Sold2022Ron English: Signs of TimesRon English (American, 1959): Signs of Times, 2020. Framed Archival UV-Cured Print on Varnished HD Aluminum Panel. This RUN is signed and numbered (62/100) by Ron English and comes with a CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022RON ENGLISH 'Sign of the Crimes' UV-Cured Print on Aluminum'Sign of the Crimes' by Ron English, 2020 Red variant. 24 x 24 x 2 Inches 61 x 61 x 5.1 Centimeters Archival UV-Cured print on Varnished HD Aluminum panel. Gallery mounted and framed in black hardwoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022RON ENGLISH 'Sign of the Crimes' UV-Cured Print on Aluminum'Sign of the Crimes' by Ron English, 2020 Lime green variant. 24 x 24 x 2 Inches 61 x 61 x 5.1 Centimeters Archival UV-Cured print on Varnished HD Aluminum panel. Gallery mounted and framed in black hSee Sold Price
Sold2023RON ENGLISH 'Sign of the Crimes' UV-Cured Print on Aluminum'Sign of the Crimes' by Ron English, 2020 Seafoam Green variant. 24 x 24 x 2 Inches 61 x 61 x 5.1 Centimeters Archival UV-Cured print on Varnished HD Aluminum panel. Gallery mounted and framed in blaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RON ENGLISH 'Sign of the Crimes' (lime) UV-Cured Print on Aluminum'Sign of the Crimes' by Ron English, 2020 Lime Green variant. 24 x 24 x 2 Inches 61 x 61 x 5.1 Centimeters Archival UV-Cured print on Varnished HD Aluminum panel. Gallery mounted and framed in black hSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN EMMS (English, 1843-1912)double portrait of a Jack Russell and wire haired terrier, oil on canvas, signed 'Jno Emms' (lower right), 12.25x9in., overall framed 22x20in.Condition: UV light reveals a slight shadow to left side oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hohenberger, Austrian, 1867-1967Oil On Canvase Of Still Life With Flowers And Fruits. Signed Lower Right: F Hohenberger. Glue-lined Canvas; Craquelure And Minor Frame Wear; Not Examined Under UV Light. Framed Dimensions: 45.5 x 36 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Lee, UntitledPaul Lee Untitled 2006enameled aluminum can, glass light bulb, printed paper, towel12 h × 13 w × 2.5 d in (30 × 33 × 6 cm) Signed and dated to towel 'Paul Lee 06'.See Sold Price
Sold20236ft SST Used Cars Neon Animated Flasher SignSingle sided tin contemporary Used Cars 8-color neon advertising sign. Sign features chasing light bulbs, high gloss shine with UV protection, new neon glass, transformers, and GTO wiring. Easily dispSee Sold Price
Sold2016JULIE HART BEERS (American, 1835-1913)a Hudson River scenic - possibly near Constitution Island, oil on canvas, signed 'Julie H. Beers 1878' (lower right), 17x14in., overall framed 26x22in. Condition: UV light reveals approx. 2x1.5†iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Hart Benton "The Race" 1942 Original Pencil Signed Framed Lithograph PrintVery good condition, showing light toning on edges-enlarge pictures-otherwise very good. We opened up the back and removed the print to insure it is not trimmed. Other than overall toning, this one isSee Sold Price
Sold2023CLIFTON WAYNE KARHU (Minnesota/Japan, 1927-2007), "Evening Lights", 1979., Woodblock print, 7" x 23"CLIFTON WAYNE KARHUMinnesota/Japan, 1927-2007"Evening Lights", 1979. Signed and dated in pencil lower right. Edition 70/100.Woodblock print, 7" x 23". Framed 10" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2024Thierry Despont Art Deco-Style Chairs & OttomanThierry Despont (French, 1948-2023) Art Deco-style club armchairs and ottoman with red Loro Piana mohair velvet and custom detachable swiveling cocktail tables, with orb-form reading lights. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Aviator-Style "Tomcat" Club ChairsPair of Aviator-Style Aluminum-Clad and Leather "Tomcat" Club Chairs based on a design by Timothy Oulton, the exterior shell paneled in aluminum, and covered in light brown leather. h. 28-1/2", w. 28-See Sold Price
Sold2018Moholy-Nagy Gelatin Print, "Light Space Modulator"Laszlo Moholy-Nagy (Hungarian, 1895-1946) "Light Space Modulator" - 1930 Gelatin silver print photograph Signed and stamped on back of photograph "Mohly-Nagy" Approx. 21.5" x 17.5." (framed), 9.125" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jasper Johns "Light Bulb" LithographJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) hand signed and numbered 24/45 lithograph measuring 19.25"H x 24.25"W and 23.25"H x 28.25"W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bridget Riley (American born 1931) "Elapse"Silkscreen. The Print Club of Cleveland edition no. 40 for 1982, edition of 260. Signed and dated '82 lower right. Titled lower left. Image 47.5 in. h. x 31.25 in. w. Framed 50.25 in. h. x 34.25 in. wSee Sold Price
Sold2024A grouping of over 70 vintage light bulbs, including Mazda.A grouping of over 70 vintage light bulbs, including Mazda and other GE bulbs, as found stored in a multi-drawer table top cabinet in a Rhinebeck NY attic - the lot also includes 3 light bulb relatedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 4 Framed Print Panels Chinese BirdsGroup of 4 Contemporary Framed Print Panels of Chinese Flora and Fauna. Measures 17 x 10.See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) HUDSON VALLEY framed prints including (3) W.H. BARTLETT, ( THE CATTERSKILL FALLS, HUDSON(4) HUDSON VALLEY framed prints including (3) W.H. BARTLETT, ( THE CATTERSKILL FALLS, HUDSON HIGHLANDS, VIEW OF HUDSON CITY AND THE CATSKILL MOUNTAINS, & WEST POINT AND THE HIGHLANDS by S.V.HUNT ), alSee Sold Price
Sold2018AEROLUX POPEYE SHIP LAMPExcellent original Aerolux Popeye Ship Lamp. Cast metal ship with Aerolux Popeye Light bulb. All original and complete. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price