Sold2024Ron Stewart Western Painting "Winter Rider"Ron Stewart (American, b 1941) Western painting "Winter Rider", gouache on board, signed Ron Stewart, 7-3/4" x 15-3/4" sight, framed 16" x 25", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Ron StewartRon Stewart (American, b. 1941), "Packing In," oil on canvas board, signed lower left, sight: 7.25"h x 18.25"w, overall (with frame): 20.5"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
SoldRon Stewart Original Oil PaintingOffered here for your consideration is a Ron Stewart original oil painting. Ron Stewart is an award winning artist, both nationally and internationally. Considered to be an Old West Master, his artworSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Stewart (AZ,b 1941) oil paintingARTIST: Ron Stewart (Arizona, born 1941) TITLE: Ready for Trouble (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 18 x 24 inches / 45 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Stewart (AZ,b 1941) oil paintingARTIST: Ron Stewart (Arizona, born 1941) NAME: Winter Chill (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Stewart (AZ,b 1941) oil paintingARTIST: Ron Stewart (Arizona, born 1941) NAME: Time of Caution (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Western Watercolors(2) Western watercolor paintings, to include Ron Stewart and Bob Janoff "Gopher Gulch" watercolor We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shippSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaWINTER SHADOWS, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, signed and title on verso, 24 x 18", framed. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaGUARDING THE STRONGHOLD, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 40 x 30", framed. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaDOUBTFUL OUTCOME, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 10 x 24", framed. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Otto Gaertner Painting Of CowsOtto Edward Philip Gaertner [Germany & United States / 1845-1909] oil on canvas painting of cows drinking at water's edge, signed LR, site 17" by 23.25" housed in a gold wood frame 25" by 31"See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (LATE 19TH CENTURY) FOLK ART PAINTING OF COWSAMERICAN SCHOOL (LATE 19TH CENTURY) PAINTING OF COWS,oil on canvas,depicting cows out to pasture, signed and dated lower left "R.S. Stewart / 1886". Housed in likely original gilt molded frame.1886.17See Sold Price
Sold2018Johannes Karel Leurs Dutch Windmill LandscapeJohannes Karel Leurs [Netherlands / 1865-1938] oil painting on canvas scene with two windmills along a river with cows in a field, site 15" by 23.25", housed in a ornate gold wood frame 24" by 32", laSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Stewart (Born 1941) Bronze"Warning on the Wind" a large bronze group on a rotating wooden base, signed and numbered 8/30. Dimensions:19" x 16", the height is 15". Provenance:From a Bucks County Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE FIGURE AND CATTLE PAINTING, INK AND COLOR ON PAPER, HANGING SCROLL, LI KERAN MARKA CHINESE FIGURE AND CATTLE PAINTING, INK AND COLOR ON PAPER, HANGING SCROLL, LI KERAN MARK 62x39cm, Provenance:From the Precious collection of Bai Yuntang.For more information on and additional videoSee Sold Price
2023A PASTURING CATTLE PAINTING BY LI KERAN.Pasturing Cattle Painting on Paper, Hand Painted by Li Keran.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Stewart, Arizona (b.1941), Quiet Passage, oil on canvas, 13 1/2"H x 21 1/2"W (sight), 24 3/4"H xRon Stewart Arizona (b.1941) Quiet Passage oil on canvas signed and dated lower left. 13 1/2"H x 21 1/2"W (sight), 24 3/4"H x 32 3/4"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Stewart (Born 1941) American "Cold Winter Wind"Ron Stewart (Born 1941) Watercolor & Gouache , Signed , measures 10" x 15" , w/frame 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Stewart Winter HuntRon Stewart (American, b. 1941) Winter Hunt Watercolor and gouache on paper 10 x 22 (in) 20 x 30.25 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed Ron Stewart ©, lower left Buffalo Trail Fine Art Galleries tag, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ron Stewart | b. 1941 Early LightRon Stewart | b. 1941 Early Light Signed l/l: Ron Stewart © [artist's symbol] Gouache on board 15 by 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021AXEL SKJELBORG (DANISH, 1895-1970) COWS PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, Cattle in the Stables, signed lower right A. Sk (Axel Skjelborg, Danish, 1895-1970), dated [19]21, sight: 18"h, 24.5"w, overall: 23.5"h, 30"w, 6.5lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Stewart (1941-) Startin' to ThawRon Stewart (1941-) Startin' to Thaw watercolor on paper 10 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches 22 1/2 x 19 x 1 inches (frame) signed lower left: RON STEWART (artist cipher) titled on mat lower left: "STARTIN' TO THASee Sold Price
Sold2015Ron Stewart | b. 1941 Headin' for Elk TrackRon Stewart | b. 1941 Headin' for Elk Track Signed l/r: Ron Stweart [artist's symbol] Watercolor on baord 22 by 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (Canadian, 1941)Medium: Oil on board. Signature: Lower left. Dimensions: 18 x 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerron stewart autographed 1944-63 beehive group 2 4.5x6.5 photo maple leafs 176692$54
3 days LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA PASTURING-CATTLE PAINTING BY LI KERAN.李可染$100
Jun 05Market AuctionsBruce Greene (American, b.1953) "All Tracks & No Cattle" Oil Painting on Canvas$600(2 bids)
3 days LeftPacific Global Auctionwalt frazier & earl monroe signed original ron lewis painting inscribed HOF JSA$3,950
May 30Leland LittleRon Willis (American), Framed Feather Paintings of a Turkey and Stag (Two Works)$50
Jun 01Link Auction Galleries(Attributed to:) Franz Thomas Canton, Italy/ Austria (1671-1734), Landscape Featuring a Shepherd$100(1 bid)