Jensen Caravel bouillon spoon in sterling silver. Twelve pieces in stock.Coin Silver Soup Ladle, Mark of Palmer & BacheldersFeb 12, 2026Johan Rohde for Georg Jensen. Early Acanthus gourmet spoon in sterling silver. Dated 1922.19th Century CRISTOFLE FRANCE MARLY Flatware Pattern Silverplate 7 3/8" OVAL SOUP SPOON7 hrs LeftELEGANT GERMAN SPOON1 day LeftJohan Rohde for Georg Jensen. Early Acanthus jam spoon in sterling silver. Dated 1945-51.Solid Silver Massive Serving Spoon, Unidentified Maker, Hallmarked But Unable To DecipherFeb 07, 2026Dominick & Haff Hammered Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 7 5/8" with Copper Bird7 days LeftSolid Coin Silver Punch Ladle Marked W. G. Forbes (New York Silversmith), Dated 1791Feb 07, 2026Gorham Applied Metals Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Hammered Cherry Tree Design5 days Left