Sold2016Patricia Seidler, American (20th C) Oil on canvasPatricia Seidler, American (20th C) Oil on canvas "Spring Blooms" Signed lower right. Very good condition. Measures 9-1/2" x 11-1/2", frame measures 18-1/4" x 20-1/4". Shipping $105.00 (estimate $200-See Sold Price
Sold2024American Illustrator (20th c.) "Doctor's Romance"Unknown American Illustrator (20th c.) "Doctor's Romance", oil painting on board. Framed. Size: 14.25'' x 8.5'', 36 x 22 cm (sight); 22.75'' x 16.75'', 58 x 43 cm (frame). Provenance: Macfadden-BartelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lew McCance "Cathedral & Barge" Gouache/PaperLew McCance (American illustrator, 20th century), "Cathedral and Barge" gouache on paper, signed lower right "Lew McCance". Framed, not examined out of frame. Sight size: 10 3/4" high, 16" wide. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Illustrator (Early 20th C.) PaintingAmerican (Early 20th C.) Original Illustration Art Painting, a study of various foods including Cream of Wheat and a portrait of a gentleman, gouache and ink on illustration board. Framed. Size: 11''See Sold Price
Sold2024after Henry James Soulen (1888-1965) American Illustrator (19th/ 20th Century)TWO RIDERS ON HORSEBACK, 1927, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 30 x 30”, frame 33 x 33”.See Sold Price
Sold2018DOEHL - MIDCENTURY ABSTRACT PAINTINGRosalie Doehl - American 20th Century - Midcentury Abstract Painting. 10.50" x 13.50". 16.50" x 19.50" Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS LUPAS (20th c, American) Illustrator, PastelLandscape 15 1/2 x 22 in., 23 1/2 x 30 in.Louis Lupas is widely acclaimed for his pastel portraits of Presidents, politicians, and other high-profile figures. Lupas first honed his drawing skills as aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Corey Wolfe (20th Century) American illustratorCLINT EASTWOOD, gouache on paper, signed lower right, sight 18 x 14”, framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Davis Meltzer Gouaches on BoardsFour Davis Meltzer (20th c. American illustrator, 1930-2017) gouaches on board, original science fiction paperback book cover illustration art, "Humanity Prime", "Plague Ship", "The Warlord of the AirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Davis Meltzer Gouaches on BoardsGroup of four Davis Meltzer (20th c. American illustrator, 1930-2017) gouaches on board, original paperback book illustration art, City by Clifford Simak (qty 2), The Dancers of Noyo by Margaret St. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Davis Meltzer Gouaches on BoardsGroup of four Davis Meltzer (20th c. American illustrator, 1930-2017) gouaches on board, original paperback book illustration art, all are unsigned with one having the title "Clans of The Alphane" bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Davis Meltzer Gouache on Illustration BoardDavis Meltzer (20th c. American illustrator, 1930-2017) gouache on illustration board, original science fiction illustration art for an unknown medium, unsigned, from the Estate of Davis Meltzer, sighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Davis Meltzer Gouache on BoardDavis Meltzer (20th c. American illustrator, 1930-2017) gouache on board, original paperback book illustration art for Time of The Four Horseman by Chelsea Quinn Yarbo, signed Davis Meltzer in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Davis Meltzer Gouaches on BoardsGroup of four Davis Meltzer (20th c. American illustrator, 1930-2017) gouaches on board, original paperback book illustration art, Rite of Passage by Alexei Panshin (qty 2), The Thirteen Bracelets bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Davis Meltzer Gouaches on BoardsGroup of four Davis Meltzer (20th c. American illustrator, 1930-2017) gouaches on board, original paperback book illustration art, all are unsigned and untitled, sight size 7" high x 4 1/4", 7" high xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Davis Meltzer Gouaches on BoardsGroup of four Davis Meltzer (20th c. American illustrator, 1930-2017) gouaches on board, original paperback book illustration art, The Enclosure by Barry N. Malzberg (qty 2) and The Suiciders by J.T.See Sold Price
Sold2023Davis Meltzer Gouaches on BoardsGroup of four Davis Meltzer (20th c. American illustrator, 1930-2017) gouaches on board, original paperback book illustration art, two illustrations on each board for Knave by Laurence Janifer and TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Davis Meltzer Gouache on Illustration BoardDavis Meltzer (20th c. American illustrator, 1930-2017) gouache on illustration board, original WWII aerial battle dogfight illustration art for unknown medium, unsigned, from the Estate of Davis MeltSee Sold Price
Sold2023Davis Meltzer Gouache on Illustration BoardDavis Meltzer (20th c. American illustrator, 1930-2017) gouache on illustration board, original Science Fiction themed illustration art for unknown paperback book, signed Davis Meltzer lower right , fSee Sold Price
Sold2021J C Leyendecker Pencil on Paper 13" x 10"Framed - Shipping in USA $ 90. Joseph Christian Leyendecker was a German-American illustrator. He is considered to be one of the preeminent American illustrators of the early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold20231900 FASHION 1ed Charles Dana Gibson ART Sketches & Cartoons Girl High Society1900 FASHION 1ed Charles Dana Gibson ART Sketches & Cartoons Girl High Society Charles Dana Gibson was a late 19th, early 20th-century American illustrator best-known for his Gibson Girl – theSee Sold Price
Sold20231898 ART 1ed Charles Dana Gibson Drawings FASHION Girl High Society Illustrated1898 ART 1ed Charles Dana Gibson Drawings FASHION Girl High Society Illustrated Charles Dana Gibson was a late 19th, early 20th-century American illustrator best-known for his Gibson Girl – theSee Sold Price
Sold20231900 1ed Charles Dana Gibson ART Americans Drawn Gibson Girl High Society FOLIO1900 1ed Charles Dana Gibson ART Americans Drawn Gibson Girl High Society FOLIO Charles Dana Gibson was a late 19th, early 20th-century American illustrator best-known for his Gibson Girl – theSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A. D. GREER (American/Texas 1904-1998) A PAINTING, "Floral Still Life," 20TH CENTURY$400